9/11/2021 - Stateline Speedway
9/11/2021 - Stateline Speedway

9/11/2021
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rodney Fuchs

Rodney Fuchs

Moses Lake, WA

Early Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 7 -3
B HEAT 5 - -
Qualifying 1 16.686 7 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 5 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 1 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 10 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 4
7 4 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 7 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 8 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 3
2 3 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 2 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 5 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 1 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
0 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.261
2 7 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.335
3 8 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.686
4 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.719
5 1 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.869
6 5 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.132
7 10 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 15.200
8 9 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.683
9 2 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.052
All transfer
20 Laps

Early StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 6
2 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 6 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
5 8 54 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
6 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -4
7 4 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
8 9 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
9 1 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -8
10 10 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
11 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
12 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 Laps

Early StocksB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 3
2 54 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
3 2 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
4 3 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
5 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 1 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -5
8 Laps

Early StocksA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
2 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
4 5 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 1
5 6 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 1
6 1 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
0 Laps

Early StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 15.734
2 5 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.860
3 10 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.963
4 2 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.211
5 11 54 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.383
6 12 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.598
7 4 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.686
8 1 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.691
9 13 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.747
10 8 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.402
11 9 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.567
12 7 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 19.641
25 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
2 13 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 11
3 7 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 8 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 6 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 5 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 2 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
8 14 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
9 4 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA -5
10 1 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -9
11 11 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
12 15 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 3
13 10 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -3
14 12 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
15 16 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 1
DQ 3 7B Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
15 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77 Gerald Schuh Gerald Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
2 4 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 1 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -2
4 2 44 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -2
5 8 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 3
6 6 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
7 5 29 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA -2
8 9 2 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
9 16 98 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
10 11 100 Kristin Kellogg Kristin Kellogg Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 1
11 15 22D Scott Gamache Scott Gamache Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
12 18 7 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
13 13 19 Madison Best Madison Best Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
14 3 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -11
15 12 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
16 17 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
17 7 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -10
18 14 99 Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
8 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersD HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Gerald Schuh Gerald Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 5 2 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 2 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
4 3 100 Kristin Kellogg Kristin Kellogg Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA -1
5 1 99 Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
6 7 22D Scott Gamache Scott Gamache Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 6 7 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 9 98 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
9 8 19 Madison Best Madison Best Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersC HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 3
2 1 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
3 6 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 3
4 7 44 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 3
5 3 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
6 5 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 2 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 9 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
9 8 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
8 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7B Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -
3 5 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA 2
4 3 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
5 6 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 8 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
7 7 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 1 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA -7
8 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 1 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 3 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
5 6 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
6 8 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 2
7 7 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 5 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
0 Laps

Superior Towing RoadrunnersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.772
2 5 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 17.035
3 12 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.099
4 19 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.132
5 9 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.180
6 11 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 17.233
7 25 10 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.255
8 7 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.300
9 17 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.321
10 23 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.332
11 28 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.445
12 21 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA 17.472
13 2 7B Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.502
14 3 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.514
15 4 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 17.540
16 14 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 17.541
Top 16 transfer
17 8 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 17.575
18 16 44 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 17.618
19 10 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.753
20 29 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.789
21 22 29 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 17.917
22 32 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.948
23 13 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.968
24 26 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.988
25 31 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.996
26 27 7 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.143
27 18 2 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.215
28 24 77 Gerald Schuh Gerald Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.480
29 15 100 Kristin Kellogg Kristin Kellogg Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 18.549
30 20 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.663
31 6 19 Madison Best Madison Best Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.595
32 30 99 Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID
33 34 22D Scott Gamache Scott Gamache Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
30 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
2 6 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 8 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 1 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 7 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
6 10 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 4
7 13 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
8 11 69 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
9 12 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
10 2 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -8
11 4 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -7
12 3 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
13 5 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
14 14 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 3 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
4 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
5 6 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
6 5 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
7 7 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 5 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
3 1 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 7 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 2 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
6 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 4 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
0 Laps

Park Model Homes Fever 4Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.779
2 8 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.962
3 6 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.998
4 11 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.028
5 2 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.100
6 4 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.268
7 10 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.388
8 12 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.397
9 13 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.399
10 5 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.457
11 3 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.585
12 9 69 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.701
13 7 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.825
14 14 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.829
All transfer
0 Laps

Bump To PassBOAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Tyler Damon Tyler Damon Mead, WA Mead, WA 6
2 9 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 7
3 1 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 3 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 6 15 Jared Reichenberg Jared Reichenberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 4 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -2
7 10 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
8 5 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -3
9 8 00 Jesse Fields Jesse Fields Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
10 2 61 Michael Canton Michael Canton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8