9/21/2013 - Texas Motor Speedway
9/21/2013 - Texas Motor Speedway

9/21/2013
Texas Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 4
2 19 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 17
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 11 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 7
5 3 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -2
6 9 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
7 18 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 11
8 2 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
9 10 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
10 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
11 17 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
12 12 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
13 8 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
14 14 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
15 21 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 6
16 DNF 1 29T Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -15
17 DNF 23 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 6
18 DNF 6 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -12
19 DNF 13 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -6
20 DNF 16 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
21 DNF 15 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -6
22 DNF 22 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
23 DNF 20 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
3 4 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
4 8 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
5 9 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 4
6 1 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -5
7 3 17C Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -4
8 6 25M Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
9 10 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
10 DNF 13 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
11 DNF 14 22X Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 3
12 DNF 12 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
13 DNF 11 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
14 DNF 7 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -7
DNS 15 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 6
2 9 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
3 3 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
4 5 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
5 11 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 6
6 12 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 6
7 14 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 7
8 10 17T Bruce Griffith Jr Bruce Griffith Jr Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 2
9 DNF 4 45B J.P. Bailey J.P. Bailey Justin, TX Justin, TX -5
10 DNF 13 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
11 DNF 8 69X John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
12 DNF 6 22K Kevin Barksdale Kevin Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -6
13 DNF 2 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -11
14 DNF 1 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -13
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 4 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
3 3 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 2 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -2
5 8 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
6 5 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
7 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
8 9 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
9 10 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
10 7 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
2 6 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
3 2 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -1
4 1 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
5 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 9 17C Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
7 8 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
8 7 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
DQ 4 17J Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
2 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
3 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
4 5 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX 1
5 9 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
6 7 25M Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
7 4 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
8 6 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
9 DNF 1 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -8
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 6 29T Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 8 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 5
4 1 45B J.P. Bailey J.P. Bailey Justin, TX Justin, TX -3
5 7 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 3 69X John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 2 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
8 5 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
9 9 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 3 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX 1
3 7 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
4 5 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 4 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
6 6 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
7 9 22K Kevin Barksdale Kevin Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
8 8 17T Bruce Griffith Jr Bruce Griffith Jr Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -
9 DNF 2 22X Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -7
0 Laps

ASCS SprintsTMS Roster

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX
2 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK
3 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX
4 45B J.P. Bailey J.P. Bailey Justin, TX Justin, TX
5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX
6 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK
7 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS
8 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA
9 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX
10 22X Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX
11 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
12 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK
14 69X John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX
15 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX
16 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX
17 17J Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX
18 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX
19 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
20 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX
21 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS
22 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM
23 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX
24 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX
25 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK
26 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA
27 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX
28 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX
29 29T Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX
30 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX
31 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX
32 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX
33 25M Michael McNeil Michael McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX
34 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
35 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
36 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
37 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK
38 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
39 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO
40 17T Bruce Griffith Jr Bruce Griffith Jr Highlands, TX Highlands, TX
41 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK
42 17C Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX
43 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN
44 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX
45 22K Kevin Barksdale Kevin Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
46 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX