8/21/2021 - Petaluma Speedway
8/21/2021 - Petaluma Speedway

8/21/2021
Petaluma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

Wingless Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 13 -2
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 7 7

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11BT Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 8
2 6 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 4
3 1 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
4 8 6K Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 4
5 15 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 10
6 13 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
7 4 92 Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA -3
8 2 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6
9 5 9 Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -4
10 10 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
11 7 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -4
12 17 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 5
13 11 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
14 14 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
15 12 1JR Tim Sherman Jr Tim Sherman Jr Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -3
16 16 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
17 20 5 Kaimi Moniz-Costa Kaimi Moniz-Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 3
18 22 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 4
19 21 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
20 3 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -17
21 18 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
22 19 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
12 Laps

Wingless SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 1
2 8 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
3 5 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
4 3 5 Kaimi Moniz-Costa Kaimi Moniz-Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -1
5 7 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
6 1 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
8 11 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
9 10 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
10 4 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -6
11 9 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
8 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
2 2 9 Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
3 4 11BT Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
4 3 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
6 5 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
7 7 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
8 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 4 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
3 3 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 1 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
6 6 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
7 7 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
8 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 1 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -1
3 3 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 4 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Kaimi Moniz-Costa Kaimi Moniz-Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
6 6 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
7 7 5X Chris Geilfuss Chris Geilfuss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA 3
2 3 6K Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 1
3 1 1JR Tim Sherman Jr Tim Sherman Jr Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
4 6 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 2 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11BT Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 3 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
3 20 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
4 13 92 Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA
5 25 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
6 11 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
7 14 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
8 17 6K Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA
9 2 9 Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
10 6 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
11 21 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
12 22 3T Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
13 12 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
14 24 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
15 23 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA
16 1 1JR Tim Sherman Jr Tim Sherman Jr Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
17 10 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA
18 4 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA
19 15 5 Kaimi Moniz-Costa Kaimi Moniz-Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI
20 16 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
21 7 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
22 5 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
23 19 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
24 26 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
25 18 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
26 8 63 Dylan Newberry Dylan Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
0 Laps

600 Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1J Jim Beck Jim Beck Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
2 1 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
3 2 23 George Nielson George Nielson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
4 4 31 Sam Borland Sam Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
5 6 66A Aiden Bailey Aiden Bailey Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 1
6 5 121 Brian Slubik Brian Slubik Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
7 10 22 Victor Guerra Victor Guerra 3
8 7 11A Amber Fields Amber Fields Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
9 9 96 Paul Alonso Paul Alonso Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
10 8 24 Jeromie Charon Jeromie Charon Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -2
11 11 11 Carroll Mendenhall Carroll Mendenhall -
0 Laps

600 Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
2 1 1J Jim Beck Jim Beck Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
3 2 121 Brian Slubik Brian Slubik Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
4 3 11A Amber Fields Amber Fields Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
5 4 96 Paul Alonso Paul Alonso Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
6 6 11 Carroll Mendenhall Carroll Mendenhall -
All transfer
0 Laps

600 Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 George Nielson George Nielson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 31 Sam Borland Sam Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -1
3 5 66A Aiden Bailey Aiden Bailey Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 2
4 3 24 Jeromie Charon Jeromie Charon Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -1
5 4 22 Victor Guerra Victor Guerra -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Dirt ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23M Michelle Paul Michelle Paul Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
2 4 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 2
3 14 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohner Park, CA Rohner Park, CA 11
4 7 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 3
5 5 17T Terry Decarlo Sr Terry Decarlo Sr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
6 15 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 9
7 13 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 6
8 9 9 Gary Zwicker Gary Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
9 11 32 Nick Caughman Nick Caughman Richmond, CA Richmond, CA 2
10 10 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
11 12 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
12 3 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -9
13 2 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -11
14 1 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -13
15 16 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 1
16 8 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas -8
8 Laps

IMCA Dirt ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 1
2 1 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
3 7 17T Terry Decarlo Sr Terry Decarlo Sr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 4
4 6 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 2
5 5 9 Gary Zwicker Gary Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
6 4 32 Nick Caughman Nick Caughman Richmond, CA Richmond, CA -2
7 3 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -4
8 8 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Dirt ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
2 3 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 1
3 5 23M Michelle Paul Michelle Paul Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
4 4 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas -
5 8 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
6 6 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
7 2 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohner Park, CA Rohner Park, CA -5
8 7 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -1
All transfer