7/4/2021 - East Moline Speedway
7/4/2021 - East Moline Speedway

7/4/2021
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robert Cottom

Robert Cottom

Galesburg, IL

County Waste Services Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 12 -7
Heat 2 4 1 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
2 5 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
3 2 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
4 1 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 6 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
6 8 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 2
7 7 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -
8 3 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
10 Laps

Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
2 3 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
3 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
4 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
5 2 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 8 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
7 5 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -2
8 1 71H Anthony Haines Anthony Haines Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -7
All transfer
20 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
2 9 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 7
3 6 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
4 7 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
5 5 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 13 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 7
7 3 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
8 10 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
9 12 19 Mike Wittenburg Mike Wittenburg Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 3
10 11 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
11 2 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -9
12 1 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -11
13 4 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -9
8 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
2 2 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
3 3 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
4 4 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
5 6 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
6 1 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -5
7 7 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 5 27 Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
4 1 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -3
5 4 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 6 19 Mike Wittenburg Mike Wittenburg Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
2 4 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
3 11 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 8
4 9 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 5
5 3 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
6 8 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
7 10 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 3
8 2 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -6
9 1 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
10 5 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -5
11 7 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
12 13 75M Zach Huston Zach Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
13 12 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
8 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
2 2 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
4 7 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 3
5 1 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
6 5 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -1
7 4 75M Zach Huston Zach Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 1 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -1
3 3 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
4 6 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
5 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
6 2 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Rudy's Tacos IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 2
2 5 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
3 2 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -1
4 4 09R Steven Rangel Steven Rangel Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
DNS 1 91 Gary Bielema Gary Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 Laps

Rudy's Tacos IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL 1
2 3 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 1
3 5 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
4 4 09R Steven Rangel Steven Rangel Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
5 1 91 Gary Bielema Gary Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
All transfer
15 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL 9
2 3 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
3 8 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 5
4 6 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL 2
5 9 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
6 7 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
7 11 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL 4
8 2 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
9 4 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -5
10 13 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
11 1 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -10
12 5 7 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -7
DNS 12 6X William Bennett William Bennett Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 5
2 7 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL 5
3 5 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL 2
4 4 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
5 1 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
6 3 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -3
7 2 6X William Bennett William Bennett Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 3
2 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
3 3 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
4 5 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 1
5 2 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
DNS 1 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Weekend Performance IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 8
2 10 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
3 6 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 7 29 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
5 4 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -1
6 2 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -4
7 1 21 Tiffani Dominguez Tiffani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -6
8 8 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -
9 3 54 Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 5 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
8 Laps

Weekend Performance IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
2 3 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
3 2 54 Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 1 21 Tiffani Dominguez Tiffani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -3
5 5 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Weekend Performance IMCA Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 3 16G Blake Gonzales Blake Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 2 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -1
4 4 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 1 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 9
2 20 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 18
3 2 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
4 7 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 9 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
6 5 42A Troy Anderson Troy Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
7 1 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -6
8 8 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
9 4 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -5
10 13 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL 3
11 17 9 Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
12 3 4D Dustin Porter Dustin Porter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -9
13 12 24X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
14 11 472 Wayne Cox Wayne Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL -3
15 14 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
16 16 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
17 21 516 Kristine Lane Kristine Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 4
18 6 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -12
19 15 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
20 18 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
21 19 7T Kyle Taets Kyle Taets Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Cody Brewster Cody Brewster Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
2 5 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
3 7 22DB Dustin Begyn Dustin Begyn Taylor Ridge, IL Taylor Ridge, IL 4
4 4 42A Troy Anderson Troy Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
5 6 24X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
6 1 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
DNS 3 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
2 7 472 Wayne Cox Wayne Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL 5
3 5 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
DNS 2 9 Ken Stogdell Ken Stogdell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DNS 3 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 4 7T Kyle Taets Kyle Taets Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
DNS 6 28X Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 4
2 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
3 2 4D Dustin Porter Dustin Porter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
4 3 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
5 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL -1
6 7 516 Kristine Lane Kristine Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
7 1 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
All transfer