6/11/2021 - River Cities Speedway
6/11/2021 - River Cities Speedway

6/11/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

18 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 2A-Austin Pierce[3]; 2. 0-Nick Omdahl[12]; 3. 8H-Jade Hastings[10]; 4. 99-Jordan Graham[11]; 5. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[6]; 6. 20A-Jordan Adams[7]; 7. 31-Shane Roemeling[2]; 8. 41-Travis Strandell[13]; 9. 11M-Brendan Mullen[8]; 10. 17-Zach Omdahl[4]; 11. 10S-Josh Swangler[15]; 12. 2-Tee Young[18]; 13. (DNF) 47-Sabrina Hockenson[17]; 14. (DNF) 26-Blake Egeland[9]; 15. (DNF) 4-Colton Young[16]; 16. (DNF) 10TRB-Bob Martin[1]; 17. (DNF) 9N-Wade Nygaard[5]; 18. (DNF) 14-Tom Egeland[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Shane Roemeling[1]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 3. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 4. 17-Zach Omdahl[2]; 5. 26-Blake Egeland[5]; 6. 99-Jordan Graham[6]; 7. 41-Travis Strandell[7]; 8. 4-Colton Young[9]; 9. 47-Sabrina Hockenson[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[2]; 2. 2A-Austin Pierce[3]; 3. 20A-Jordan Adams[4]; 4. 10TRB-Bob Martin[1]; 5. 8H-Jade Hastings[9]; 6. 0-Nick Omdahl[8]; 7. 14-Tom Egeland[7]; 8. 10S-Josh Swangler[5]; 9. (DNF) 2-Tee Young[6]

21 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Brody Troftgruben[5]; 2. 17-Lance Schill[7]; 3. 71S-Dustin Strand[8]; 4. 5E-Shane Edginton[12]; 5. F9-Brandon Fuller[15]; 6. 7P-Joey Pederson[10]; 7. E85-Jason Strand[3]; 8. 12S-Brad Seng[6]; 9. 1M-Nicholas Minske[1]; 10. 9-Steve Anderson[13]; 11. 32-Eric Haugland[18]; 12. 10C-Cole Haugland[9]; 13. 9A-Blake Anderson[11]; 14. 21-Brady Pengilly[17]; 15. 14M-Greg Moore[19]; 16. (DNF) 2*-Cole Babcock[2]; 17. (DNF) 42-Matthew Jarvis[20]; 18. (DNF) C4-Ryan Corbett[16]; 19. (DNF) 11-Troy Schill[21]; 20. (DNF) 84-Joshua Johnson[14]; 21. (DNF) T1-Tom Corcoran[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12S-Brad Seng[2]; 2. T1-Tom Corcoran[1]; 3. 71S-Dustin Strand[7]; 4. 7P-Joey Pederson[5]; 5. 9-Steve Anderson[3]; 6. C4-Ryan Corbett[4]; 7. 14M-Greg Moore[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Brody Troftgruben[1]; 2. 2*-Cole Babcock[3]; 3. 10C-Cole Haugland[7]; 4. 9A-Blake Anderson[2]; 5. 84-Joshua Johnson[6]; 6. 21-Brady Pengilly[5]; 7. 42-Matthew Jarvis[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. E85-Jason Strand[2]; 2. 17-Lance Schill[3]; 3. 1M-Nicholas Minske[4]; 4. 5E-Shane Edginton[6]; 5. F9-Brandon Fuller[5]; 6. 32-Eric Haugland[7]; 7. (DNF) 11-Troy Schill[1]

14 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 2S-Matt Schow[5]; 2. 16-Randy Thompson[1]; 3. 17-Lance Schill[8]; 4. 28S-Ryan Schow[2]; 5. 39-Jamie Dietzler[7]; 6. B0-Jory Berg[6]; 7. 57-Nathan Raasakka[10]; 8. 87S-Reise Stenberg[4]; 9. 4X-Phil Christlieb[3]; 10. 77B-Logan Bauer[12]; 11. 15C-Chris Edmonds[11]; 12. 333-Sherman Rogalski Jr[13]; 13. 180-William Timm[14]; 14. (DNF) 8-Sherman Rogalski Sr[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Jamie Dietzler[5]; 2. 16-Randy Thompson[4]; 3. 87S-Reise Stenberg[3]; 4. B0-Jory Berg[7]; 5. 8-Sherman Rogalski Sr[6]; 6. 15C-Chris Edmonds[1]; 7. 333-Sherman Rogalski Jr[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Matt Schow[4]; 2. 17-Lance Schill[3]; 3. 28S-Ryan Schow[2]; 4. 4X-Phil Christlieb[6]; 5. 57-Nathan Raasakka[5]; 6. 77B-Logan Bauer[1]; 7. (DNF) 180-William Timm[7]

19 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 35-John Halvorson[4]; 2. 7-James Meagher[2]; 3. 69-Stoney Kruk[6]; 4. 25-Ryan Johnson[9]; 5. 30-Seth Klostreich[3]; 6. 33-Daniel Aberle[5]; 7. 1M-Nicholas Minske[1]; 8. 4-Trey Hess[10]; 9. 99-Josh Barker[16]; 10. 27P-Tucker Pederson[12]; 11. 3L-Zach Lee[11]; 12. 34-Ryne Uhrich[8]; 13. 29-Dan McNamee[13]; 14. 00C-Brandon Corbett[14]; 15. 34G-Bill Gustafson[15]; 16. (DNF) 539-Aaron Blacklance[7]; 17. (DNF) 87-Alan Lane[18]; 18. (DNS) 06-Drew Peterson; 19. (DNS) 28-Greg Jose

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-James Meagher[1]; 2. 69-Stoney Kruk[6]; 3. 30-Seth Klostreich[4]; 4. 4-Trey Hess[2]; 5. 27P-Tucker Pederson[7]; 6. 00C-Brandon Corbett[3]; 7. 34G-Bill Gustafson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Ryne Uhrich[2]; 2. 33-Daniel Aberle[3]; 3. 1M-Nicholas Minske[5]; 4. (DNF) 99-Josh Barker[6]; 5. (DNF) 06-Drew Peterson[4]; 6. (DNF) 87-Alan Lane[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 539-Aaron Blacklance[1]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[5]; 3. 35-John Halvorson[4]; 4. 3L-Zach Lee[6]; 5. 29-Dan McNamee[3]; 6. (DNF) 28-Greg Jose[2]