9/19/2021 - New Paris Speedway
9/19/2021 - New Paris Speedway

9/19/2021
New Paris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kelsea Fletcher

Kelsea Fletcher

Syracuse, IN

Hornets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 2 11
Hot Laps 1 16.937 1 9
Hot Laps 2 - -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 3S Sean Stuart Sean Stuart North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 13
2 13 00 Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 11
3 7 76 Edward mozader Edward mozader Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 4
4 15 17JW John Wood John Wood South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 11
5 4 64 Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN -1
6 10 15 Kylie Horn Kylie Horn Howe, IN Howe, IN 4
7 9 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 2
8 1 25G Kevin Grubb jr Kevin Grubb jr Millersburg, IN Millersburg, IN -7
9 12 03W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 3
10 11 27G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 1
11 6 5D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -5
12 DNF 8 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -4
13 DNF 2 7 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -11
14 DNF 5 542 Troy Williams Troy Williams -9
15 DNF 3 60 Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -12
20 Laps

HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 2
2 2 14C Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kewanna, IN Kewanna, IN -
3 9 05 Steve Miller Steve Miller Granger, IN Granger, IN 6
4 4 98 John Jager John Jager Kimmell, IN Kimmell, IN -
5 10 42A Seth Alford Seth Alford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 5
6 8 13R Ray Roberts Ray Roberts 2
7 11 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
8 6 52 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -2
9 5 51S Donald Swartzlander Donald Swartzlander Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -4
10 7 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace -3
11 12 4K Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Laketon, IN Laketon, IN 1
12 DNF 13 19W Emma Wohlford Emma Wohlford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
DNS 1 13C Doug Clingerman Doug Clingerman Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -
0 Laps

HornetsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 00 Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 16.937
2 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.188
3 18 76 Edward mozader Edward mozader Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 17.217
4 13 15 Kylie Horn Kylie Horn Howe, IN Howe, IN 17.267
5 6 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 17.383
6 11 25G Kevin Grubb jr Kevin Grubb jr Millersburg, IN Millersburg, IN 17.568
7 3 64 Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN 17.668
8 24 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace 17.982
9 14 98 John Jager John Jager Kimmell, IN Kimmell, IN 18.194
10 8 4E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 18.813
35 Laps

Outlaw Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 58 Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 10
2 8 38X Ryan Spillers Ryan Spillers 6
3 4 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
4 2 8 Matt Tustison Matt Tustison -2
5 9 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 4
6 DNF 10 532 Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
7 DNF 7 5G Joe Grevenstuck Joe Grevenstuck Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
8 DNF 1 61F Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk -7
9 DNF 5 0 Tom Minick Tom Minick -4
10 DNF 6 54A John Anderson John Anderson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -4
11 DNF 12 27 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
DNS 3 36K Carl Kelley Carl Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
0 Laps

Outlaw Front Wheel DrivesHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 38X Ryan Spillers Ryan Spillers 15.853
2 3 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.968
3 1 54A John Anderson John Anderson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.009
4 2 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.216
5 9 0 Tom Minick Tom Minick 16.427
40 Laps

Swi's Guys Mini-StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 9
2 6 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 4
3 5 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 2
4 4 96M Ryan McKinney Ryan McKinney N. Webster, IN N. Webster, IN -
5 1 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -4
6 9 4H Harley Borntrager Harley Borntrager Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 3
7 3 4 Roger Binkley Roger Binkley Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -4
8 8 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN -
9 7 9L Bobby Laughter Bobby Laughter Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
0 Laps

Swi's Guys Mini-StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 14.771
2 10 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.985
3 11 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.043
4 4 9L Bobby Laughter Bobby Laughter Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.187
5 6 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.325
6 9 38S Justin Streeter Justin Streeter Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.829
50 Laps

Monteith's Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 07M Austin Maynard Austin Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14
2 11 9S Rodney Spencer Rodney Spencer Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 9
3 8 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 5
4 13 61 Cameron Schlabach Cameron Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 9
5 14 38T Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 9
6 9 38D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
7 12 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 5
8 3 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
9 1 12 Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton -8
10 5 14S Josh Sommers Josh Sommers -5
11 16 28M Logan Maynard Logan Maynard 5
12 10 932W Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
13 4 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -9
14 6 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler -8
15 7 26 Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -8
16 2 11B Devin Beer Devin Beer Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -14
30 Laps

Monteith's Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19J Nathen Jordan Nathen Jordan Largange, IN Largange, IN 7
2 10 79D Richard Davis Richard Davis Cassopolis, MI Cassopolis, MI 8
3 6 99C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 3
4 2 55S Christopher Schisler Christopher Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -2
5 1 88H Saige Hanna Saige Hanna Gosher, IN Gosher, IN -4
6 5 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -1
7 DNF 7 31 Craig Johnson Craig Johnson -
8 DNF 9 007D James Double James Double New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 1
9 DNF 3 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt -6
10 DNF 4 22 Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -6
0 Laps

Monteith's Street StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 28M Logan Maynard Logan Maynard 14.591
2 14 07M Austin Maynard Austin Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.809
3 17 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 14.992
4 19 14S Josh Sommers Josh Sommers 15.109
5 11 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.139
6 21 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.255
7 6 79D Richard Davis Richard Davis Cassopolis, MI Cassopolis, MI 15.412
8 16 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.427
9 1 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.985
10 5 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 16.342
11 10 88H Saige Hanna Saige Hanna Gosher, IN Gosher, IN 16.463
12 27 55S Christopher Schisler Christopher Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 16.480
50 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14
2 12 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 10
3 6 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN 3
4 9 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 5
5 8 88G Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 3
6 7 89G Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton 1
7 10 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 3
8 DNF 14 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 6
9 DNF 11 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 2
10 DNF 1 80B Ralph Baxter III Ralph Baxter III Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -9
11 DNF 5 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -6
12 DNF 4 14M Jacob Mann Jacob Mann Montpeiler, IN Montpeiler, IN -8
13 DNF 3 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN -10
14 DNF 2 18B Brogan Rehklau Brogan Rehklau Waldron, MI Waldron, MI -12
15 DNF 13 10L Connor Landis Connor Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH -2
12 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88G Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -
2 5 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 3
3 3 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -
4 4 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN -
5 7 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 2
6 DNF 6 10L Connor Landis Connor Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH -
DNS 8 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
DNS 2 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
12 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 89G Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton 6
2 3 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 1
3 5 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
4 1 80B Ralph Baxter III Ralph Baxter III Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -3
5 4 14M Jacob Mann Jacob Mann Montpeiler, IN Montpeiler, IN -1
6 2 18B Brogan Rehklau Brogan Rehklau Waldron, MI Waldron, MI -4
7 DNF 6 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN -1
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.768
2 11 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 13.948
3 5 10L Connor Landis Connor Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.951
4 10 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 13.965
5 4 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 14.022
6 2 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.034
7 1 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.051
8 15 88G Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 14.101
9 14 89G Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton 14.102
10 7 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN 14.262
11 13 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.382
12 6 14M Jacob Mann Jacob Mann Montpeiler, IN Montpeiler, IN 14.399
13 8 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 14.592
14 9 18B Brogan Rehklau Brogan Rehklau Waldron, MI Waldron, MI 14.707
15 3 80B Ralph Baxter III Ralph Baxter III Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.752
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 88G Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 13.991
2 1 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.000
3 10 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 14.031
4 89G Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton 14.099
5 7 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN 14.170
6 4 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 14.195
7 5 10L Connor Landis Connor Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 14.261
8 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.281
9 11 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 14.359
10 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.416
11 2 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.454
12 8 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 14.548
13 9 18B Brogan Rehklau Brogan Rehklau Waldron, MI Waldron, MI 14.987
0 Laps

ModifiedsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 65 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.015
2 2 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.048
3 7 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN 14.052
4 5 10L Connor Landis Connor Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 14.083
5 10 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 14.144
6 4 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 14.194
7 11 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 14.222
8 6 14M Jacob Mann Jacob Mann Montpeiler, IN Montpeiler, IN 14.254
9 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.299
10 8 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 14.592
50 Laps

V8 Open ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 9
2 7 12S Scott Ross Scott Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 5
3 8 51 Billy Yates Billy Yates Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 5
4 3 68H Charlie Hanna Charlie Hanna Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
5 2 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -3
6 13 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 7
7 14 31B Aaron Bridwell Aaron Bridwell South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 7
8 15 84H Tony Henderson Tony Henderson Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 7
9 17 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN 8
10 16 28W Nolan Woods Nolan Woods Portage, IN Portage, IN 6
11 11 22B Richard Boal Richard Boal Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
12 6 47 Bradley Blackburn Bradley Blackburn Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -6
13 9 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -4
14 4 4S Cameron Schlabach Cameron Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -10
15 5 7Z Dennis Zimmerman Dennis Zimmerman Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -10
0 Laps

V8 Open ClassHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 9 Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.816
2 11 4S Cameron Schlabach Cameron Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 14.307
3 12 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 14.347
4 5 68H Charlie Hanna Charlie Hanna Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.523
5 15 51 Billy Yates Billy Yates Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 14.761
6 1 47 Bradley Blackburn Bradley Blackburn Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.892
7 8 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.441