4/2/2021 - Ocean Speedway
4/2/2021 - Ocean Speedway

4/2/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Koen Shaw

Koen Shaw

Fresno, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 11 8 3
Heat 1 7 6 1
Qualifying 1 25 -11

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 4
2 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 2 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
4 9 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
5 10 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 5
6 6 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
7 11 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 4
8 14 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 6
9 19 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 10
10 1 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -9
11 8 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
12 3 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -9
13 21 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 8
14 12 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -2
15 22 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 7
16 13 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -3
17 17 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
18 15 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
19 18 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
20 16 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -4
21 7 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -14
22 20 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
2 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
3 5 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
4 3 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
5 6 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 1
6 7 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -3
8 11 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
9 9 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
10 18 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
11 16 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
12 14 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 2
13 17 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 4
14 8 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
15 15 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
16 13 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
17 10 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -7
18 12 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -6
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 3 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 5 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
4 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 6 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
6 7 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
7 8 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
8 2 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -6
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 2 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
3 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 3 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
6 7 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
7 6 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
8 9 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
9 8 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -1
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
2 3 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
3 9 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 6
4 6 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -3
6 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
7 7 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
8 8 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
9 5 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -4
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
2 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
3 4 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 7 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
6 8 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 1 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -6
8 6 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 3 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
3 2 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
4 5 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
6 6 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
7 4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
8 8 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
2 19 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA
3 3 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
4 1 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
5 4 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
6 7 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA
7 27 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA
8 15 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
9 12 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA
10 26 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA
11 21 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
12 8 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
13 24 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA
14 28 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
15 9 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA
16 13 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
17 18 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA
18 17 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA
19 22 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA
20 5 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
21 2 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
22 16 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA
23 30 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
24 25 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA
25 14 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
26 29 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA
27 23 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
28 31 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
29 6 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA
30 20 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
31 33 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
32 34 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
33 32 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
34 35 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
2 8 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 6
3 1 30 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -2
4 10 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 6
5 4 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
6 7 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
7 5 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -2
8 11 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
9 9 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
10 12 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 2
11 13 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
12 6 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6
13 2 91 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -11
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 7 91 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 5
3 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 3 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
5 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
6 6 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -
2 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
3 2 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
4 5 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 1
5 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
6 6 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 1 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
3 2 5S Dennis Simunovich Dennis Simunovich Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
4 9 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
5 8 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
6 5 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
7 7 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
8 3 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -5
9 11 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 2
10 13 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
11 12 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
12 15 14J John Ferro John Ferro San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
13 6 7D7 Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -7
14 16 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
15 10 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
16 17 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
17 14 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -3
18 18 11 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 2 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
3 5 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
4 8 7D7 Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 4
5 6 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
6 3 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -3
7 9 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
8 1 14J John Ferro John Ferro San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
DNS 7 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 2 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 6 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
4 3 5S Dennis Simunovich Dennis Simunovich Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
5 7 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
6 4 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
7 9 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan 2
8 5 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
DNS 8 11 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 12 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 10
3 10 33T Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 7
4 1 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
5 8 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
6 5 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
7 11 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
8 6 25 Quintin Harris Quintin Harris Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
9 9 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
10 2 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -8
11 3 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -8
12 7 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -5
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
3 3 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -
4 4 25 Quintin Harris Quintin Harris Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
5 5 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
6 6 33T Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 4
2 2 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
3 3 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
4 1 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -3
5 6 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA 1
6 4 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
All transfer