6/26/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
6/26/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

6/26/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 6 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
4 3 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 2 56 Jesse Morton Jesse Morton Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
6 7 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 1
7 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -6
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 1 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 3 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
2 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
3 3 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 4 56 Jesse Morton Jesse Morton Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 5 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 2 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
7 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 1
2 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -1
3 3 2D Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
4 4 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 8 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA 3
6 9 45G Garrett Fredrichson Garrett Fredrichson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
7 5 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
8 7 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
9 6 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -3
4 Laps

Mini'sDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 1
2 1 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -1
3 3 2D Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
4 4 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Mini'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 2
2 1 2D Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -1
3 4 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
4 5 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 2 45G Garrett Fredrichson Garrett Fredrichson Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini'sHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
2 2 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 3 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -
4 4 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

JalopiesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 5 1 Tim Acord Tim Acord Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 3
3 3 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 4 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 2 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA -
4 Laps

JalopiesDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -1
3 4 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
8 Laps

JalopiesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
2 4 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA 2
3 2 5 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 3 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 5 1 Tim Acord Tim Acord Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Joe Natale Joe Natale , CA , CA 1
2 4 51 Ryan David Ryan David Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
3 3 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 6 26 Jon Wall Jr Jon Wall Jr Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
5 5 7 Jon Wall Sr Jon Wall Sr Redding, CA Redding, CA -
6 7 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
7 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA -6
4 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 2 33 Joe Natale Joe Natale , CA , CA -
3 3 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 51 Ryan David Ryan David Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
8 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA 6
2 3 33 Joe Natale Joe Natale , CA , CA 1
3 5 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
4 6 51 Ryan David Ryan David Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
5 2 7 Jon Wall Sr Jon Wall Sr Redding, CA Redding, CA -3
6 1 26 Jon Wall Jr Jon Wall Jr Redding, CA Redding, CA -5
7 4 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -3
All transfer