5/28/2021 - River Cities Speedway
5/28/2021 - River Cities Speedway

5/28/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

20 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[1]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[5]; 3. 0-Nick Omdahl[3]; 4. 99-Jordan Graham[13]; 5. 31-Shane Roemeling[10]; 6. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[6]; 7. 14-Tom Egeland[15]; 8. 20A-Jordan Adams[11]; 9. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[2]; 10. 14T-Tim Estenson[20]; 11. 55-Nick Ranten[4]; 12. 26-Blake Egeland[9]; 13. 17-Zach Omdahl[12]; 14. 10S-Josh Swangler[17]; 15. (DNF) 47-Sabrina Hockenson[18]; 16. (DNF) 10TRB-Bob Martin[14]; 17. (DNF) 41-Travis Strandell[16]; 18. (DNF) 11M-Brendan Mullen[7]; 19. (DNF) 2A-Austin Pierce[8]; 20. (DNF) 4-Colton Young[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[2]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 3. 20A-Jordan Adams[5]; 4. 17-Zach Omdahl[1]; 5. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[3]; 6. 47-Sabrina Hockenson[7]; 7. 4-Colton Young[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Nick Omdahl[2]; 2. 8H-Jade Hastings[3]; 3. 31-Shane Roemeling[1]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen[4]; 5. 10TRB-Bob Martin[5]; 6. 41-Travis Strandell[6]; 7. (DNS) 14T-Tim Estenson

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Nick Ranten[3]; 2. 2A-Austin Pierce[4]; 3. 26-Blake Egeland[2]; 4. 99-Jordan Graham[1]; 5. 14-Tom Egeland[5]; 6. 10S-Josh Swangler[6]

15 entries

Northern Renegade Wingless Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Adam Sobolik[5]; 2. 16-Ross Cummings[1]; 3. 21-Cory Palm[3]; 4. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[9]; 5. 37-Steve Nordrum[2]; 6. 22-Nick Otto[4]; 7. 19-Jori Hughes[6]; 8. 11T-Stan Tomlinson[7]; 9. 126-Joel Larson[11]; 10. 16K-Matt Knudson[8]; 11. 68-Clint Hudkins[13]; 12. 69-Tom Cummings[15]; 13. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[10]; 14. (DNF) 6-Brody Hutton[14]; 15. (DNS) 84-Joshua Johnson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ross Cummings[2]; 2. 21-Cory Palm[4]; 3. 37-Steve Nordrum[5]; 4. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[7]; 5. 126-Joel Larson[8]; 6. 68-Clint Hudkins[6]; 7. 69-Tom Cummings[3]; 8. 11T-Stan Tomlinson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Adam Sobolik[4]; 2. 19-Jori Hughes[7]; 3. 22-Nick Otto[2]; 4. 16K-Matt Knudson[3]; 5. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[6]; 6. (DNF) 84-Joshua Johnson[1]; 7. (DNS) 6-Brody Hutton

24 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17G-Mike Greseth[6]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[3]; 3. 14-Brody Troftgruben[1]; 4. T1-Tom Corcoran[2]; 5. 44-Cole Schill[7]; 6. 7P-Joey Pederson[4]; 7. 71S-Dustin Strand[9]; 8. 12S-Brad Seng[12]; 9. 17-Lance Schill[5]; 10. 2*-Cole Babcock[11]; 11. 10R-Kevin Robertson[8]; 12. E85-Jason Strand[15]; 13. 11-Troy Schill[14]; 14. F9-Brandon Fuller[17]; 15. 9R-Erik Robertson[10]; 16. 16S-Jeff Hapala[19]; 17. 9A-Blake Anderson[18]; 18. 14M-Greg Moore[22]; 19. 21-Brady Pengilly[16]; 20. 42-Matthew Jarvis[21]; 21. 1M-Nicholas Minske[13]; 22. 47-Kreig Kasin[20]; 23. (DNF) 12F-Greg Friestad[24]; 24. (DNS) 9-Steve Anderson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. T1-Tom Corcoran[2]; 2. 17G-Mike Greseth[8]; 3. 14-Brody Troftgruben[6]; 4. 9R-Erik Robertson[5]; 5. 1M-Nicholas Minske[7]; 6. 21-Brady Pengilly[4]; 7. (DNF) 9-Steve Anderson[3]; 8. (DQ) 12F-Greg Friestad[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[4]; 2. 7P-Joey Pederson[7]; 3. 5E-Shane Edginton[6]; 4. 2*-Cole Babcock[2]; 5. 11-Troy Schill[1]; 6. F9-Brandon Fuller[5]; 7. 16S-Jeff Hapala[8]; 8. 42-Matthew Jarvis[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Cole Schill[1]; 2. 71S-Dustin Strand[6]; 3. 10R-Kevin Robertson[3]; 4. 12S-Brad Seng[5]; 5. E85-Jason Strand[4]; 6. 9A-Blake Anderson[2]; 7. 47-Kreig Kasin[8]; 8. 14M-Greg Moore[7]

18 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 17S-Lance Schill[2]; 2. 2S-Matt Schow[3]; 3. 86C-Darren Pfau[6]; 4. 39-Jamie Dietzler[7]; 5. 28-Brennon Weight[5]; 6. B0-Jory Berg[9]; 7. 4X-Phil Christlieb[1]; 8. 2-Rusty Kollman[8]; 9. E0-Jason Strand[11]; 10. 54-Terry Nelson[18]; 11. 16-Randy Thompson[13]; 12. 57-Nathan Raasakka[12]; 13. 15C-Chris Edmonds[17]; 14. 77B-Logan Bauer[14]; 15. 21N-Bryan Nordrum[10]; 16. (DNF) 17-Dallas Brevik[15]; 17. (DNF) 68-Joe Henninger[16]; 18. (DNF) 87S-Reise Stenberg[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B0-Jory Berg[1]; 2. 2S-Matt Schow[4]; 3. 2-Rusty Kollman[3]; 4. 21N-Bryan Nordrum[5]; 5. 16-Randy Thompson[2]; 6. 68-Joe Henninger[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Brennon Weight[3]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[6]; 3. 4X-Phil Christlieb[1]; 4. E0-Jason Strand[4]; 5. 77B-Logan Bauer[2]; 6. (DQ) 15C-Chris Edmonds[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Jamie Dietzler[2]; 2. 17S-Lance Schill[5]; 3. 86C-Darren Pfau[1]; 4. 57-Nathan Raasakka[3]; 5. 17-Dallas Brevik[6]; 6. (DQ) 54-Terry Nelson[4]

20 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 35-John Halvorson[2]; 2. 34R-Ryne Uhrich[6]; 3. 25-Ryan Johnson[8]; 4. 30-Seth Klostreich[12]; 5. 22-Alex Minks[7]; 6. 28-Greg Jose[4]; 7. 29-Dan McNamee[11]; 8. 19-Cole Greseth[14]; 9. 87-Alan Lane[20]; 10. (DNF) 539-Aaron Blacklance[9]; 11. (DNF) 5S-Chris Smeby[15]; 12. (DNF) 99-Josh Barker[19]; 13. (DNF) 4-Trey Hess[3]; 14. (DNF) 7-James Meagher[17]; 15. (DNF) 03-Bryce Reimer[1]; 16. (DNF) 14-Maria Broksieck[5]; 17. (DNF) 34-Bill Gustafson[16]; 18. (DNF) 48-Paul Boen[10]; 19. (DNF) 7B-David Barker[18]; 20. (DNS) 1M-Nicholas Minske

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-John Halvorson[1]; 2. 22-Alex Minks[2]; 3. 03-Bryce Reimer[3]; 4. 48-Paul Boen[6]; 5. 1M-Nicholas Minske[4]; 6. (DNF) 7-James Meagher[5]; 7. (DNF) 7B-David Barker[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 539-Aaron Blacklance[6]; 2. 4-Trey Hess[1]; 3. 14-Maria Broksieck[4]; 4. 29-Dan McNamee[2]; 5. 19-Cole Greseth[3]; 6. 34-Bill Gustafson[5]; 7. (DNS) 87-Alan Lane

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Ryan Johnson[2]; 2. 34R-Ryne Uhrich[5]; 3. 28-Greg Jose[6]; 4. 30-Seth Klostreich[4]; 5. 5S-Chris Smeby[3]; 6. (DNS) 99-Josh Barker