5/30/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
5/30/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

5/30/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
2 9 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
3 8 25 Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
4 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 11 6K Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
6 2 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
7 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
8 13 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
9 15 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 6
10 18 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
11 12 2F James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
12 3 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -9
13 14 1$ Jack Waldon III Jack Waldon III Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
14 17 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
15 5 77 Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -10
16 7 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -9
17 19 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
18 16 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
19 20 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
20 10 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 25 Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
4 5 77 Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 2 6K Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
6 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
2 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 4 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 7 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 3
5 6 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
6 1 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
7 5 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 3 77 Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 6 6K Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
4 5 2F James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
5 4 1$ Jack Waldon III Jack Waldon III Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
6 7 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 DNF 1 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 4 25 Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 2 95 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 5 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 6 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 1
6 1 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
2 2 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
3 3 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 5 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
5 6 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
6 4 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 Laps

Mini'sDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 3
2 3 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 1
3 2 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 1 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
8 Laps

Mini'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 2
2 6 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 4
3 5 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
4 2 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 1 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -4
6 4 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -2
All transfer
35 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
2 3 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 1
3 4 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
4 5 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
5 9 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 4
6 7 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
7 12 56 Jay Sears Jay Sears Reno, NV Reno, NV 5
8 13 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 5
9 11 5 Scott Lenz Scott Lenz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
10 19 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 9
11 17 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 6
12 14 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
13 18 55X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
14 10 55V Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -4
15 20 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 5
16 16 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -
17 8 07 Rich Denman Rich Denman Paso Robles, CA Paso Robles, CA -9
18 1 43K David King JR David King JR Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA -17
19 6 2 Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -13
20 15 48 Richard Workman Richard Workman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -5
10 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 8
2 4 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
3 2 48 Richard Workman Richard Workman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -1
4 1 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -3
5 10 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 5
6 5 55X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 3 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
8 7 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
Top 8 transfer
9 11 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
10 8 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
11 6 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -5
12 12 17 Bill Hall Bill Hall Redding, CA Redding, CA -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 2 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
3 4 43K David King JR David King JR Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA 1
4 3 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43K David King JR David King JR Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA 2
2 1 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 5 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 2
4 6 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
6 2 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -4
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
2 1 2 Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -1
3 3 55V Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
4 6 48 Richard Workman Richard Workman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
6 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
2 2 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA -
3 3 5 Scott Lenz Scott Lenz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 4 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 5 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
2 1 07 Rich Denman Rich Denman Paso Robles, CA Paso Robles, CA -1
3 3 56 Jay Sears Jay Sears Reno, NV Reno, NV -
4 4 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 5 17 Bill Hall Bill Hall Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
0 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV
2 10 21JT Justin Crockett Justin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA
3 5 401K Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
4 21 07 Rich Denman Rich Denman Paso Robles, CA Paso Robles, CA
5 18 3D Chris Smith Chris Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA
6 16 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA
7 4 28M Phil Marino Phil Marino Chico, CA Chico, CA
8 13 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR
9 22 43K David King JR David King JR Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA
10 14 55V Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA
11 6 5 Scott Lenz Scott Lenz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
12 23 56 Jay Sears Jay Sears Reno, NV Reno, NV
13 8 55X Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
14 11 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
15 7 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
16 20 46 Steve Studebaker Steve Studebaker Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
17 9 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA
18 3 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
19 1 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
20 19 17 Bill Hall Bill Hall Redding, CA Redding, CA
21 15 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR
22 12 48 Richard Workman Richard Workman Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA
23 17 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
24 24 3 Michael McLeod Michael McLeod Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR