3/26/2021 - Ocean Speedway
3/26/2021 - Ocean Speedway

3/26/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Koen Shaw

Koen Shaw

Fresno, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 7 3
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 9 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
3 4 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
4 7 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
5 13 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 8
6 8 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
7 10 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
8 17 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 9
9 6 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
10 15 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
11 20 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 9
12 11 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
13 12 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
14 22 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
15 16 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
16 21 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
17 19 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 2
18 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -15
19 5 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -14
20 9 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -11
21 14 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -7
22 18 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -4
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 2 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
3 6 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 3
4 5 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 1
5 3 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -2
6 10 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
8 7 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
9 11 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
10 8 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -2
DNS 4 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
DNS 12 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
3 4 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
4 5 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
5 3 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
6 6 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
2 2 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 1 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 6 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
5 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
7 9 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
8 8 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -
DNS 5 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
2 3 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
3 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
4 2 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -2
5 8 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
7 5 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -2
8 7 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
9 9 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
2 2 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 6 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 1 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
5 7 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
7 8 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 3 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -5
DNS 9 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA
2 9 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA
3 2 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
4 15 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA
5 22 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
6 8 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
7 1 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
8 5 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA
9 10 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
10 20 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
11 17 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
12 4 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
13 14 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA
14 25 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA
15 16 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA
16 26 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA
17 13 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA
18 19 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
19 23 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA
20 11 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
21 24 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
22 6 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA
23 27 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
24 21 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
25 7 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
26 18 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
DNS 12 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
3 3 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
4 10 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 6
5 12 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 7
6 7 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
7 4 91 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -3
8 11 89 Freddie Ploudre Freddie Ploudre Santa Rose, CA Santa Rose, CA 3
9 5 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
10 16 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 6
11 15 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 4
12 14 15G Anthony Giuliani Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
13 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
14 6 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -8
15 13 30 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -2
16 9 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 3 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
3 7 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
4 4 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
5 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
6 2 89 Freddie Ploudre Freddie Ploudre Santa Rose, CA Santa Rose, CA -4
7 8 30 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
8 5 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 5 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
3 7 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
4 6 91 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
5 4 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
6 8 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 2
7 2 15G Anthony Giuliani Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -5
8 3 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 7
2 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
3 3 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
4 11 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA 7
5 5 25 Quintin Harris Quintin Harris Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
6 13 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
7 9 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
8 6 55F Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
9 12 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
10 2 33T Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -8
11 10 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -1
12 4 777 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -8
13 7 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -6
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 777 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
2 5 33T Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 6 25 Quintin Harris Quintin Harris Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
4 2 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
5 3 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
6 4 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -2
7 7 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 3
2 5 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 6 55F Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
4 1 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -3
5 3 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -2
DNS 2 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
2 5 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 2 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
4 6 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 2
5 8 192 Forset Movrich Forset Movrich Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
6 9 10 Eddie Gallaher Eddie Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
7 10 13 Joseph Marsh Joseph Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
8 7 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
9 3 17 Ryan McClelland Ryan McClelland Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA -6
10 4 04 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA -6
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 3
2 8 17 Ryan McClelland Ryan McClelland Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 6
3 1 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
4 6 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 2
5 3 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
6 7 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
7 2 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -5
8 9 13 Joseph Marsh Joseph Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
9 10 192 Forset Movrich Forset Movrich Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
10 5 10 Eddie Gallaher Eddie Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
2 10 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 8
3 2 74 David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 1 24 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
5 7 17 Megan Moorehead Megan Moorehead Santa Paula, CA Santa Paula, CA 2
6 11 12H Steve Durant Steve Durant Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
7 6 0FG Jon Santibanes Jon Santibanes -1
8 3 10 Antonia Boscacci Antonia Boscacci Mountain View, CA Mountain View, CA -5
9 5 99 Darren Brent Darren Brent Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
10 9 35 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
11 4 58 Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -7
DNS 12 6 Nick Foster Jr. Nick Foster Jr. Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
2 1 74 David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 4 99 Darren Brent Darren Brent Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 6 17 Megan Moorehead Megan Moorehead Santa Paula, CA Santa Paula, CA 2
5 5 35 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 2 12H Steve Durant Steve Durant Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Antonia Boscacci Antonia Boscacci Mountain View, CA Mountain View, CA 3
2 6 24 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 4
3 5 0FG Jon Santibanes Jon Santibanes 2
4 2 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
5 1 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
6 3 6 Nick Foster Jr. Nick Foster Jr. Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
All transfer