6/18/2021 - River Cities Speedway
6/18/2021 - River Cities Speedway

6/18/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

18 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[4]; 2. 2A-Austin Pierce[6]; 3. 55-Nick Ranten[8]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen[2]; 5. 9N-Wade Nygaard[3]; 6. 99-Jordan Graham[9]; 7. 14T-Tim Estenson[5]; 8. 26-Blake Egeland[14]; 9. 20A-Jordan Adams[1]; 10. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[12]; 11. 0-Nick Omdahl[11]; 12. 10TRB-Bob Martin[13]; 13. 17-Zach Omdahl[7]; 14. 41-Travis Strandell[10]; 15. 2-Tee Young[17]; 16. (DNF) 14-Tom Egeland[18]; 17. (DNF) 4-Colton Young[15]; 18. (DNS) 31-Shane Roemeling

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14T-Tim Estenson[1]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 3. 17-Zach Omdahl[2]; 4. 20A-Jordan Adams[4]; 5. 8H-Jade Hastings[5]; 6. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[7]; 7. 26-Blake Egeland[9]; 8. 4-Colton Young[6]; 9. (DNF) 2-Tee Young[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Nick Ranten[2]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[3]; 3. 2A-Austin Pierce[4]; 4. 99-Jordan Graham[6]; 5. 41-Travis Strandell[9]; 6. (DNF) 0-Nick Omdahl[1]; 7. (DNF) 10TRB-Bob Martin[5]; 8. (DNF) 31-Shane Roemeling[7]; 9. (DNF) 14-Tom Egeland[8]

18 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7P-Joey Pederson[6]; 2. 71S-Dustin Strand[8]; 3. T1-Tom Corcoran[4]; 4. F9-Brandon Fuller[2]; 5. 10R-Kevin Robertson[3]; 6. 14-Brody Troftgruben[7]; 7. E85-Jason Strand[11]; 8. 1M-Nicholas Minske[13]; 9. 71-Steffen Snare[9]; 10. 5E-Shane Edginton[10]; 11. 2*-Cole Babcock[15]; 12. 32-Eric Haugland[14]; 13. 12S-Brad Seng[12]; 14. 10C-Cole Haugland[1]; 15. 9R-Erik Robertson[18]; 16. 9A-Blake Anderson[17]; 17. 42-Matthew Jarvis[16]; 18. (DNF) 17-Lance Schill[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Kevin Robertson[1]; 2. 7P-Joey Pederson[3]; 3. 17-Lance Schill[2]; 4. 5E-Shane Edginton[4]; 5. 1M-Nicholas Minske[6]; 6. 42-Matthew Jarvis[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. T1-Tom Corcoran[2]; 2. 14-Brody Troftgruben[4]; 3. 71S-Dustin Strand[5]; 4. E85-Jason Strand[3]; 5. 32-Eric Haugland[1]; 6. 9A-Blake Anderson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Cole Haugland[1]; 2. F9-Brandon Fuller[4]; 3. 71-Steffen Snare[3]; 4. 12S-Brad Seng[5]; 5. 2*-Cole Babcock[6]; 6. 9R-Erik Robertson[2]

12 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[8]; 2. B0-Jory Berg[4]; 3. 01-Zach Bruer[3]; 4. 39-Jamie Dietzler[5]; 5. 46J-Taylor Jacobson[1]; 6. 57-Nathan Raasakka[10]; 7. 4X-Phil Christlieb[11]; 8. 54-Terry Nelson[2]; 9. 15C-Chris Edmonds[12]; 10. (DNF) 26-Tanner Armstrong[7]; 11. (DNF) 2S-Matt Schow[6]; 12. (DNF) 28S-Ryan Schow[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Matt Schow[4]; 2. 54-Terry Nelson[1]; 3. 39-Jamie Dietzler[3]; 4. 46J-Taylor Jacobson[2]; 5. 28S-Ryan Schow[5]; 6. 4X-Phil Christlieb[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Zach Bruer[2]; 2. B0-Jory Berg[4]; 3. 17-Lance Schill[6]; 4. 26-Tanner Armstrong[1]; 5. 57-Nathan Raasakka[5]; 6. 15C-Chris Edmonds[3]

39 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 27-Parker Anderson[4]; 2. 16X-Kyle Genett[3]; 3. 539-Aaron Blacklance[7]; 4. 5-Royce Jawaski[6]; 5. 79-Jeff Nowak[15]; 6. 79C-Billie Christ[23]; 7. 35-John Halvorson[2]; 8. 20J-Jay Schlotfeldt[16]; 9. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[21]; 10. 59-Kyle Anderson[22]; 11. 19-Todd Carter[24]; 12. 99R-Andy Rossow[1]; 13. 24-Ashley Wampler[10]; 14. 22R-Cory Rodin[14]; 15. 25-Ryan Johnson[18]; 16. 05-Kyle Howland[19]; 17. (DNF) 48-Chase Boen[8]; 18. (DNF) 99-Josh Barker[25]; 19. (DNF) 28-Greg Jose[9]; 20. (DNF) 18-Scotty Messner[12]; 21. (DNF) 34-Ryne Uhrich[26]; 22. (DNF) 22-Alex Minks[13]; 23. (DNF) 16-Jaden Christ[17]; 24. (DNF) 46-Jonny Carter[5]; 25. (DNF) 7-James Meagher[11]; 26. (DNF) 27P-Tucker Pederson[20]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27P-Tucker Pederson[3]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[9]; 3. 59-Kyle Anderson[8]; 4. 10V-Justin Vogel[10]; 5. 19H-Hunter Carter[4]; 6. 43-Rory Opp[1]; 7. 21-Cadin Brekkestran[2]; 8. 87-Alan Lane[5]; 9. (DNS) 34G-Bill Gustafson; 10. (DNS) 1M-Nicholas Minske

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79C-Billie Christ[2]; 2. 19-Todd Carter[5]; 3. 99-Josh Barker[1]; 4. 10-Joe Potter[4]; 5. 33-Daniel Aberle[8]; 6. 29-Dan McNamee[6]; 7. 30-Seth Klostreich[3]; 8. 4-Trey Hess[9]; 9. (DNF) 7B-David Barker[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 99R-Andy Rossow[2]; 2. 539-Aaron Blacklance[8]; 3. 24-Ashley Wampler[1]; 4. 79-Jeff Nowak[5]; 5. 43-Rory Opp[4]; 6. 30-Seth Klostreich[3]; 7. 19-Todd Carter[7]; 8. 29-Dan McNamee[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 34-Ryne Uhrich[4]; 2. 46-Jonny Carter[8]; 3. 7-James Meagher[1]; 4. 20J-Jay Schlotfeldt[7]; 5. 99-Josh Barker[2]; 6. 19H-Hunter Carter[3]; 7. 1M-Nicholas Minske[6]; 8. (DNF) 33-Daniel Aberle[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Royce Jawaski[1]; 2. 35-John Halvorson[5]; 3. 18-Scotty Messner[7]; 4. 16-Jaden Christ[4]; 5. 21-Cadin Brekkestran[2]; 6. (DNF) 34G-Bill Gustafson[8]; 7. (DNF) 11-Kyle Dykhoff[3]; 8. (DQ) 10V-Justin Vogel[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Parker Anderson[3]; 2. 48-Chase Boen[1]; 3. 22-Alex Minks[2]; 4. 25-Ryan Johnson[7]; 5. 79C-Billie Christ[4]; 6. 10-Joe Potter[6]; 7. (DNF) 7B-David Barker[8]; 8. (DNF) 4-Trey Hess[5]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Greg Jose[5]; 2. 16X-Kyle Genett[6]; 3. 22R-Cory Rodin[2]; 4. 05-Kyle Howland[4]; 5. 27P-Tucker Pederson[1]; 6. 87-Alan Lane[7]; 7. (DNF) 59-Kyle Anderson[3]