8/22/2021 - East Moline Speedway
8/22/2021 - East Moline Speedway

8/22/2021
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robert Cottom

Robert Cottom

Galesburg, IL

County Waste Services Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 1 6
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
3 4 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
4 5 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 3 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -2
6 1 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -5
7 6 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 7 120 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
10 Laps

Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
2 2 35 Ryan Claeys Ryan Claeys Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
3 5 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
4 4 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
6 3 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 1 120 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -6
8 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 9
2 9 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 7
3 7 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
4 13 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 9
5 6 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 4 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
7 1 613 Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -6
8 2 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -6
9 12 9G Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
10 5 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -5
11 8 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
12 3 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -9
13 11 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
8 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
2 1 613 Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -1
3 3 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 5 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 4 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 2 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
3 3 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
4 2 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
5 1 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
6 6 9G Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 7
2 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
3 7 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
4 1 74X Ben Hamburg Ben Hamburg Amboy, IL Amboy, IL -3
5 6 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
6 3 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -3
7 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 10 89X Brandon Setser Brandon Setser Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
9 2 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -7
10 5 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -5
11 12 3 Will Emerick Jr Will Emerick Jr Atkinson, IL Atkinson, IL 1
12 13 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
13 15 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
14 14 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
DNS 11 6 Broderick Prescott Broderick Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74X Ben Hamburg Ben Hamburg Amboy, IL Amboy, IL -
2 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
3 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 4 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
5 5 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
6 3 6 Broderick Prescott Broderick Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
7 8 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
8 2 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 6 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
3 7 89X Brandon Setser Brandon Setser Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
4 5 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
5 3 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
6 1 3 Will Emerick Jr Will Emerick Jr Atkinson, IL Atkinson, IL -5
7 2 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Rudy's Tacos IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
2 1 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -1
3 2 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -1
4 6 15 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
5 4 31W Jesse Wetzel Jesse Wetzel Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
6 5 09R Steven Rangel Steven Rangel Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -1
6 Laps

Rudy's Tacos IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
2 4 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
3 3 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -
4 6 15 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
5 5 31W Jesse Wetzel Jesse Wetzel Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 2 09R Steven Rangel Steven Rangel Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -4
All transfer
15 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 6
2 9 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
3 10 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
4 13 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 9
5 16 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 11
6 15 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
7 17 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 10
8 3 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -5
9 12 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
10 14 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
11 6 6X William Bennett William Bennett Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -5
12 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -11
13 5 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -8
14 4 17 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -10
15 8 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL -7
16 11 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
17 2 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -15
8 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
2 4 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 2
3 3 17 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
4 2 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -2
5 1 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 5 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
7 7 3 Dwayne Smith Jr Dwayne Smith Jr East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 9 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
9 6 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL 5
2 5 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 3
3 7 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
4 1 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
5 4 6X William Bennett William Bennett Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
6 8 11T Trevor Tucker Trevor Tucker Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 3 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 2 91 Jason Bielema Jason Bielema Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Weekend Performance IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
2 7 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 9 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 6
4 4 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
5 3 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
6 10 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 4
7 6 29 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
8 5 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -3
9 1 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -8
10 2 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -8
11 11 21 Tiffani Dominguez Tiffani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
8 Laps

Weekend Performance IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
2 5 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
3 6 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 3
4 4 29 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
5 2 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -3
6 1 21 Tiffani Dominguez Tiffani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Weekend Performance IMCA Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 5 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 3
3 3 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
4 2 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
5 1 131 Bryan Wonick Bryan Wonick Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 00J Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 8
2 1 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -1
3 2 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
4 8 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 5 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
6 10 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
7 13 815F Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 6
8 7 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 3 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -6
10 14 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
11 17 516 Kristine Lane Kristine Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 6
12 11 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
13 6 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -7
14 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL -10
DNS 12 11X Mike Cunz Mike Cunz Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 15 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 16 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -
2 2 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -
3 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL 1
4 6 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 5 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
6 7 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 8 815F Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 1
8 3 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
9 9 516 Kristine Lane Kristine Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00J Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 5
2 7 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
3 5 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 4 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
5 3 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
6 8 11X Mike Cunz Mike Cunz Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
7 2 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
8 1 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -7
All transfer
12 Laps

Kids ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Blake Crebo Blake Crebo Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
2 1 B8 Erin Boesdorfer Erin Boesdorfer ARMINGTON, IL ARMINGTON, IL -1
3 2 14 Wyatt Lappe Wyatt Lappe Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -1
6 Laps

Kids ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Blake Crebo Blake Crebo Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 14 Wyatt Lappe Wyatt Lappe Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -
3 3 B8 Erin Boesdorfer Erin Boesdorfer ARMINGTON, IL ARMINGTON, IL -