9/26/2021 - East Moline Speedway
9/26/2021 - East Moline Speedway

9/26/2021
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Roth

Tyler Roth

Springfield, IL

IMRA Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 2 -Top 5 Redraw 2 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 9
2 1 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
3 6 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 3
4 4 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
5 8 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
6 9 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 3
7 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 5 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -3
9 13 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
10 12 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
11 11 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
12 2 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -10
13 15 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
14 3 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -11
DNS 14 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 3 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
3 4 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
4 6 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 2 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
6 7 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
7 8 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
8 5 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 4 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
3 5 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
4 2 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -2
5 7 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 2
6 3 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
DNS 6 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
2 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
3 2 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
4 8 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
5 10 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 5
6 3 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -3
7 5 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -2
8 9 B4 Cody Calam Cody Calam Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
9 15 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 6
10 7 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -3
11 11 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -
12 1 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -11
13 13 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 12 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
DNS 14 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
8 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
2 1 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
3 7 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
4 2 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -2
5 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
6 5 29M Ryan Mech Ryan Mech Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -1
7 8 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
8 6 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
2 7 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 5
3 2 88D CJ Durbin CJ Durbin Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
4 6 B4 Cody Calam Cody Calam Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
5 4 85 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
DNS 1 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
DNS 5 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
2 10 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 8
3 3 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 9 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL 5
5 6 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 8 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
7 12 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
8 7 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 1 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -8
10 4 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
11 13 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
12 11 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
13 5 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -8
8 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 5 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 3
3 3 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL -
4 4 2 Nick Hixson Nick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
5 6 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
6 2 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
7 7 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 2 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
3 6 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 3 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
5 5 7 Austin Riggs Austin Riggs Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 4 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
2 10 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 8
3 6 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL 3
4 3 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 1 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
6 9 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 3
7 11 4D Dustin Porter Dustin Porter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
8 8 F68 Brenda Forbes Brenda Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
9 12 55C Dale Tucker Dale Tucker Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
10 2 73MJ James Bermes James Bermes Princeton, IL Princeton, IL -8
11 4 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -7
DNS 5 8 Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL 2
2 1 8 Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -1
3 2 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 6 F68 Brenda Forbes Brenda Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
5 5 73MJ James Bermes James Bermes Princeton, IL Princeton, IL -
6 4 4D Dustin Porter Dustin Porter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 3 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
4 6 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
5 5 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
6 4 55C Dale Tucker Dale Tucker Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMRA MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
2 1 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 8 51 Brent Burrows Brent Burrows Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 5
4 7 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 3
5 6 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 5 8M Cody Meyer Cody Meyer maquon, IL maquon, IL -1
7 2 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL -5
8 9 8 Jacob Goeglein Jacob Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
9 12 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 3
10 4 15M Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -6
11 13 9 Keith Wilson Keith Wilson Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL 2
12 14 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
13 11 127 Michael Armitage Michael Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -2
14 10 24 Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -4
10 Laps

IMRA MidgetsHeat 1 -Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
2 1 51 Brent Burrows Brent Burrows Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -1
3 6 15M Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL 3
4 3 8 Jacob Goeglein Jacob Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -1
5 7 24 Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 2
6 5 127 Michael Armitage Michael Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -1
7 4 9 Keith Wilson Keith Wilson Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMRA MidgetsHeat 2 -Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -
2 2 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 7 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
4 4 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 6 8M Cody Meyer Cody Meyer maquon, IL maquon, IL 1
6 5 10 Charlie Spoonmore Charlie Spoonmore Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -1
7 3 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -4
All transfer