9/18/2021 - Arizona Speedway
9/18/2021 - Arizona Speedway

9/18/2021
Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Sneed

Josh Sneed

Sun City, AZ

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 14 DNF -
Heat 2 4 7 DNF -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Horne Ford BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 13 Jacob Streit Jacob Streit Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 13
2 2 3 Randy Booth Randy Booth Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
3 5 25 Toby Wibeto Toby Wibeto Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 13 48 Davey Watkins Davey Watkins Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 9
5 7 72 Jason Knueppel Jason Knueppel Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
6 11 7 Rick Hughes Rick Hughes 5
7 15 22 Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 8
8 4 17 Jadon Pobst Jadon Pobst Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -4
9 18 72X Bailey Bennett Bailey Bennett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
10 3 32A Colby Aelvoet Colby Aelvoet Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
11 DNF 16 06 Amanda Hasley Amanda Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 5
12 DNF 10 1776 James Geil James Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
13 DNF 9 87JAG John Gary John Gary Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -4
14 DNF 19 8UD Matt Geil Matt Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
15 DNF 1 0X Kaden Bringer Kaden Bringer Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -14
16 DNF 17 515 John Bickes John Bickes Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
17 DNF 8 51R Ross Krajack Ross Krajack Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -9
DQ 6 11 Ben Soboski Ben Soboski -
DQ 12 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt -
6 Laps

Horne Ford BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Ben Soboski Ben Soboski 3
2 3 25 Toby Wibeto Toby Wibeto Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 2 3 Randy Booth Randy Booth Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
4 6 7 Rick Hughes Rick Hughes 2
5 5 48 Davey Watkins Davey Watkins Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
6 1 06 Amanda Hasley Amanda Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -5
7 DNF 7 72X Bailey Bennett Bailey Bennett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

Horne Ford BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Jason Knueppel Jason Knueppel Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
2 2 32A Colby Aelvoet Colby Aelvoet Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 5 87JAG John Gary John Gary Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
4 6 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 2
5 3 13 Jacob Streit Jacob Streit Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 1 515 John Bickes John Bickes Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Horne Ford BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51R Ross Krajack Ross Krajack Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 2 17 Jadon Pobst Jadon Pobst Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
3 5 1776 James Geil James Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
4 1 0X Kaden Bringer Kaden Bringer Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -3
5 3 22 Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -2
6 6 8UD Matt Geil Matt Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 6 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
3 3 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 2 16 Jimmy Mills Jimmy Mills Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
5 9 34 Brent Meile Brent Meile 4
6 DNF 12 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 6
7 DNF 7 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -
8 DNF 4 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
9 DNF 8 D6 Dale Irby Dale Irby Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
10 DNF 11 009 Dale Liversedge Dale Liversedge Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
11 DNF 13 02K Chris Lomasney Chris Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
12 DNF 5 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
13 DNF 10 7D6 Denver Dodd Denver Dodd Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -3
14 DNF 14 97 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Sun City, AZ Sun City, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 6 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 4 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -
5 5 34 Brent Meile Brent Meile -
6 3 009 Dale Liversedge Dale Liversedge Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -3
7 DNF 7 02K Chris Lomasney Chris Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jimmy Mills Jimmy Mills Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
2 3 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
3 7 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
4 2 D6 Dale Irby Dale Irby Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
5 6 7D6 Denver Dodd Denver Dodd Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ 1
6 5 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
7 DNF 4 97 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Sun City, AZ Sun City, AZ -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 3 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
3 2 75 Scott Francoeur Scott Francoeur SanTan Valley, AZ SanTan Valley, AZ -1
4 4 34 James Meile James Meile Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
5 14 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 9
6 12 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
7 9 12RH Robert Holmes Robert Holmes Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 2
8 8 23 David Harrington David Harrington Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 DNF 7 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
10 DNF 5 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -5
11 DNF 10 25D Steve Duffy Steve Duffy Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
12 DNF 11 9BH Jordan Huesman Jordan Huesman San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -1
13 DNF 6 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -7
DNS 13 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 4 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
3 2 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
4 3 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 5 12RH Robert Holmes Robert Holmes Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
6 6 9BH Jordan Huesman Jordan Huesman San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
DNS 7 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Scott Francoeur Scott Francoeur SanTan Valley, AZ SanTan Valley, AZ 2
2 2 34 James Meile James Meile Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
3 7 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
4 6 23 David Harrington David Harrington Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
5 5 25D Steve Duffy Steve Duffy Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 DNF 4 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
7 DNF 1 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 2 44 Aaron Hetrick Aaron Hetrick Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
3 7 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 4
4 4 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 1 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
6 6 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
7 13 70 Steve Soboski Steve Soboski Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
8 10 36 Anthony Streit Anthony Streit Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
9 8 70D Ramond Doyle Ramond Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
10 12 11 Brett Hegeman Brett Hegeman Paulden, AZ Paulden, AZ 2
11 DNF 5 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
12 DNF 9 421 Tyler Vache Tyler Vache Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -3
DNS 11 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
2 1 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 2 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
4 4 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
5 3 421 Tyler Vache Tyler Vache Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
6 DNF 6 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes -
7 DNF 7 70 Steve Soboski Steve Soboski Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Aaron Hetrick Aaron Hetrick Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 3
2 5 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 1 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
4 2 70D Ramond Doyle Ramond Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
5 6 11 Brett Hegeman Brett Hegeman Paulden, AZ Paulden, AZ 1
All transfer