8/28/2021 - Stateline Speedway
8/28/2021 - Stateline Speedway

8/28/2021
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Myers

Chris Myers

Spokane, WA

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified Start Finish +/-
MAIN EVENT 1 3 -2
A HEAT 1 3 -2
Qualifying 1 14.903 4 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 9 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 6 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 8 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 1
8 7 33 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
9 10 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
10 5 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
4 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 1
2 3 33 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
3 5 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 6 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 4 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
All transfer
4 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 1 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.389
2 9 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.743
3 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.834
4 7 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.903
5 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.343
6 10 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.933
7 4 33 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.036
8 5 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 16.107
9 3 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.210
DNS 6 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.210
All transfer
30 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 1 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
3 5 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
4 4 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -
5 6 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
6 2 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
7 7 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -
DNS 8 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 3 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 1 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -
3 3 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 11.974
2 6 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.012
3 1 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 12.068
4 8 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.347
5 7 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.485
6 3 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.508
7 4 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.936
8 2 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 29.330
All transfer
49 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 10
2 3 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
3 8 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
4 6 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
5 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 2 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
7 1 68SR Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA -6
8 12 18S Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 4
9 9 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -
10 10 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
11 7 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -4
DQ 4 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
4 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsB Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68SR Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 1
2 1 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
3 3 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 5 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
6 6 18S Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID -
All transfer
4 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsA Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 2 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -
3 3 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 5 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 1
5 6 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
6 4 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.542
2 1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.590
3 11 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.858
4 9 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.949
5 12 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 14.003
6 2 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.085
7 5 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.141
8 7 68SR Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 14.240
9 4 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.311
10 8 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.338
11 10 18S Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 14.349
12 3 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.418
All transfer
20 Laps

Early StocksMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 9
2 9 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
3 5 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -2
5 8 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
6 4 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
7 6 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -1
8 13 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
9 1 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -8
10 12 96 Cody Baughn Cody Baughn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
11 3 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -8
DNS 7 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
DNS 11 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
4 Laps

Early StocksB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
2 4 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
3 1 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
5 7 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
6 6 96 Cody Baughn Cody Baughn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer
4 Laps

Early StocksA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 6 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 4
3 3 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 5 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
5 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -3
6 4 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Early StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 15.913
2 5 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.001
3 6 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.205
4 1 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.643
5 12 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.847
6 7 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.938
7 9 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 16.968
8 3 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.053
9 4 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.272
10 8 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.572
11 10 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.682
12 13 96 Cody Baughn Cody Baughn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.506
All transfer
30 Laps

Figure 8 OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 676-0 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 2 51-O Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 5 83G-O Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 2
4 6 25-O Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
5 4 767-O James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
6 9 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 3
7 8 67-S Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
8 11 36_S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
9 10 11-S Keith Cook Keith Cook Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
10 7 0-O Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -3
11 3 50-0 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -8
12 13 13-0 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
13 12 71O Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
14 14 22-0 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
15 15 8H-0 DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -
4 Laps

Figure 8 OutlawsB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36_S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 3 71O Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
3 2 13-0 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
4 7 67-S Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
5 5 11-S Keith Cook Keith Cook Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 6 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA -
7 8 8H-0 DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
8 1 22-0 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
4 Laps

Figure 8 OutlawsA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25-O Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 6 51-O Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
3 3 83G-O Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
4 1 0-O Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -3
5 4 767-O James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
6 7 676-0 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
7 5 50-0 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2
0 Laps

Figure 8 OutlawsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 676-0 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 19.292
2 3 51-O Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 19.361
3 2 50-0 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 19.432
4 5 767-O James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 19.515
5 10 83G-O Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 19.633
6 13 25-O Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 20.099
7 11 0-O Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 20.430
8 6 67-S Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 20.526
9 15 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 20.577
10 4 11-S Keith Cook Keith Cook Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 20.627
11 12 36_S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 20.968
12 9 71O Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 21.028
13 1 13-0 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 21.136
14 14 22-0 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.689
15 8 8H-0 DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 22.086
All transfer