5/7/2021 - River Cities Speedway
5/7/2021 - River Cities Speedway

5/7/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jory Berg

Jory Berg

Grand Forks, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 1 7
Heat 1 8 3 5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 6 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 10 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 5
6 7 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 11 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
8 13 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 5
9 2 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
10 9 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
11 17 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
12 15 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 3
13 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
14 14 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
15 16 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
16 19 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
17 DNF 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
18 DNF 18 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
19 DNF 12 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 2 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
6 6 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 7 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 5 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 2 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 3 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -2
6 6 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
3 1 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -2
4 3 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
5 5 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
6 DNF 6 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 6 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
3 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 9 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
5 5 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 7 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 1 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
8 8 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 11 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 2
10 12 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
11 15 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
12 18 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 6
13 14 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
14 13 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
15 17 4 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
16 16 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 3 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -14
18 DNF 10 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -8
DNS 19 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 6 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
3 2 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 3 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
5 5 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 7 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 DNF 4 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 6 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
3 2 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
4 3 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
5 1 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -4
6 4 4 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 5 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
3 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 4 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 3 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
2 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
4 4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 6 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
6 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
7 9 35T Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 2
8 7 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
9 10 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
10 11 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
11 1 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
12 13 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 1
13 16 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
14 17 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
15 DNF 14 17X Dallas Brevik Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
16 DNF 12 48J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson BAUDETTE, MN BAUDETTE, MN -4
17 DNF 15 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
2 4 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 2
3 8 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 2 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
5 5 35T Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
6 3 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 6 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -1
8 7 17X Dallas Brevik Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 9 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
2 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 7 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
4 5 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 8 48J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson BAUDETTE, MN BAUDETTE, MN 2
7 DNF 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -5
8 DNF 6 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
2 1 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 8 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 5
4 6 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 3 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -2
6 9 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 7 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
8 5 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
9 10 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 14 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
11 18 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 7
12 11 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
13 12 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
14 19 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND 5
15 16 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
16 4 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -12
17 17 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
18 DNF 13 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -5
19 DNF 22 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 3
20 DNF 15 87M Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
DNS 21 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -
DNS 20 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 3 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
3 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
4 5 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 7 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 2
6 6 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 8 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
8 DNF 2 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
2 2 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 4 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 3 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
5 5 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
6 6 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
7 7 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 5
2 2 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 7 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 4
4 4 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
5 1 87M Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
6 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
7 DNF 3 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -4
All transfer