7/16/2021 - River Cities Speedway
7/16/2021 - River Cities Speedway

7/16/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

18 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 2A-Austin Pierce[3]; 2. 8H-Jade Hastings[5]; 3. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[10]; 4. 9N-Wade Nygaard[8]; 5. 11M-Brendan Mullen[11]; 6. 14T-Tim Estenson[14]; 7. 20A-Jordan Adams[6]; 8. 55-Nick Ranten[4]; 9. 10TRB-Bob Martin[13]; 10. 31-Shane Roemeling[9]; 11. 17-Zach Omdahl[1]; 12. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[7]; 13. 14-Tom Egeland[12]; 14. 14X-Nick Otto[16]; 15. (DNF) 26-Blake Egeland[2]; 16. (DNF) 99-Jordan Graham[15]; 17. (DNF) 10S-Josh Swangler[18]; 18. (DNF) 4-Colton Young[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20A-Jordan Adams[1]; 2. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[5]; 3. 9N-Wade Nygaard[6]; 4. 26-Blake Egeland[3]; 5. 2A-Austin Pierce[9]; 6. 11M-Brendan Mullen[7]; 7. 14T-Tim Estenson[2]; 8. 99-Jordan Graham[4]; 9. (DNF) 10S-Josh Swangler[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[1]; 2. 55-Nick Ranten[3]; 3. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[6]; 4. 31-Shane Roemeling[9]; 5. 14-Tom Egeland[2]; 6. 17-Zach Omdahl[8]; 7. 10TRB-Bob Martin[5]; 8. 14X-Nick Otto[4]; 9. 4-Colton Young[7]

18 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27P-Tucker Pederson[1]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[8]; 3. 5-Aaron Blacklance[9]; 4. 33-Daniel Aberle[4]; 5. 35-John Halvorson[7]; 6. 4-Trey Hess[17]; 7. 29-Dan McNamee[11]; 8. 34-Ryne Uhrich[12]; 9. 7-James Meagher[6]; 10. 22-Alex Minks[10]; 11. 21-Cadin Brekkestran[14]; 12. 03-Bryce Reimer[5]; 13. 5S-Chris Smeby[13]; 14. (DNF) 87-Alan Lane[16]; 15. (DNF) 28-Greg Jose[2]; 16. (DNF) 99-Josh Barker[3]; 17. (DNF) 1J-Cody Armstrong[15]; 18. (DNS) 7B-David Barker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Ryan Johnson[1]; 2. 27P-Tucker Pederson[2]; 3. 33-Daniel Aberle[5]; 4. 22-Alex Minks[6]; 5. 5S-Chris Smeby[3]; 6. 87-Alan Lane[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-John Halvorson[3]; 2. 5-Aaron Blacklance[4]; 3. 7-James Meagher[1]; 4. 29-Dan McNamee[6]; 5. 21-Cadin Brekkestran[5]; 6. (DNF) 4-Trey Hess[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Josh Barker[1]; 2. 28-Greg Jose[4]; 3. 03-Bryce Reimer[2]; 4. 34-Ryne Uhrich[5]; 5. 1J-Cody Armstrong[3]; 6. (DNF) 7B-David Barker[6]

0 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -Brandon Sheppard[7]

Heat 1: 1. -; 2. -Brandon Sheppard[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. -; 2. -Brandon Sheppard