7/9/2021 - Boyd Raceway
7/9/2021 - Boyd Raceway

7/9/2021
Boyd Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Attaway

Chris Attaway

Boyd, TX

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 19 -5
Heat 2 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Limited Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
2 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
3 9 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 6
4 8 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
5 7 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
6 4 64 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
7 5 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 3 16X Donald Owens Donald Owens -5
9 1 12D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -8
10 10 69Y Chance Morris Chance Morris Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -
11 13 84 Terry Russell Terry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 2
12 11 817 Jerry Russell Jerry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -1
DNS 12 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
8 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
2 2 16X Donald Owens Donald Owens -
3 6 69Y Chance Morris Chance Morris Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 3
4 3 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
5 1 12D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
6 7 817 Jerry Russell Jerry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
7 5 84 Terry Russell Terry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 3 64 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
3 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
4 2 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -2
5 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
6 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 8
2 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
3 2 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
4 10 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
5 7 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 2
6 4 02 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
7 14 126 Ron Palmer Ron Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX 7
8 8 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -
9 11 1 Douglas Kennemer Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
10 12 98H Mike Heckenast Mike Heckenast Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
11 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -10
12 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -7
13 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
DNS 13 76A Aaron Westmoreland Aaron Westmoreland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
2 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
3 6 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
4 4 02 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
6 2 1 Douglas Kennemer Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -4
DNS 3 76A Aaron Westmoreland Aaron Westmoreland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
2 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 5 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
4 7 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 6 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 1
6 1 98H Mike Heckenast Mike Heckenast Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
7 4 126 Ron Palmer Ron Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
2 3 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
3 9 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
4 12 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 8
5 5 55K Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
6 6 4 Randy Martin Randy Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
7 1 25L Langston Layne Langston Layne Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
8 4 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
9 2 34W wade wilkerson wade wilkerson Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -7
10 8 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
11 11 3E Elizabeth Hail Everman Elizabeth Hail Everman Everman, TX Everman, TX -
12 10 86C Danny Baggerly Danny Baggerly -2
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
2 4 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
3 2 4 Randy Martin Randy Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
4 1 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
5 5 34W wade wilkerson wade wilkerson Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
6 6 3E Elizabeth Hail Everman Elizabeth Hail Everman Everman, TX Everman, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
2 6 86C Danny Baggerly Danny Baggerly 4
3 4 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
4 3 55K Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
5 1 25L Langston Layne Langston Layne Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
6 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
2 3 07 Jeffery Kinnaird Jeffery Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
3 6 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
4 16 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 12
5 8 66 Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 3
6 12 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder 6
7 10 4J Joseph Doremus Joseph Doremus Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
8 5 6E Chance Morris Chance Morris Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -3
9 18 2X Brandon Palmer Brandon Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX 9
10 11 76 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
11 1 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles -10
12 13 73 Victor Humphrey Victor Humphrey Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
13 17 3C Allen Canada Allen Canada Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX 4
14 15 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
15 9 23 Rodney Roland Rodney Roland Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -6
16 7 51W Blake Wurm Blake Wurm Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -9
17 19 147 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
18 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -16
19 14 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -5
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Jeffery Kinnaird Jeffery Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 4 6E Chance Morris Chance Morris Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 2
3 6 76 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
4 3 23 Rodney Roland Rodney Roland Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
5 5 73 Victor Humphrey Victor Humphrey Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
6 1 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
2 4 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles 2
3 6 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder 3
4 5 66 Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
5 3 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
6 1 3C Allen Canada Allen Canada Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 7 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
3 5 4J Joseph Doremus Joseph Doremus Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
4 2 51W Blake Wurm Blake Wurm Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
5 4 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
6 1 2X Brandon Palmer Brandon Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX -5
7 6 147 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Econo ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 7
2 6 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
3 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 4
4 1 130 TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
5 2 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -3
6 9 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 3
7 3 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
8 10 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX 2
9 12 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 3
10 5 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
11 11 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -
12 4 54 Cody Shoemaker Cody Shoemaker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -8
8 Laps

Econo ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 3
2 3 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 5 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 2
4 1 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -3
5 6 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 1
6 2 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
2 1 130 TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
3 3 54 Cody Shoemaker Cody Shoemaker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
4 2 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -2
5 4 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
6 6 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -
All transfer
30 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
2 7 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
3 3 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
4 6 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
5 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
6 8 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
7 5 19M Mike Moore Mike Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
8 18 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
9 9 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
10 10 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -
11 13 2X Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
12 20 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 8
13 14 65 Lee Allen Lee Allen Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
14 11 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
15 19 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 4
16 21 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 5
17 12 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -5
18 16 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -2
19 22 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
20 17 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -3
21 15 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -6
22 4 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -18
12 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 2 65 Lee Allen Lee Allen Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 12 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 9
4 4 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -
5 3 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
6 7 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
7 5 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -2
8 6 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
9 10 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
10 9 29 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
11 8 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
DNS 11 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
DNS 13 5R Kaleb Roach Kaleb Roach Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
2 5 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
3 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2X Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
5 3 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -2
6 7 29 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
DNS 2 5R Kaleb Roach Kaleb Roach Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 2 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
3 3 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 65 Lee Allen Lee Allen Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 6 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
6 5 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
2 1 19M Mike Moore Mike Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
3 6 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
5 5 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -
DNS 2 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
3 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -1
5 5 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
6 6 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -