8/28/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
8/28/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

8/28/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Chrisman

John Chrisman

Hillsboro, OR

SODCA Dwarfs Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 10 -4
B Scramble 5 4 1
Heat 1 7 5 2
Hot Laps 1 4 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
2 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 4 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 10 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 6
5 6 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
6 2 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
7 7 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
8 5 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
9 9 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
10 8 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 4 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
3 1 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
4 3 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
DNS 5 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 4 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 5 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
DNS 3 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
2 2 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 3 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
4 4 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
5 5 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR
6 6 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
7 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
8 8 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND
9 9 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
10 10 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA
0 Laps

IMCA A ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
2 3 24K Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
3 2 17R Rob Robles Rob Robles Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
4 1 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA A ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 4 24K Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
3 2 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -1
4 3 17R Rob Robles Rob Robles Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA A ModsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24K Nevin Kennemore Nevin Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA
2 2 17R Rob Robles Rob Robles Susanville, CA Susanville, CA
3 3 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
4 4 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA
0 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 7
2 4 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
3 5 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 7 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
5 1 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
6 3 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
7 9 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
8 10 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 2
9 12 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres 3
10 6 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -4
11 11 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
12 2 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -10
13 13 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
3 4 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 1
4 3 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
6 Laps

SODCA DwarfsB Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 5 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 1
5 4 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
6 6 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
7 8 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
DNS 7 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -
DNS 9 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 6 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
3 5 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 1 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
5 7 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 2
6 2 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -4
DNS 3 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
2 4 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 2
3 1 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 3 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
5 6 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 1
6 5 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
0 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres
2 2 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA
3 3 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR
4 4 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR
5 5 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR
6 6 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
7 7 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
8 8 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
9 9 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR
10 10 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
11 11 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
12 12 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR
13 13 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR
15 Laps

JalopiesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
3 3 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA -
4 5 5 Tony Morton Tony Morton Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 4 1 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 Laps

JalopiesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 3 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA 1
3 4 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA 1
4 1 1 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

JalopiesHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4 Kade Bernstein Kade Bernstein Weed, CA Weed, CA
2 2 3 Karl Bernstein Karl Bernstein Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 3 2 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA
4 4 1 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA