5/28/2021 - River Cities Speedway
5/28/2021 - River Cities Speedway

5/28/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trey Hess

Trey Hess

Lakota, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 13 DNF -10
Heat 2 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 13 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
5 10 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
6 6 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 15 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 8
8 11 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 3
9 2 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
10 20 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10
11 4 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
12 9 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
13 12 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
14 17 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 3
15 DNF 18 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
16 DNF 14 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
17 DNF 16 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
18 DNF 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
19 DNF 8 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
20 DNF 19 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
4 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
5 3 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
6 7 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
7 6 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 1 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 5 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 6 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 2 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
4 1 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 5 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
6 6 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 1 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 9 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
5 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
6 4 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
7 6 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -1
8 7 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
9 11 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 2
10 8 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
11 13 68 Clint Hudkins Clint Hudkins Velva, ND Velva, ND 2
12 15 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 3
13 10 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -3
14 DNF 14 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -
DNS 12 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 4 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 5 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
4 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
5 8 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 3
6 6 68 Clint Hudkins Clint Hudkins Velva, ND Velva, ND -
7 3 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -4
8 1 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 7 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 5
3 2 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 3 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
5 6 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
6 DNF 1 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
DNS 5 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
2 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 2 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
5 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
6 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
7 9 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
8 12 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
9 5 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
10 11 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
11 8 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
12 15 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
13 14 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
14 17 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
15 10 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -5
16 19 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
17 18 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
18 22 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
19 16 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
20 21 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
21 13 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
22 20 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
23 DNF 24 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
DNS 23 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 8 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
3 6 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 5 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
5 7 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
6 4 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
7 DNF 3 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
DQ 1 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
2 7 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
3 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 2 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
5 1 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
6 5 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 8 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 3 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 6 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
3 3 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
4 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
6 2 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
7 8 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 7 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
3 6 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
4 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
5 5 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
6 9 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 1 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
8 8 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
9 11 E0 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
10 18 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
11 13 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
12 12 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
13 17 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 4
14 14 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
15 10 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
16 DNF 15 17 Dallas Brevik Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
17 DNF 16 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
18 DNF 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
3 3 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 5 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 2 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
6 6 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 2
2 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
3 1 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 4 E0 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
5 2 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -3
DQ 5 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
2 5 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
3 1 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
4 3 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 17 Dallas Brevik Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DQ 4 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
2 6 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
3 8 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 5
4 12 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
5 7 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
6 4 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
7 11 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 4
8 14 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
9 20 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN 11
10 DNF 9 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
11 DNF 15 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 4
12 DNF 19 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 7
13 DNF 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -10
14 DNF 17 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
15 DNF 1 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -14
16 DNF 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -11
17 DNF 16 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -1
18 DNF 10 48 Paul Boen Paul Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -8
19 DNF 18 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -1
DNS 13 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
2 2 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
3 3 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -
4 6 48 Paul Boen Paul Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
5 4 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
6 DNF 5 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 DNF 7 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
2 1 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
3 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
4 2 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -2
5 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
6 5 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -1
DNS 7 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
2 5 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
3 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 3 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -2
DNS 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
All transfer