7/23/2021 - Stateline Speedway
7/23/2021 - Stateline Speedway

7/23/2021
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cara Schuh

Cara Schuh

Spokane, WA

Superior Towing Roadrunners Start Finish +/-
A MAIN EVENT 1 7 -6
B HEAT 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 17.748 12 12

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 5
2 2 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
4 3 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 5 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 7 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
7 8 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
8 1 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -7
8 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesB Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
2 6 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
3 4 56 Stan Perkins Stan Perkins Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesA Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 6 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 3
4 3 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 5 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 1 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 11.819
2 9 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 11.961
3 8 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.059
4 11 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.252
5 5 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.322
6 4 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 12.408
7 10 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.685
8 7 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.755
9 6 56 Stan Perkins Stan Perkins Houston, TX Houston, TX 13.093
10 12 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 13.561
11 1 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 16.254
12 3 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 36.615
All transfer
49 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 4
2 10 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 8
3 9 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 6
4 8 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 4
5 7 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
6 6 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 11 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
8 1 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -7
9 4 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
10 12 18S Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 2
11 2 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -9
8 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsB Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
2 2 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 3 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 5 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 6 18S Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID -
All transfer
8 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsA Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -
2 2 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 3 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 4 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
5 5 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -
All transfer
0 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.573
2 9 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.642
3 6 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.714
4 2 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 13.760
5 11 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.791
6 3 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 13.802
7 5 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.949
8 7 68SR Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 14.041
9 4 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.438
10 10 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.460
11 8 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.590
All transfer
15 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersB MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA 10
2 12 18B Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 10
3 10 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 7
4 13 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
5 8 77 Gerald Schuh Gerald Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
6 3 22D Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 4 18T Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
8 2 7 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
9 6 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -3
10 7 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
11 5 29 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
12 9 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
25 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersA MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 9 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 7
3 7 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
4 12 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
5 4 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 5 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
7 1 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 8 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 2 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -7
10 11 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
11 6 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
DQ 10 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersC HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 5
2 8 77 Gerald Schuh Gerald Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 9 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 7 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
5 2 7 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 5 29 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 4 18T Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
8 1 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -7
9 3 22D Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18B Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 3
2 3 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA 1
3 5 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -2
5 8 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
6 7 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 6 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
8 1 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersA Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
2 2 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 4 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 5 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
5 7 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 6 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
7 3 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
8 8 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.086
2 15 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.144
3 20 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.364
4 5 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 17.367
5 1 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.378
6 23 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.403
7 4 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.417
8 18 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.528
9 10 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.548
10 14 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.598
11 13 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 17.613
12 24 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.748
13 8 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA 17.761
14 21 18B Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 17.803
15 22 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.899
16 19 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.022
17 7 77 Gerald Schuh Gerald Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.033
18 11 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.618
19 12 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 18.747
20 2 29 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.133
21 17 18T Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.170
22 16 22D Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.213
23 9 7 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.354
24 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.749
All transfer
30 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
2 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 3 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 2 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
5 8 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
6 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -5
7 10 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 3
8 6 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
9 7 69 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
10 9 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
11 5 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
2 3 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
4 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
5 4 69 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 2 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
2 5 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 3 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.060
2 1 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.253
3 6 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.472
4 3 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.488
5 2 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.646
6 7 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.743
7 4 69 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.865
8 8 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.056
9 5 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.687
10 9 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 20.820
All transfer