7/9/2021 - River Cities Speedway
7/9/2021 - River Cities Speedway

7/9/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

23 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[4]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[10]; 3. 2A-Austin Pierce[1]; 4. 9N-Wade Nygaard[5]; 5. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[3]; 6. 14T-Tim Estenson[13]; 7. 4J-Lee Grosz[2]; 8. 20A-Jordan Adams[11]; 9. 55-Nick Ranten[9]; 10. 99-Jordan Graham[14]; 11. 22-Riley Goodno[6]; 12. 26-Blake Egeland[7]; 13. 10TRB-Bob Martin[18]; 14. 14-Tom Egeland[20]; 15. 31-Shane Roemeling[19]; 16. 17-Zach Omdahl[15]; 17. 4-Colton Young[23]; 18. 0-Nick Omdahl[12]; 19. (DNF) 47-Sabrina Hockenson[22]; 20. (DNF) 8H-Jade Hastings[8]; 21. (DNF) 41-Travis Strandell[17]; 22. (DNF) 91A-Reed Allex[16]; 23. (DNS) 14X-Nick Otto

Heat 1 (9 Laps): 1. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[4]; 2. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[1]; 3. 55-Nick Ranten[3]; 4. 0-Nick Omdahl[2]; 5. 17-Zach Omdahl[6]; 6. 41-Travis Strandell[5]; 7. 14-Tom Egeland[7]; 8. 47-Sabrina Hockenson[8]

Heat 2 (9 Laps): 1. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 2. 4J-Lee Grosz[1]; 3. 20A-Jordan Adams[2]; 4. 14T-Tim Estenson[8]; 5. 99-Jordan Graham[5]; 6. 2A-Austin Pierce[4]; 7. 14X-Nick Otto[7]; 8. 4-Colton Young[6]

Heat 3 (9 Laps): 1. 26-Blake Egeland[1]; 2. 8H-Jade Hastings[2]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 4. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 5. 91A-Reed Allex[7]; 6. 10TRB-Bob Martin[6]; 7. 31-Shane Roemeling[5]

14 entries

Northern Renegade Wingless Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 126-Joel Larson[2]; 2. 52-Adam Sobolik[1]; 3. 22-Brandon Palm[3]; 4. 20L-Lucas Logue[11]; 5. 30M-Chris Lewis[14]; 6. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[5]; 7. 16-Ross Cummings[8]; 8. 46H-Ken Hron[6]; 9. 37-Steve Nordrum[4]; 10. 21-Cory Palm[12]; 11. 16K-Matt Knudson[9]; 12. 69-Tom Cummings[13]; 13. 84-Joshua Johnson[7]; 14. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Adam Sobolik[3]; 2. 37-Steve Nordrum[2]; 3. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[7]; 4. 84-Joshua Johnson[5]; 5. 16K-Matt Knudson[1]; 6. 20L-Lucas Logue[4]; 7. 69-Tom Cummings[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 46H-Ken Hron[3]; 2. 126-Joel Larson[4]; 3. 22-Brandon Palm[6]; 4. 16-Ross Cummings[5]; 5. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[2]; 6. 21-Cory Palm[1]; 7. (DNS) 30M-Chris Lewis

25 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5E-Shane Edginton[22]; 2. E85-Jason Strand[8]; 3. 14-Brody Troftgruben[7]; 4. 7P-Joey Pederson[5]; 5. 10C-Cole Haugland[1]; 6. T1-Tom Corcoran[6]; 7. 71S-Dustin Strand[9]; 8. 17-Lance Schill[11]; 9. 71-Steffen Snare[4]; 10. 9-Steve Anderson[12]; 11. F9-Brandon Fuller[17]; 12. 9R-Erik Robertson[18]; 13. 32-Eric Haugland[14]; 14. 14M-Greg Moore[20]; 15. 16S-Jeff Hapala[3]; 16. 10R-Kevin Robertson[13]; 17. 1M-Nicholas Minske[24]; 18. 9A-Blake Anderson[23]; 19. 47-Kreig Kasin[19]; 20. 2D-Don Platow[21]; 21. (DNF) C4-Ryan Corbett[2]; 22. (DNF) 21-Brady Pengilly[25]; 23. (DNF) 42-Matthew Jarvis[15]; 24. (DNF) 12S-Brad Seng[10]; 25. (DNS) 2*-Cole Babcock

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Steffen Snare[5]; 2. 14-Brody Troftgruben[2]; 3. C4-Ryan Corbett[8]; 4. 12S-Brad Seng[4]; 5. 10R-Kevin Robertson[7]; 6. 2*-Cole Babcock[1]; 7. 47-Kreig Kasin[3]; 8. 14M-Greg Moore[6]; 9. 2D-Don Platow[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71S-Dustin Strand[5]; 2. E85-Jason Strand[4]; 3. 16S-Jeff Hapala[7]; 4. 17-Lance Schill[2]; 5. 32-Eric Haugland[8]; 6. F9-Brandon Fuller[3]; 7. (DNF) 5E-Shane Edginton[6]; 8. (DNF) 1M-Nicholas Minske[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Cole Haugland[1]; 2. T1-Tom Corcoran[4]; 3. 7P-Joey Pederson[8]; 4. 9-Steve Anderson[2]; 5. 42-Matthew Jarvis[3]; 6. 9R-Erik Robertson[6]; 7. (DNF) 9A-Blake Anderson[5]; 8. (DNF) 21-Brady Pengilly[7]

18 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 87S-Reise Stenberg[5]; 2. B0-Jory Berg[8]; 3. 111-Jason Halverson[6]; 4. 40-Patrick Sobolik[3]; 5. 16-Randy Thompson[10]; 6. 96-Jeremy Lizakowski[2]; 7. 99-Rich Pavlicek[14]; 8. 39-Jamie Dietzler[7]; 9. 35-Tanner Theis[16]; 10. 01-Zach Bruer[11]; 11. 15C-Chris Edmonds[17]; 12. 4X-Phil Christlieb[12]; 13. 54-Terry Nelson[18]; 14. (DNF) 6R-Nate Reynolds[4]; 15. (DNF) 17-Lance Schill[9]; 16. (DNF) 21N-Bryan Nordrum[15]; 17. (DNF) 68-Joe Henninger[1]; 18. (DNF) 57-Nathan Raasakka[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Patrick Sobolik[2]; 2. 96-Jeremy Lizakowski[3]; 3. B0-Jory Berg[5]; 4. 16-Randy Thompson[1]; 5. 57-Nathan Raasakka[6]; 6. 35-Tanner Theis[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Jason Halverson[4]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[3]; 3. 6R-Nate Reynolds[6]; 4. 01-Zach Bruer[5]; 5. 99-Rich Pavlicek[2]; 6. 15C-Chris Edmonds[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[3]; 2. 39-Jamie Dietzler[2]; 3. 68-Joe Henninger[4]; 4. 4X-Phil Christlieb[1]; 5. 21N-Bryan Nordrum[5]; 6. (DNF) 54-Terry Nelson[6]

22 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[6]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[1]; 3. 29-Dan McNamee[2]; 4. 35-John Halvorson[3]; 5. 4-Trey Hess[4]; 6. 8T-Doug VanMill[8]; 7. 33-Daniel Aberle[10]; 8. 28-Greg Jose[19]; 9. 27P-Tucker Pederson[16]; 10. 99-Josh Barker[5]; 11. 7-James Meagher[15]; 12. 22-Alex Minks[22]; 13. 34R-Ryne Uhrich[14]; 14. 91-Shane Swenson[11]; 15. 34-Bill Gustafson[20]; 16. 5S-Chris Smeby[18]; 17. 30-Seth Klostreich[12]; 18. (DNF) 00C-Brandon Corbett[7]; 19. (DNF) 3L-Zach Lee[13]; 20. (DNF) 1M-Nicholas Minske[17]; 21. (DNF) 2-Mike Anderson[9]; 22. (DNS) 03-Bryce Reimer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8T-Doug VanMill[2]; 2. 99-Josh Barker[1]; 3. 2-Mike Anderson[3]; 4. 33-Daniel Aberle[6]; 5. 3L-Zach Lee[4]; 6. 27P-Tucker Pederson[5]; 7. 28-Greg Jose[8]; 8. 22-Alex Minks[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Dan McNamee[2]; 2. 00C-Brandon Corbett[1]; 3. 25-Ryan Johnson[7]; 4. 91-Shane Swenson[5]; 5. 34R-Ryne Uhrich[6]; 6. 1M-Nicholas Minske[4]; 7. 34-Bill Gustafson[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[3]; 2. 4-Trey Hess[5]; 3. 35-John Halvorson[7]; 4. 30-Seth Klostreich[4]; 5. 7-James Meagher[1]; 6. 5S-Chris Smeby[6]; 7. 03-Bryce Reimer[2]