6/9/2021 - McLean County Speedway
6/9/2021 - McLean County Speedway

6/9/2021
McLean County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Adam Goff

Adam Goff

Minot, ND

Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 5 -3
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 1 19 Cody St Croix Cody St Croix Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
3 3 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND -
4 4 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 2 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 6 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 DNF 7 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Cody St Croix Cody St Croix Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 1
2 6 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 5 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 4 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND -
5 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 1 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 2 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 3 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 15 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
6 6 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 7 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 8 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 12 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
10 11 24P Mark Pierson Mark Pierson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 10 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
12 9 44K Kendra Meyer Kendra Meyer -3
13 5 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -8
14 DNF 17 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
15 DNF 13 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
16 DNF 14 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
17 DNF 16 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 7
2 6 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
3 9 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 4 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 7 44K Kendra Meyer Kendra Meyer 2
6 3 24P Mark Pierson Mark Pierson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 DNF 1 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
DNS 5 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 7 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
3 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 2 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 6 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 5 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 3 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
8 8 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Taylor Mogard Taylor Mogard Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 2T Tim Britton Tim Britton Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 3 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
6 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11S Taylor Mogard Taylor Mogard Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 2 2T Tim Britton Tim Britton Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 1 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 4 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
3 6 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 1 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -4
6 3 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -3
7 8 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
8 7 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
9 10 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
10 11 85 Mark Lagor Mark Lagor Parshall, ND Parshall, ND 1
11 9 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
2 2 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 1 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
4 3 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
5 6 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 5 85 Mark Lagor Mark Lagor Parshall, ND Parshall, ND -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 5 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 2 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
4 3 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
5 4 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 1
2 5 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 4 14 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND 1
4 1 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 11 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
6 14 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 8
7 16 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 9
8 7 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -1
9 18 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 9
10 12 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
11 19 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 8
12 17 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 5
13 DNF 15 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
14 DNF 6 413X Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -8
15 DNF 21 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 6
16 DNF 8 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
17 DNF 10 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -7
18 DNF 13 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
19 DNF 3 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -16
20 DNF 9 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -11
21 DNF 22 18 Kory Hochsprung Kory Hochsprung Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
22 DNF 20 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 3 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 2 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -1
4 1 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -3
5 7 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 6 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -
7 8 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 1
8 4 18 Kory Hochsprung Kory Hochsprung Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 413X Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 2 14 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -
3 5 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 7 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
6 1 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -5
7 DNF 6 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 3 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 1
3 4 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 1
4 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 2 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
6 1 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -5
7 5 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 2 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 3 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 15 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
6 6 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 7 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 8 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 12 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
10 11 24P Mark Pierson Mark Pierson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 10 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
12 9 44K Kendra Meyer Kendra Meyer -3
13 5 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -8
14 17 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
15 13 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
16 14 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
17 16 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1