9/25/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
9/25/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway

9/25/2021
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


A.J. Diemel

A.J. Diemel

Elk Mound, WI

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 4 5 1 4
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 4 1 3

Clear Selection

40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
3 3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 11 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 7
5 15 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 10
6 5 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
7 12 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 5
8 10 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
9 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
10 19 11X Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 9
11 20 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 9
12 9 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
13 4 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
14 16 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
15 6 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -9
16 13 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
17 14 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
18 18 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
19 24 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 5
20 17 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
21 25 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
22 22 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
23 DNF 23 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
24 DNF 21 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
25 DNF 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -18
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
2 1 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
3 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 14 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 9
6 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
7 7 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
8 9 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
9 10 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
10 11 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
11 8 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
12 12 44X Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
13 DNF 4 51X Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -9
DNS 13 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 5 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
3 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 1 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
7 7 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
8 3 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 7 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 5
3 2 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
4 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
7 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
8 3 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
9 DNF 6 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
4 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 5 11X Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
7 6 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -1
8 DNF 8 44X Jarrett Loe Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
9 DNF 1 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 4 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 3
4 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
5 7 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 51X Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
7 1 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
8 2 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -6
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
3 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
4 20 32LLL Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 16
5 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
6 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
7 14 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 7
8 11 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
9 9 63JR Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
10 13 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
11 16 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 5
12 17 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
13 10 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
14 18 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
15 15 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
16 6 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -10
17 21 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 4
18 24 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
19 25 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
20 19 89X Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
21 23 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
22 DNF 4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -18
23 DNF 12 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -11
24 DNF 22 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
25 DNF 8 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -17
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
2 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 5 32LLL Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 3 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 6 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
7 11 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
8 14 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 6
9 2 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -7
10 10 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -
11 9 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
12 12 6D Cory Deilke Cory Deilke Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -
13 13 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
14 BF 7 40 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
2 6 89X Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
3 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
4 5 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 13 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
Top 5 transfer
6 7 B37 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
7 10 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
8 11 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
9 12 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
10 9 7P Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
11 14 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
12 8 21X Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
DQ 1 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DQ 2 21W Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
2 4 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
3 5 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 3
5 9 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 4
6 3 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 1 21X Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -6
8 6 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
9 8 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
3 4 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 9 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
6 7 89X Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
7 3 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
8 8 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
9 DNF 6 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 5 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 3
3 7 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -2
5 6 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
6 4 40 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
7 8 7P Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
8 3 6D Cory Deilke Cory Deilke Augusta, WI Augusta, WI -5
9 9 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
2 6 63JR Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 4
3 7 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 21W Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -2
5 8 32LLL Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 1 B37 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -5
7 4 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -3
8 DNF 5 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
3 3 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 6 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 8 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
8 1 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -7
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
4 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
5 9 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
6 22 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16
7 20 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13
8 16 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
9 14 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
10 18 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
11 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
12 15 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 3
13 25 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 12
14 21 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 7
15 DNF 10 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
16 DNF 12 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
17 DNF 11 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -6
18 DNF 13 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
19 DNF 23 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
20 DNF 17 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
21 DNF 5 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -16
22 DNF 3 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -19
23 DNF 24 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
24 DNF 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -16
25 DNF 19 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
3 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
4 1 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 11 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 6
6 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
7 3 78R Ross Prochnow Ross Prochnow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
8 10 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
9 13 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 4
10 DNF 7 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
DNS 6 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
DNS 9 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -
DNS 12 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
3 3 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
4 6 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 8 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
7 9 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
8 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 DNF 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 8 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
5 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
7 3 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -4
8 DNF 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
3 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
4 3 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
5 8 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 78R Ross Prochnow Ross Prochnow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 DNF 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
8 DNF 6 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
2 1 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
3 7 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
7 2 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
8 6 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -2
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
2 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
3 9 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 6
4 11 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 7
5 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -4
6 10 873 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
7 6 98 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
8 2 18T Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
9 14 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
10 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
11 19 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 8
12 15 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
13 7 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -6
14 16 2 Tristan Scheuermann Tristan Scheuermann Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
15 DNF 5 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -10
16 DNF 12 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
17 DNF 17 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -
18 DNF 13 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -5
19 DNF 18 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
3 3 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
4 5 873 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
5 4 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
6 6 2 Tristan Scheuermann Tristan Scheuermann Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 7 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 4
3 3 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 1 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
5 5 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
6 4 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 4 18T Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 2 98 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 1 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 3 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
6 6 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
5 2 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -3
6 8 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 18 22N Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 11
8 10 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
9 9 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
10 14 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
11 11 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
12 7 982 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
13 13 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
14 19 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 5
15 17 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
16 16 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
17 25 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
18 21 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
19 15 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
20 20 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
21 23 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
22 DNF 12 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -10
23 DNF 22 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
24 DNF 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -19
25 DNF 24 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
2 4 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
3 2 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
4 6 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI 4
6 10 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 4
7 BF 7 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 DNF 1 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
9 DNF 3 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -6
DNS 11 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
DQ 8 55S Derrike Suckow Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22N Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 10
2 1 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
3 5 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
6 7 X Jim Harris Jim Harris Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 4 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
8 6 7M Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
9 9 22 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
10 DNF 8 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
DNS 10 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
3 8 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 5
4 9 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
6 5 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -1
7 2 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
8 4 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
9 6 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -3
10 DNF 7 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -3
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
2 3 982 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 5 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 2 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
6 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
7 8 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
8 10 X Jim Harris Jim Harris Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
9 1 22 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -8
10 DNF 6 22N Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
2 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
3 9 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 6
4 4 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 6 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
7 1 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
8 5 55S Derrike Suckow Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
9 DNF 2 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -7
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 7 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
3 4 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
4 5 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
6 6 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 8 7M Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 9 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
9 2 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -7