7/9/2021 - River Cities Speedway
7/9/2021 - River Cities Speedway

7/9/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trey Hess

Trey Hess

Lakota, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 3 5 2 3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
3 1 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 3 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
6 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
7 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 11 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 3
9 9 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
10 14 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
11 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
12 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -5
13 18 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
14 20 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 6
15 19 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
16 15 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
17 23 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 6
18 12 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
19 DNF 22 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
20 DNF 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -12
21 DNF 17 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
22 DNF 16 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
DNS 21 14X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 1 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 3 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 2 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
5 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 5 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
8 8 47 Sabrina Hockenson Sabrina Hockenson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer
9 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 2 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
4 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 5 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
7 7 14X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 6 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
All transfer
9 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
2 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 7 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 6 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 5 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
2 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 3 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -
4 11 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 7
5 14 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 9
6 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
7 8 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
9 4 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
10 12 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
11 9 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
12 13 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 1
13 7 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
14 10 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -4
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
4 5 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 1 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -4
6 4 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
7 6 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 4 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 2
3 6 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
4 5 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -3
6 1 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
DNS 7 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 21
2 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 6
3 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 5 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 1 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -4
6 6 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 9 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
8 11 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
9 4 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -5
10 12 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
11 17 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
12 18 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 6
13 14 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 1
14 20 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
15 3 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -12
16 13 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
17 24 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
18 23 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
19 19 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
20 21 2D Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 1
21 DNF 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -19
22 DNF 25 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
23 DNF 15 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -8
24 DNF 10 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -14
DNS 16 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
2 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 8 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
4 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 7 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
6 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
7 3 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
8 6 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
9 9 2D Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
2 4 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
3 7 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
4 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
5 8 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 3
6 3 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 DNF 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
8 DNF 1 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
2 4 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
3 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
4 2 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 3 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
6 6 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
7 DNF 5 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 DNF 7 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
2 8 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
3 6 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
4 3 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -1
5 10 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 5
6 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -4
7 14 99 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 7
8 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
9 16 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 7
10 11 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN 1
11 17 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 6
12 12 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
13 18 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
14 DNF 4 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -10
15 DNF 9 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -6
16 DNF 15 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
17 DNF 1 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -16
18 DNF 13 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 1
2 3 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
3 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 1 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
5 6 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 4 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
2 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
3 6 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 3
4 5 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN 1
5 2 99 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
6 1 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
3 4 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 1 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 5 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
6 DNF 6 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
2 1 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
3 2 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -1
4 3 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -1
5 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
6 8 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
7 10 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
8 19 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11
9 16 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
10 5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -5
11 15 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
12 22 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 10
13 14 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
14 11 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
15 20 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 5
16 18 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 2
17 12 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
18 DNF 7 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
19 DNF 13 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
20 DNF 17 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
21 DNF 9 2 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -12
DNS 21 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
2 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
3 3 2 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
4 6 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
5 4 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
6 5 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 8 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 7 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 1
2 1 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 7 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 4
4 5 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 6 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
6 4 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
7 3 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
2 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
3 7 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 4
4 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 1 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 6 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
7 2 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -5
All transfer