5/29/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
5/29/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

5/29/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
2 2 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 3 77 Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 6 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
6 5 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
7 7 1$ Jack Waldon III Jack Waldon III Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 10 2F James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
9 8 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 4 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 3 1$ Jack Waldon III Jack Waldon III Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 3 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 2 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 5 1$ Jack Waldon III Jack Waldon III Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 1 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 4 77 Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 3 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -2
5 5 2F James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
2 4 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA 2
3 2 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 5 #51C Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
5 3 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 Laps

Mini'sDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 3
2 2 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 1 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -2
4 3 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 Laps

Mini'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
2 3 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 4 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 2 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -2
5 5 #51C Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
2 10 43K David King JR David King JR Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA 8
3 3 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 4 07 Rich Denman Rich Denman Paso Robles, CA Paso Robles, CA -
5 2 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
6 11 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 5
7 5 2 Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -2
8 6 5 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV -2
9 8 55X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
10 18 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
11 17 48 Richard Workman Richard Workman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA 6
12 9 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
13 13 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
14 19 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 5
15 12 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
16 15 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
17 14 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
18 20 55 Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
19 7 56 Jay Sears Jay Sears Reno, NV Reno, NV -12
20 16 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -4
10 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 1 48 Richard Workman Richard Workman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -1
3 3 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
5 5 17 Bill Hall Bill Hall Redding, CA Redding, CA -
10 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 4
2 1 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 2 55 Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7H Blaine Hill Blaine Hill Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -1
5 4 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 3
2 6 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 4
3 1 5 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV -2
4 5 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
2 2 56 Jay Sears Jay Sears Reno, NV Reno, NV -
3 4 48 Richard Workman Richard Workman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA 1
4 3 7H Blaine Hill Blaine Hill Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -1
5 5 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA -
2 3 55X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 2 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 4 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
DNS 5 14 Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
2 2 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
4 3 2A Donny Richardson Donny Richardson Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -1
5 5 49 Stan Justice Stan Justice Montague, CA Montague, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Rich Denman Rich Denman Paso Robles, CA Paso Robles, CA 1
2 1 43K David King JR David King JR Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA -1
3 4 55 Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
4 3 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
2 2 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
3 3 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 4 17 Bill Hall Bill Hall Redding, CA Redding, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
2 1 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
4 3 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA
2 8 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA
3 26 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA
4 7 43K David King JR David King JR Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA
5 13 2 Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV
6 11 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
7 15 56 Jay Sears Jay Sears Reno, NV Reno, NV
8 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
9 14 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
10 18 07 Rich Denman Rich Denman Paso Robles, CA Paso Robles, CA
11 12 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA
12 16 5 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV
13 21 7H Blaine Hill Blaine Hill Yerington, NV Yerington, NV
14 3 55X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
15 25 2A Donny Richardson Donny Richardson Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
16 9 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
17 6 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
18 20 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA
19 4 48 Richard Workman Richard Workman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA
20 5 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
21 24 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
22 23 55 Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA
23 22 17 Bill Hall Bill Hall Redding, CA Redding, CA
24 10 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR
25 1 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
26 19 14 Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
27 2 49 Stan Justice Stan Justice Montague, CA Montague, CA
All transfer