9/3/2021 - Kalamazoo Speedway
9/3/2021 - Kalamazoo Speedway

9/3/2021
Kalamazoo Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Craig Everage

Craig Everage

Outlaw Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 13.572 8 -6

Clear Selection

60 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 93 Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 10
2 5 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage 3
3 9 57L Brandon Lyons Brandon Lyons 6
4 8 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 4
5 12 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 7
6 7 57 Rick Senneker Rick Senneker Cutlerville, MI Cutlerville, MI 1
7 6 33H Robert Hardy Robert Hardy Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
8 10 31 Todd Harrington Todd Harrington Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
9 3 3 Bill Tomlinson Bill Tomlinson Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -6
10 2 9 Kevin Stewart Kevin Stewart Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -8
11 1 82 Patrick Kirkendall Patrick Kirkendall -10
12 4 76 Doug Rodanhisler Doug Rodanhisler Byron Center, MI Byron Center, MI -8
0 Laps

Outlaw Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 13.184
2 12 93 Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 13.196
3 4 31 Todd Harrington Todd Harrington Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 13.311
4 6 57L Brandon Lyons Brandon Lyons 13.325
5 1 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 13.339
6 8 57 Rick Senneker Rick Senneker Cutlerville, MI Cutlerville, MI 13.443
7 3 33H Robert Hardy Robert Hardy Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13.565
8 2 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage 13.572
9 7 76 Doug Rodanhisler Doug Rodanhisler Byron Center, MI Byron Center, MI 13.698
10 11 3 Bill Tomlinson Bill Tomlinson Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 13.834
11 9 9 Kevin Stewart Kevin Stewart Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 13.924
12 5 82 Patrick Kirkendall Patrick Kirkendall 13.968
All transfer
40 Laps

Template Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 32 Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 9
2 8 68 Eric McGlothlen Eric McGlothlen Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 6
3 3 29 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard -
4 12 21 Billy Shannon Billy Shannon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 8
5 11 10 Nick Pressler Nick Pressler 6
6 1 9 Brandon Lyons Brandon Lyons -5
7 2 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -5
8 9 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
9 7 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall -2
10 4 31 Ryan Stutz Ryan Stutz -6
11 13 96 Isaac Ross Isaac Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
12 6 51 Billy Yates Billy Yates Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -6
13 14 23 Makena Snyder Makena Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
14 19 51T Brian Town Brian Town Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 5
15 20 4 Bill Waldon Bill Waldon Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
16 5 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -11
17 15 10P Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
18 18 45 Jake Hopwood Jake Hopwood Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
19 16 38 Jesse VanAvery Sr. Jesse VanAvery Sr. Comstock, MI Comstock, MI -3
DNS 17 72 Glen Burnside Glen Burnside Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
0 Laps

Template Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 21 Billy Shannon Billy Shannon Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 13.832
2 10 10 Nick Pressler Nick Pressler 13.943
3 13 32 Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 13.958
4 2 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 13.981
5 8 68 Eric McGlothlen Eric McGlothlen Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 14.063
6 15 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall 14.111
7 19 51 Billy Yates Billy Yates Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 14.131
8 3 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 14.134
9 16 31 Ryan Stutz Ryan Stutz 14.139
10 7 29 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 14.186
11 4 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.203
12 6 9 Brandon Lyons Brandon Lyons 14.205
13 11 96 Isaac Ross Isaac Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.314
14 14 23 Makena Snyder Makena Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 14.355
15 9 10P Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.449
16 18 38 Jesse VanAvery Sr. Jesse VanAvery Sr. Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 14.520
17 1 72 Glen Burnside Glen Burnside Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 14.543
18 5 45 Jake Hopwood Jake Hopwood Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 14.694
19 17 51T Brian Town Brian Town Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 16.674
20 20 4 Bill Waldon Bill Waldon Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 52.486
All transfer
35 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09 Josh Zordan Josh Zordan Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 5
2 7 9M Mike Zordan Mike Zordan Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 5
3 14 16 Brandon Zachary Brandon Zachary Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 11
4 10 07 Greg Brown Greg Brown Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 6
5 11 79 Heath Bronkema Heath Bronkema Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 6
6 15 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 9
7 9 Alex Sexton Alex Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI -
8 13 5 Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
9 16 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 7
10 4 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -6
11 K2 Kenny Head II Kenny Head II Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
12 2 Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
13 7 Taylor Sexton Taylor Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI -
14 2 97 Danny Brown Danny Brown -12
15 3 66 Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -12
16 5 5G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -11
17 8 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young -9
18 9 27 Budd Hybels Budd Hybels Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -9
19 12 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -7
20 1 12 Norman Overhiser Norman Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -19
20 Laps

Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 K2 Kenny Head II Kenny Head II Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
2 5 9 Alex Sexton Alex Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 3
3 2 7 Taylor Sexton Taylor Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI -1
4 4 2 Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22O DJ Oxford DJ Oxford 1
6 9 28 Gabe Sheppard Gabe Sheppard Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 3
7 13 23 Cory Brown C16 Cory Brown C16 6
8 12 26 Chase Brown Chase Brown Rolling Prairie, IN Rolling Prairie, IN 4
9 11 59 BOB KIRKENDALL BOB KIRKENDALL Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 2
10 8 91 Ryan Westfall Ryan Westfall Niles, MI Niles, MI -2
11 15 99 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 4
12 14 12H Gage Horvath Gage Horvath Niles, MI Niles, MI 2
13 7 49 John Chapman John Chapman Richland, MI Richland, MI -6
14 10 07R Michael Richardson Michael Richardson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
DNS 1 41 Bobby Oxford Bobby Oxford -
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 16 Brandon Zachary Brandon Zachary Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 14.821
2 15 5 Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 14.889
3 10 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.941
4 2 79 Heath Bronkema Heath Bronkema Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.035
5 6 07 Greg Brown Greg Brown Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 15.080
6 13 27 Budd Hybels Budd Hybels Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 15.117
7 28 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young 15.136
8 31 9M Mike Zordan Mike Zordan Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 15.174
9 30 09 Josh Zordan Josh Zordan Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 15.175
10 9 5G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 15.191
11 19 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI 15.212
12 24 66 Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.213
13 5 97 Danny Brown Danny Brown 15.219
14 16 12 Norman Overhiser Norman Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 15.257
15 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 15.257
16 27 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 15.260
Top 16 transfer
17 21 9 Alex Sexton Alex Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 15.276
18 25 2 Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.316
19 11 K2 Kenny Head II Kenny Head II Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.352
20 22 7 Taylor Sexton Taylor Sexton Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI 15.381
21 17 41 Bobby Oxford Bobby Oxford 15.410
22 18 22O DJ Oxford DJ Oxford 15.412
23 8 49 John Chapman John Chapman Richland, MI Richland, MI 15.499
24 26 91 Ryan Westfall Ryan Westfall Niles, MI Niles, MI 15.559
25 23 28 Gabe Sheppard Gabe Sheppard Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 15.608
26 20 07R Michael Richardson Michael Richardson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.783
27 14 59 BOB KIRKENDALL BOB KIRKENDALL Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 15.793
28 3 26 Chase Brown Chase Brown Rolling Prairie, IN Rolling Prairie, IN 15.820
29 4 23 Cory Brown C16 Cory Brown C16 15.928
30 12 12H Gage Horvath Gage Horvath Niles, MI Niles, MI 16.007
31 7 99 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 16.123
20 Laps

Zoo StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner 18
2 17 0 Dave Miller Dave Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15
3 18 81 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15
4 20 62M Logan Meade Logan Meade Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 16
5 14 36 Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 9
6 12 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 6
7 13 81M Tyler McGhan Tyler McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
8 7 11 Wendell Scott Wendell Scott Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
9 15 15 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson 6
10 9 5 Mark Gunthorpe Mark Gunthorpe Kalanmazoo, MI Kalanmazoo, MI -1
11 2 64 Brian Huntoon Brian Huntoon Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -9
12 4 23 Travis Petto Travis Petto Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -8
13 5 #1 Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -8
14 1 2 Renae M Letts Renae M Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI -13
15 3 19X Jason Harrington Jason Harrington Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -12
16 10 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -6
17 11 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -6
18 8 27H Blake Hybels Blake Hybels Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -10
19 6 22 Tom Smith Tom Smith -13
DNS 16 4 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner -
15 Laps

Zoo StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 25 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI 14
2 14 20 William Porter William Porter 12
3 16 41 Keegan Letts Keegan Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI 13
4 10 08 Tyler Diamond Tyler Diamond Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 6
5 2 32 Chad VandenBerg Chad VandenBerg -3
6 5 66 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -1
7 9 31 BreAnna Keene BreAnna Keene Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
8 12 3R Ray Roberts Ray Roberts 4
9 3 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -6
10 13 62 Dave Smith Dave Smith Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
11 1 13 Keith Hentschel Keith Hentschel Portage, MI Portage, MI -10
12 7 89 John Rupe John Rupe Portage, MI Portage, MI -5
13 4 44 Desmond Watkins Desmond Watkins Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -9
14 11 12 Ron Green Ron Green Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
DNS 6 07 Kylee Letts Kylee Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI -
DNS 8 97 Tim Sigourney Tim Sigourney Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
0 Laps

Zoo StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 62M Logan Meade Logan Meade Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 16.768
2 14 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner 16.907
3 26 81 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.915
4 25 0 Dave Miller Dave Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.953
5 13 4 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner 16.987
6 3 15 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson 17.060
7 5 36 Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.083
8 23 81M Tyler McGhan Tyler McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.153
9 1 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 17.157
10 7 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.172
11 15 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.174
12 10 5 Mark Gunthorpe Mark Gunthorpe Kalanmazoo, MI Kalanmazoo, MI 17.183
13 17 27H Blake Hybels Blake Hybels Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 17.225
14 32 11 Wendell Scott Wendell Scott Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.247
15 35 22 Tom Smith Tom Smith 17.268
16 29 #1 Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.374
17 27 23 Travis Petto Travis Petto Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.476
18 11 19X Jason Harrington Jason Harrington Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.487
19 16 64 Brian Huntoon Brian Huntoon Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 17.544
20 22 2 Renae M Letts Renae M Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI 17.591
Top 20 transfer
21 20 41 Keegan Letts Keegan Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI 17.603
22 18 25 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI 17.620
23 28 20 William Porter William Porter 17.622
24 34 62 Dave Smith Dave Smith Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.683
25 30 3R Ray Roberts Ray Roberts 17.768
26 8 12 Ron Green Ron Green Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.795
27 4 08 Tyler Diamond Tyler Diamond Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.841
28 19 31 BreAnna Keene BreAnna Keene Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.880
29 33 97 Tim Sigourney Tim Sigourney Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.907
30 31 89 John Rupe John Rupe Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.986
31 21 07 Kylee Letts Kylee Letts Gobles, MI Gobles, MI 18.271
32 37 66 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 18.434
33 38 44 Desmond Watkins Desmond Watkins Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 18.697
34 9 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 18.894
35 36 32 Chad VandenBerg Chad VandenBerg 19.587
36 12 13 Keith Hentschel Keith Hentschel Portage, MI Portage, MI 21.532
DQ 6 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr 16.707
DQ 2 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.742
25 Laps

Outlaw FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 27 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17
2 16 1 Drew Losey Drew Losey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 14
3 13 05 Nick Layman Nick Layman 10
4 19 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15
5 15 3F Nick Failing Nick Failing Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 10
6 11 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 5
7 14 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
8 9 9 John Munro John Munro 1
9 10 97 Jorden Brinkert Jorden Brinkert 1
10 7 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
11 20 24X Tyler Sturry Tyler Sturry Angola, IN Angola, IN 9
12 6 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag -6
13 5 27E Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr -8
14 3 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -11
15 1 4 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -14
16 12 83 Robby Siegel Robby Siegel -4
17 4 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -13
18 8 0P Carlos Pizarro Carlos Pizarro Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -10
19 17 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI -2
DNS 2 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner -
0 Laps

Outlaw FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.398
2 8 27 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15.415
3 16 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 15.505
4 10 1 Drew Losey Drew Losey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.531
5 4 3F Nick Failing Nick Failing Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 15.608
6 11 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.642
7 7 05 Nick Layman Nick Layman 15.648
8 14 83 Robby Siegel Robby Siegel 15.773
9 3 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15.887
10 1 97 Jorden Brinkert Jorden Brinkert 15.957
11 12 9 John Munro John Munro 15.972
12 13 0P Carlos Pizarro Carlos Pizarro Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.018
13 9 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.018
14 17 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag 16.251
15 19 27E Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr 16.643
16 2 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 16.676
17 18 17 Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.687
18 6 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner 17.148
19 5 4 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.149
All transfer