6/12/2021 - Southwest Speedway
6/12/2021 - Southwest Speedway

6/12/2021
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
2 2 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 7 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 14 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 10
5 1 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 10 24P Mark Pierson Mark Pierson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
7 9 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 12 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
9 15 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
10 DNF 8 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
11 DNF 6 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -5
12 DNF 11 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -1
13 DNF 16 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
14 DNF 13 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
15 DNF 3 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
16 DNF 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
17 DNF 17 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 3 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 1
3 1 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 7 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 2 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 8 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
7 9 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
8 5 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 4 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 4 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
3 5 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 7 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 8 24P Mark Pierson Mark Pierson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 1 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
7 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -5
8 6 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
2 5 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 3 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 1 O9 Raymond Olheiser Raymond Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 2 88 Mattea Binstock Mattea Binstock South Heart, ND South Heart, ND -3
6 6 1E Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 7 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 DNF 8 64S Darrell Snyder Darrell Snyder Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
2 7 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 2 O9 Raymond Olheiser Raymond Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
4 4 88 Mattea Binstock Mattea Binstock South Heart, ND South Heart, ND -
5 6 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 8 1E Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
7 1 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
8 3 64S Darrell Snyder Darrell Snyder Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 6
2 10 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
3 11 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
4 12 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 8
5 9 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 4 99D Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 8 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 15 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND 7
9 3 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -6
10 6 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -4
11 1 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -10
12 2 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -10
13 16 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND 3
14 17 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND 3
15 13 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
16 20 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
17 19 99 Alexzander Spears Alexzander Spears Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
18 DNF 14 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
19 DNF 18 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -1
20 DNF 5 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -15
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 6
2 4 99D Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 6 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 5 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT 1
5 3 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 1 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND -5
7 2 99 Alexzander Spears Alexzander Spears Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 5 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
3 2 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -1
4 4 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
5 3 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
6 1 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -5
7 7 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 3 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
4 1 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
5 4 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND -1
6 2 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -4
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
2 11 413X Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 9
3 3 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 6 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 14 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
7 10 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
8 7 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 2 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -7
10 17 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 7
11 8 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
12 24 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 12
13 16 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 3
14 9 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -5
15 20 21D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 5
16 18 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 2
17 13 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -4
18 22 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
19 DNF 19 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -
20 DNF 4 21 Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -16
21 DNF 12 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -9
22 DNF 21 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
23 DNF 15 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -8
DNS 23 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
2 6 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 4
3 4 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 3 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 5 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
6 8 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 2
7 7 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -
8 2 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 4 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 6 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
4 8 413X Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
5 7 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 5 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -1
7 1 21D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -6
8 3 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 7 21 Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 5
3 6 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 3
4 8 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 4
5 4 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
6 DNF 1 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -5
7 DNF 2 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 DNF 3 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
2 3 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
3 5 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 2
4 7 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 4 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
7 10 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
8 9 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
9 2 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -7
10 6 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -4
11 11 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 13 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
13 12 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
2 3 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
3 5 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
5 6 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 2 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
7 7 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 2 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -
3 6 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 3 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
5 4 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -1
6 DNF 1 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
2 8 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 6 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 7 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
5 9 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
6 2 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
7 4 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
8 1 01 Josh Allocco Josh Allocco Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
9 11 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
10 10 11K Ken Krogh Ken Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
11 3 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
2 1 01 Josh Allocco Josh Allocco Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
3 5 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 6 11K Ken Krogh Ken Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 2 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 3 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
3 1 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 2 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 4 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 4 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 3 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
All transfer