7/2/2021 - River Cities Speedway
7/2/2021 - River Cities Speedway

7/2/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

19 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[2]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[5]; 3. 2A-Austin Pierce[4]; 4. 9N-Wade Nygaard[1]; 5. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[6]; 6. 0-Nick Omdahl[3]; 7. 55-Nick Ranten[11]; 8. 99-Jordan Graham[7]; 9. 17-Zach Omdahl[13]; 10. 31-Shane Roemeling[10]; 11. 14T-Tim Estenson[8]; 12. 20A-Jordan Adams[14]; 13. 26-Blake Egeland[9]; 14. 14-Tom Egeland[17]; 15. 4-Colton Young[16]; 16. 10TRB-Bob Martin[12]; 17. 41-Travis Strandell[15]; 18. 14X-Nick Otto[19]; 19. (DNF) 47-Sabrina Hockenson[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9N-Wade Nygaard[2]; 2. 2A-Austin Pierce[1]; 3. 99-Jordan Graham[3]; 4. 31-Shane Roemeling[5]; 5. 17-Zach Omdahl[4]; 6. 4-Colton Young[6]; 7. 14X-Nick Otto[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[1]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[2]; 3. 14T-Tim Estenson[6]; 4. 55-Nick Ranten[5]; 5. 20A-Jordan Adams[3]; 6. 14-Tom Egeland[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Nick Omdahl[1]; 2. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[2]; 3. 26-Blake Egeland[3]; 4. 10TRB-Bob Martin[4]; 5. 41-Travis Strandell[5]; 6. 47-Sabrina Hockenson[6]

14 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[1]; 2. 39-Jamie Dietzler[2]; 3. 57-Nathan Raasakka[3]; 4. 2S-Matt Schow[5]; 5. 4X-Phil Christlieb[4]; 6. 87S-Reise Stenberg[9]; 7. 56-Laine Schwehr[8]; 8. B0-Jory Berg[13]; 9. 40-Patrick Sobolik[7]; 10. 35-Tanner Theis[6]; 11. 54-Terry Nelson[12]; 12. 06-Chris Vargason[11]; 13. (DNF) 15C-Chris Edmonds[10]; 14. (DNS) 91-Richard Reed

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Nathan Raasakka[2]; 2. 39-Jamie Dietzler[5]; 3. 35-Tanner Theis[3]; 4. 40-Patrick Sobolik[7]; 5. 87S-Reise Stenberg[6]; 6. 06-Chris Vargason[4]; 7. (DNF) B0-Jory Berg[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[5]; 2. 2S-Matt Schow[3]; 3. 4X-Phil Christlieb[1]; 4. 56-Laine Schwehr[4]; 5. 15C-Chris Edmonds[2]; 6. 54-Terry Nelson[7]; 7. (DNF) 91-Richard Reed[6]

30 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 46-Jonny Carter[6]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[1]; 3. 19-Todd Carter[4]; 4. 59-Kyle Anderson[8]; 5. 539-Aaron Blacklance[19]; 6. 27-Parker Anderson[3]; 7. 35-John Halvorson[5]; 8. 4-Trey Hess[10]; 9. 29-Dan McNamee[2]; 10. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[16]; 11. 19H-Hunter Carter[11]; 12. 48-Chase Boen[7]; 13. 5-Royce Jawaski[15]; 14. 30-Seth Klostreich[9]; 15. 27P-Tucker Pederson[21]; 16. 7-James Meagher[12]; 17. 99-Josh Barker[18]; 18. 69-Stoney Kruk[13]; 19. 1M-Nicholas Minske[22]; 20. 5S-Chris Smeby[23]; 21. (DNF) 19G-Cole Greseth[24]; 22. (DNF) 28-Greg Jose[14]; 23. (DNF) 22R-Cory Rodin[17]; 24. (DNF) 87-Alan Lane[25]; 25. (DNF) 10V-Justin Vogel[26]; 26. (DNF) 10-Joe Potter[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Joe Potter[8]; 2. 27P-Tucker Pederson[9]; 3. 1M-Nicholas Minske[3]; 4. 5S-Chris Smeby[5]; 5. 19G-Cole Greseth[10]; 6. 87-Alan Lane[4]; 7. 34G-Bill Gustafson[6]; 8. 34-Ryne Uhrich[7]; 9. (DNF) 03-Bryce Reimer[2]; 10. (DNF) 22-Alex Minks[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 35-John Halvorson[1]; 2. 48-Chase Boen[6]; 3. 59-Kyle Anderson[3]; 4. 7-James Meagher[4]; 5. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[5]; 6. 22-Alex Minks[2]; 7. 5S-Chris Smeby[7]; 8. 10-Joe Potter[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10V-Justin Vogel[2]; 2. 19-Todd Carter[1]; 3. 30-Seth Klostreich[3]; 4. 69-Stoney Kruk[6]; 5. 22R-Cory Rodin[8]; 6. 03-Bryce Reimer[5]; 7. 34G-Bill Gustafson[4]; 8. 27P-Tucker Pederson[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Parker Anderson[1]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[2]; 3. 4-Trey Hess[3]; 4. 28-Greg Jose[7]; 5. 99-Josh Barker[5]; 6. 1M-Nicholas Minske[4]; 7. 34-Ryne Uhrich[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 46-Jonny Carter[2]; 2. 29-Dan McNamee[3]; 3. 19H-Hunter Carter[6]; 4. 5-Royce Jawaski[5]; 5. 539-Aaron Blacklance[7]; 6. 87-Alan Lane[4]; 7. (DNF) 19G-Cole Greseth[1]

19 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5E-Shane Edginton[3]; 2. 12S-Brad Seng[6]; 3. 17-Lance Schill[2]; 4. E85-Jason Strand[9]; 5. 14-Brody Troftgruben[4]; 6. T1-Tom Corcoran[7]; 7. 14M-Greg Moore[10]; 8. 10R-Kevin Robertson[12]; 9. 71S-Dustin Strand[1]; 10. 9R-Erik Robertson[16]; 11. 12F-Greg Friestad[5]; 12. 16S-Jeff Hapala[14]; 13. 47-Kreig Kasin[15]; 14. 1M-Nicholas Minske[11]; 15. F9-Brandon Fuller[17]; 16. 42-Matthew Jarvis[13]; 17. 2D-Don Platow[19]; 18. (DNF) 21-Brady Pengilly[18]; 19. (DNF) 7P-Joey Pederson[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71S-Dustin Strand[1]; 2. 14-Brody Troftgruben[2]; 3. T1-Tom Corcoran[3]; 4. 14M-Greg Moore[5]; 5. 42-Matthew Jarvis[4]; 6. 9R-Erik Robertson[6]; 7. 2D-Don Platow[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[2]; 2. 12F-Greg Friestad[5]; 3. 7P-Joey Pederson[1]; 4. 1M-Nicholas Minske[4]; 5. 16S-Jeff Hapala[6]; 6. (DNF) F9-Brandon Fuller[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Shane Edginton[1]; 2. 12S-Brad Seng[2]; 3. E85-Jason Strand[3]; 4. 10R-Kevin Robertson[5]; 5. 47-Kreig Kasin[6]; 6. (DNF) 21-Brady Pengilly[4]