5/21/2021 - River Cities Speedway
5/21/2021 - River Cities Speedway

5/21/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trey Hess

Trey Hess

Lakota, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 8 2
Heat 2 6 5 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
3 10 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
4 1 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
5 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
6 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 16 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 9
8 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
9 13 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
10 9 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
11 12 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
12 8 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
13 11 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -2
14 15 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
15 6 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -9
16 17 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
17 18 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
18 DNF 14 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -4
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 3 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
6 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
7 5 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 9 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
9 8 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
3 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 5 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 1 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -4
6 6 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 7 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
8 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
9 9 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
15 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 4 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 5 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 2 51 Cody Swenson Cody Swenson Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -3
6 6 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
7 7 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
8 12 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
9 9 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -
10 13 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
11 DNF 11 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
12 DNF 14 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
13 DNF 8 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
14 DNF 10 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 3 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 1 51 Cody Swenson Cody Swenson Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -2
4 6 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 2
5 4 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -1
6 7 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 5 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 1 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
3 4 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 5 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
5 3 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 7 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 6 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
3 6 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
4 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
5 2 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 9 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 3 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN -4
8 11 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
9 13 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
10 8 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
11 16 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 5
12 12 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
13 DNF 5 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -8
DNS 10 48J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson BAUDETTE, MN BAUDETTE, MN -
DNS 15 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
DNS 14 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
3 3 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 4 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
5 6 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN 1
6 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 7 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 8 48J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson BAUDETTE, MN BAUDETTE, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 5
3 8 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 5
4 DNF 4 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
5 DNF 2 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
6 DNF 3 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 DNF 5 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -2
DNS 6 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
2 2 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -
3 1 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
4 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
5 6 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
6 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 7 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 10 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
9 13 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
10 14 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
11 11 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 9 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
13 12 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -1
14 8 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -6
15 15 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -
DNS 16 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
2 1 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 2 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 8 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND 4
5 3 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
6 7 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 DNF 5 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 1
2 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
3 1 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
4 5 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
5 6 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
6 3 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -3
7 7 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 DNF 8 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
All transfer