9/24/2021 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez
9/24/2021 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

9/24/2021
Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brett Pihl

Brett Pihl

Pueblo, CO

DWARFS/MOD-LITES Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 13 -2
Heat 1 10 6 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 8
2 5 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 8 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
4 6 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH 2
5 7 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
6 2 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
7 4 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
8 1 007B Troy Bond Troy Bond Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -7
9 DNF 3 21T Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -6
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 4 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
4 1 007B Troy Bond Troy Bond Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
5 2 21T Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 1 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
3 2 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
4 DNF 3 29F Charlie Felker Charlie Felker Farmington, NH Farmington, NH -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
2 9 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 7
3 4 51 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT 1
4 10 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 6
5 8 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
6 6 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
7 2 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -5
8 DNF 5 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
9 DNF 3 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -6
DNS 1 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
2 1 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT -1
3 3 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 4 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 DNF 2 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT 1
2 4 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
3 1 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -2
4 3 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
5 DNF 5 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
2 4 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
3 3 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 5 11 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 8 23K Jacob Carpenter Jacob Carpenter Aztec, CO Aztec, CO 3
6 10 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO 4
7 6 642 Jim Klokke Jim Klokke Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
8 9 29B Jonnie Vialpando Jonnie Vialpando Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
9 DNF 1 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -8
DNS 7 157 William Felker William Felker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
2 7 157 William Felker William Felker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 1 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
4 3 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
5 4 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
6 5 11 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
7 10 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO 3
8 6 642 Jim Klokke Jim Klokke Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
9 8 23K Jacob Carpenter Jacob Carpenter Aztec, CO Aztec, CO -1
10 9 29B Jonnie Vialpando Jonnie Vialpando Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 9
2 2 63T Stevie Taylor Stevie Taylor Allison, CO Allison, CO -
3 5 15 William Millard William Millard DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 2
4 7 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 3
5 9 14 John Patterson John Patterson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
6 8 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 2
7 6 23D Darlene Klemish Darlene Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
8 1 44 Irwin Hackett Irwin Hackett DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -7
9 11 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
10 14 61 Jimmy Hambrick Jimmy Hambrick Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
11 4 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -7
12 12 642 Jim Klokke Jim Klokke Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
13 13 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
14 3 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO -11
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 William Millard William Millard DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 3
2 6 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 4
3 7 14 John Patterson John Patterson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
4 2 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO -2
5 1 44 Irwin Hackett Irwin Hackett DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
6 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
7 5 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 4
2 7 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 5
3 1 63T Stevie Taylor Stevie Taylor Allison, CO Allison, CO -2
4 4 23D Darlene Klemish Darlene Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 3 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -2
6 6 642 Jim Klokke Jim Klokke Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
7 2 61 Jimmy Hambrick Jimmy Hambrick Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
All transfer
20 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 9
2 8 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
3 7 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 1 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
5 18 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 13
6 5 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
7 9 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
8 16 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 8
9 6 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
10 2 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -8
11 3 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -8
12 21 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez Co, CO Cortez Co, CO 9
13 11 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
14 4 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -10
15 13 3F Michael Felker Michael Felker Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -2
16 14 61 Erin Holmberg Erin Holmberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
17 12 2 Gerald Nuseaum Gerald Nuseaum Delnorta, CO Delnorta, CO -5
18 17 47C Justin Stone Justin Stone Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
19 DNF 19 A13 Trevor Sivers Trevor Sivers Allison, CO Allison, CO -
20 DNF 15 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -5
21 DNF 20 73 Ed Nusbaum Ed Nusbaum Delorta, CO Delorta, CO -1
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
2 9 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 7
3 7 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 6 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
5 5 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
6 10 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 4
7 1 3F Michael Felker Michael Felker Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -6
8 8 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
9 2 47C Justin Stone Justin Stone Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -7
10 11 A13 Trevor Sivers Trevor Sivers Allison, CO Allison, CO 1
11 DNF 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez Co, CO Cortez Co, CO -7
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
2 10 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 8
3 3 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
4 5 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
5 4 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
6 2 2 Gerald Nuseaum Gerald Nuseaum Delnorta, CO Delnorta, CO -4
7 9 61 Erin Holmberg Erin Holmberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
8 6 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
9 DNF 7 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
10 DNF 1 73 Ed Nusbaum Ed Nusbaum Delorta, CO Delorta, CO -9
All transfer
15 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 28K Kasyn Mathews Kasyn Mathews Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 4 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 2 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
5 5 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
6 6 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO -
7 7 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 DNF 8 28 Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 2 28K Kasyn Mathews Kasyn Mathews Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 4 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
4 6 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
5 7 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
6 3 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO -3
7 8 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
8 1 28 Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -7
All transfer
0 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72X Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 2 18 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 3 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -
4 DNF 4 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
0 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72X Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 3 18 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 2 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -1
4 4 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 18 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 4 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM 1
4 3 72X Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
0 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 18 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
3 4 72X Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
4 2 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -2
All transfer