6/18/2021 - Casper Speedway
6/18/2021 - Casper Speedway

6/18/2021
Casper Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

8 entries

Rocky Mtn Hard Top


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 68-Matt Brown[7]; 2. 22R-Jim Reiter[6]; 3. 20-Gary Dickenson[1]; 4. 66-Brandon Sipp[4]; 5. (DNF) 27-Dale Sipp[5]; 6. (DNF) 55-John Hansen[2]; 7. (DNS) 47-Tom Mobley; 8. (DNS) 222R-Aaron Reiter

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22R-Jim Reiter[2]; 2. 68-Matt Brown[7]; 3. 20-Gary Dickenson[5]; 4. 222R-Aaron Reiter[3]; 5. 47-Tom Mobley[1]; 6. 27-Dale Sipp[6]; 7. 66-Brandon Sipp[4]; 8. 55-John Hansen[8]

5 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3W-Erik Williams[1]; 2. 88-Glenn Asmus[3]; 3. 42-Stephen Schicketanz II[5]; 4. 14-Chris Haley[2]; 5. (DNS) 70-Steve Schicketanz

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Glenn Asmus[1]; 2. 70-Steve Schicketanz[5]; 3. 42-Stephen Schicketanz II[2]; 4. 3W-Erik Williams[4]; 5. 14-Chris Haley[3]

12 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Justin Will[1]; 2. 45TH-Ryan Hasbrouck[3]; 3. 1/2-Travis Mayhew[2]; 4. 33-Robert Harley[6]; 5. X3W-Wayne Reed[4]; 6. 11H-Kelly Sutherland[12]; 7. 7-Marvin Christopherson[10]; 8. (DNF) 88-Dave Marlatt[11]; 9. (DNF) X3-Shawn Reed[8]; 10. (DNF) 12S-Chad Switzenberg[7]; 11. (DNF) 1-Cole Marlatt[5]; 12. (DNF) 22-Anthony Peterson[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Justin Will[2]; 2. 33-Robert Harley[3]; 3. 1-Cole Marlatt[5]; 4. X3W-Wayne Reed[6]; 5. 22-Anthony Peterson[1]; 6. 88-Dave Marlatt[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X3-Shawn Reed[1]; 2. 12S-Chad Switzenberg[5]; 3. 1/2-Travis Mayhew[2]; 4. 45TH-Ryan Hasbrouck[4]; 5. 7-Marvin Christopherson[6]; 6. 11H-Kelly Sutherland[3]

7 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8-Dave Taylor[2]; 2. 4G-Dino Gronning[3]; 3. 112-Buddy Felton[4]; 4. 911-David O'Brien[1]; 5. 39-Orrin Matlock[6]; 6. 40-Mike Matlock[5]; 7. (DNS) 68-Logan Elrod

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4G-Dino Gronning[6]; 2. 8-Dave Taylor[4]; 3. 112-Buddy Felton[1]; 4. 911-David O'Brien[7]; 5. 39-Orrin Matlock[2]; 6. 40-Mike Matlock[3]; 7. (DNF) 68-Logan Elrod[5]

7 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 77-Damon McCune[1]; 2. 8-Randy Dolberg[2]; 3. 00B-Michael Bingham[4]; 4. 18-Paul Jones[7]; 5. 56-Butch Capshaw[3]; 6. 21E-Keith Nachbar[6]; 7. (DNF) 2-Shad Petersen[5]

Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Damon McCune[4]; 2. 2-Shad Petersen[3]; 3. 56-Butch Capshaw[1]; 4. 21E-Keith Nachbar[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Damon McCune[3]; 2. 56-Butch Capshaw[2]; 3. (DNF) 2-Shad Petersen[4]; 4. (DNF) 18-Paul Jones[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Randy Dolberg[1]; 2. 00B-Michael Bingham[2]; 3. 21E-Keith Nachbar[3]