9/25/2021 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez
9/25/2021 - Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

9/25/2021
Fairgrounds Speedway Cortez

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Micheal Houchin

Micheal Houchin

Yoder, CO

IMCA SPORT COMPACT Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 2 10
Heat 3 5 2 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
2 6 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
3 9 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 6
4 8 11X Jordan Eddleman Jordan Eddleman KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 4
5 2 21T Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
6 5 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
7 1 007B Troy Bond Troy Bond Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -6
8 4 06T Tim Ihnen Tim Ihnen Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
DNS 3 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 5 11X Jordan Eddleman Jordan Eddleman KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 3
3 3 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 1 007B Troy Bond Troy Bond Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
5 DNF 2 7J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 2 06T Tim Ihnen Tim Ihnen Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
4 1 21T Tracy Greenwood Tracy Greenwood Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
All transfer
19 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT 2
2 7 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
3 8 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
4 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 5 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
6 6 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
7 2 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
8 DNF 1 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -7
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
2 2 89 Dale Jay Kibel Dale Jay Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 4 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 DNF 1 24 David Higgins David Higgins Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 3 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
3 4 15R Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 1 51 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -3
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 6
2 2 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
3 3 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 6 11B Denny Beanland Denny Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
5 4 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
6 8 11 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
7 10 60T Tanner Snedeker Tanner Snedeker 3
8 DNF 5 68 Bill Kibel Bill Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
9 DNF 1 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -8
10 DNF 9 8K Jon Kinder Jon Kinder Pagosa Springs, CO Pagosa Springs, CO -1
11 DNF 11 29B Jonnie Vialpando Jonnie Vialpando Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 3
2 2 42 Richard Killingbeck Richard Killingbeck Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 3 68 Bill Kibel Bill Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
4 1 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
5 5 29B Jonnie Vialpando Jonnie Vialpando Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 6 11 Steve Blair Steve Blair Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
3 2 98 Brooklynne Kibel Brooklynne Kibel Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
4 3 11B Denny Beanland Denny Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
5 5 60T Tanner Snedeker Tanner Snedeker -
6 DNF 4 8K Jon Kinder Jon Kinder Pagosa Springs, CO Pagosa Springs, CO -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 10
2 12 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO 10
3 2 61 Jimmy Hambrick Jimmy Hambrick Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 10 14 John Patterson John Patterson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 6
5 6 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
6 7 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 1
7 5 23D Darlene Klemish Darlene Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
8 8 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
9 14 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
10 3 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -7
11 1 63T Stevie Taylor Stevie Taylor Allison, CO Allison, CO -10
12 9 642 Jim Klokke Jim Klokke Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
13 4 4 William Millard William Millard DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -9
14 16 11K Doug Giem Doug Giem Pagosa, CO Pagosa, CO 2
15 17 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
DNS 13 44 Irwin Hackett Irwin Hackett DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
DNS 15 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 John Patterson John Patterson Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
2 4 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO 2
3 3 4 William Millard William Millard DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
4 2 61 Jimmy Hambrick Jimmy Hambrick Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
5 1 44 Irwin Hackett Irwin Hackett DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
6 7 11K Doug Giem Doug Giem Pagosa, CO Pagosa, CO 1
7 6 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
2 3 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
3 5 63T Stevie Taylor Stevie Taylor Allison, CO Allison, CO 2
4 2 23D Darlene Klemish Darlene Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
5 1 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5B Beau Hunter Beau Hunter Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
2 5 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO 3
3 2 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -1
4 4 642 Jim Klokke Jim Klokke Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 DNF 1 10C Colton Peterson Colton Peterson Durango, CO Durango, CO -4
All transfer
20 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
2 12 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 10
3 8 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
4 6 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
5 10 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 5
6 7 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
7 5 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
8 4 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -4
9 3 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -6
10 17 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 7
11 15 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 4
12 1 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -11
13 14 61 Erin Holmberg Erin Holmberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
14 20 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez Co, CO Cortez Co, CO 6
15 16 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
16 13 2 Gerald Nuseaum Gerald Nuseaum Delnorta, CO Delnorta, CO -3
17 18 47 Justin Stone Justin Stone Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
18 DNF 2 3F Michael Felker Michael Felker Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -16
19 DNF 19 A13 Trevor Sivers Trevor Sivers Allison, CO Allison, CO -
20 DNF 11 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -9
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 6
2 5 33 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 8 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
4 6 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
5 2 2 Gerald Nuseaum Gerald Nuseaum Delnorta, CO Delnorta, CO -3
6 4 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
7 1 A13 Trevor Sivers Trevor Sivers Allison, CO Allison, CO -6
8 DNF 3 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez Co, CO Cortez Co, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
2 5 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
3 2 32X Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
4 1 3F Michael Felker Michael Felker Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -3
5 6 61 Erin Holmberg Erin Holmberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 3 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

DWARFS/MOD-LITESHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
2 2 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
3 3 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
4 6 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
5 5 9N Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
6 1 47 Justin Stone Justin Stone Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
All transfer
15 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
2 7 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 10 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 7
4 4 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO -
5 8 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
6 9 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
7 6 28 Kasyn Mathews Kasyn Mathews Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
8 2 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -6
9 5 695 Makan Quintana Makan Quintana Sanford, CO Sanford, CO -4
10 1 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -9
11 11 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 4
2 4 9R Evan Ray Evan Ray Ignacio, CO Ignacio, CO 2
3 6 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
4 2 68 Wyatt Kibel Wyatt Kibel Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
5 3 695 Makan Quintana Makan Quintana Sanford, CO Sanford, CO -2
6 1 23D Dakota Carpenter Dakota Carpenter Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
All transfer
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Kasyn Mathews Kasyn Mathews Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 4 08 Camron Spruell Camron Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
3 3 7 Mylee Joann Mylee Joann Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 1 81 David Becker David Becker Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
5 5 99S Sienna Small Sienna Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 18 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 2 72X Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
4 4 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -
0 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 72X Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
3 3 18 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
4 4 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 18 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 2 72X Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
4 4 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -
0 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72X Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 4 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 3 18 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
4 2 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -2
All transfer