9/11/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
9/11/2021 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

9/11/2021
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
2 2 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
4 1 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
5 10 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
6 9 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
7 5 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
8 7 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
9 8 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
10 11 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
11 4 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
2 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
4 3 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
2 1 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
3 4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
4 6 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 2
5 3 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
6 5 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 4 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
3 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 3 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 5 75 Briley Keele Briley Keele Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 5 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
3 6 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
4 7 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
5 4 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 9 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres 3
7 12 5S Mike Gergel Mike Gergel grantspass, OR grantspass, OR 5
8 8 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
9 2 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
10 11 526 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith 1
11 3 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
12 10 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 Laps

SODCA DwarfsA Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 2 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
3 4 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 3 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 Laps

SODCA DwarfsB Scramble

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 4 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 2 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -2
5 8 5S Mike Gergel Mike Gergel grantspass, OR grantspass, OR 3
6 5 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -1
7 7 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 6 526 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith -2
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
2 1 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 5 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
4 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
5 4 77 Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres -1
6 2 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
8 Laps

SODCA DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
2 5 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
3 3 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
4 4 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 2 526 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith -3
6 6 5S Mike Gergel Mike Gergel grantspass, OR grantspass, OR -
30 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 3 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 6 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 3
4 11 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 7
5 1 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -4
6 9 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
7 7 69 Robert Day Robert Day -
8 10 00G Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
9 4 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -5
10 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -5
11 8 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
4 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 1
2 3 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 1
3 1 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 4 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 5 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 3
3 4 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
4 3 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
5 1 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -4
6 6 00G Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
2 2 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
4 3 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -1
5 6 69 Robert Day Robert Day 1
6 5 122 Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
0 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
2 1 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
3 2 55P Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 10 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR
5 8 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
6 9 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR
7 7 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
8 12 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR
9 4 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR
10 11 122 Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
11 6 00G Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
12 5 69 Robert Day Robert Day
All transfer