8/13/2021 - River Cities Speedway
8/13/2021 - River Cities Speedway

8/13/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trey Hess

Trey Hess

Lakota, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 7 -2
Heat 2 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
2 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
3 13 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
4 4 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
5 6 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 10 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
7 3 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -4
8 5 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
9 1 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
10 DNF 2 6 Zach Wilde Zach Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -8
11 DNF 9 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
12 DNF 12 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
13 DNF 11 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -2
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
3 7 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
4 5 6 Zach Wilde Zach Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
5 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
6 2 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -4
7 6 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 2 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
4 1 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 6 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 DNF 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 3 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 8 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
4 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
5 15 25K Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 10
6 7 44 Sheldon Creed Sheldon Creed Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
7 5 2 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
8 6 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
9 17 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 8
10 4 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -6
11 10 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
12 12 10T Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
13 9 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
14 14 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
15 11 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
16 18 11X Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
17 20 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
18 21 13J Josiah King Josiah King 3
19 13 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -6
20 19 16 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -1
21 23 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 2
22 22 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
23 16 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
DNS 24 30 Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Lightning SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 1 11X Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
3 4 16 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN 1
4 5 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 13 13J Josiah King Josiah King 8
6 11 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
7 3 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -4
8 7 30 Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
Top 8 transfer
9 6 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
10 14 10D Domnick Crocker Domnick Crocker Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
DNS 8 3F Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -
DNS 9 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 10 2T Michael Truscinski Michael Truscinski Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
DNS 12 22F Chase Fischer Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
2 1 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
3 4 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 8 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
5 2 16 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -3
6 6 13J Josiah King Josiah King -
7 DNF 5 22F Chase Fischer Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
DNS 3 10D Domnick Crocker Domnick Crocker Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
2 3 44 Sheldon Creed Sheldon Creed Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
3 5 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 7 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 8 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 1 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
7 2 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
8 4 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
10 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 2 10T Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
3 5 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 1 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
5 7 11X Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
6 6 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 3 3F Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -4
10 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
2 3 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
3 7 2 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
4 6 25K Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 2
5 4 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -1
6 1 30 Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
7 2 2T Michael Truscinski Michael Truscinski Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -5
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
2 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
3 5 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
5 3 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
6 8 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 2 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
8 12 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
9 6 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
10 4 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
11 11 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 15 81 Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 3
13 13 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
14 DNF 10 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
15 DNF 14 2D Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
3 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 7 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 6 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 1 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
7 4 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
8 8 2D Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 6 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 5 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 2 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 4 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 1 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
7 DNF 7 81 Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 5 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
3 9 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 6
4 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
6 1 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
7 8 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
8 11 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 3
9 4 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
10 10 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
11 12 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 1
12 DNF 6 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
13 DNF 13 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 4
2 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
3 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
4 4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
6 7 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
7 DNF 3 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 3 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 5 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
6 4 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11
2 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 8 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 5
4 7 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 3
5 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
6 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
7 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
8 17 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 9
9 9 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
10 6 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -4
11 13 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
12 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -11
13 11 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -2
14 10 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -4
15 18 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
16 16 51L Justin Lundeen Justin Lundeen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
17 DNF 14 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
18 DNF 15 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 3
2 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 6 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
4 2 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -2
5 5 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 1 51L Justin Lundeen Justin Lundeen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
2 1 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
3 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 3 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -1
5 6 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 4 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
2 1 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -1
3 3 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -
4 6 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 5 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 4 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
All transfer