9/5/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
9/5/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

9/5/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
2 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 5 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 8 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
5 6 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
6 7 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 4 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 11 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 3
9 9 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
10 12 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
11 10 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
12 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -9
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 4 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 3 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 5 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
DNS 6 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
2 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 3 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
5 2 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
6 6 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
2 2 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 3 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
4 4 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones Medford, OR Medford, OR
5 11 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
6 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
7 6 21TP Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND
8 7 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
9 8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
10 9 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
11 10 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
12 12 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA
25 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 1 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 5 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
4 3 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 6 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
6 4 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
7 7 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -
8 8 54S Rob Gergel Rob Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
9 9 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
10 10 95 Mitch Sheeler Mitch Sheeler Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 1 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 3 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 4 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 Laps

SODCA DwarfsB Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
3 5 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres 2
4 2 54S Rob Gergel Rob Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
5 4 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
DNS 6 95 Mitch Sheeler Mitch Sheeler Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
3 4 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
4 5 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
5 3 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -2
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
2 1 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 4 54S Rob Gergel Rob Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
4 2 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
DNS 5 95 Mitch Sheeler Mitch Sheeler Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
0 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres
2 2 54S Rob Gergel Rob Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
3 3 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
4 4 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
5 5 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
6 6 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
7 7 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR
8 8 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
9 9 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR
10 10 95 Mitch Sheeler Mitch Sheeler Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
20 Laps

Mini'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 1 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 3 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -
4 5 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 6 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 7 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 4 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -3
8 Laps

Mini'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 6 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 4
3 5 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 2
4 1 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -3
5 3 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
6 4 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
7 7 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini'sHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
2 2 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA
3 3 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR
4 4 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
5 6 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR
6 5 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA
7 7 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
25 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 4 38 Rob Innes Rob Innes Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
3 3 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 6 1 Amanda Faith Amanda Faith Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
5 5 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 2 51 Ryan David Ryan David Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -4
8 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 2 51 Ryan David Ryan David Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 38 Rob Innes Rob Innes Redding, CA Redding, CA -
5 5 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 6 1 Amanda Faith Amanda Faith Redding, CA Redding, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA
2 3 51 Ryan David Ryan David Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
3 2 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 5 38 Rob Innes Rob Innes Redding, CA Redding, CA
5 6 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
6 4 1 Amanda Faith Amanda Faith Redding, CA Redding, CA
0 Laps

FWD Sports CompactsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
2 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt Redding, CA Redding, CA
3 2 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 3 51 Ryan David Ryan David Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
5 4 1 Amanda Faith Amanda Faith Redding, CA Redding, CA
6 5 38 Rob Innes Rob Innes Redding, CA Redding, CA