4/9/2021 - Ocean Speedway
4/9/2021 - Ocean Speedway

4/9/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joey Ancona

Joey Ancona

Concord, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 16 1
B Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 4 5 9 -4
Qualifying 1 11.956 19 10

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 6 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 4
3 4 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
4 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
5 11 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 6
6 2 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -4
7 9 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
8 10 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
9 16 5J Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 7
10 15 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
11 7 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -4
12 22 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10
13 19 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 6
14 14 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
15 18 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
16 17 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
17 8 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -9
18 12 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -6
19 5 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -14
20 13 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -7
21 20 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
22 21 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5J Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
2 5 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
3 4 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
4 15 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11
5 12 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
6 6 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
8 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -2
10 18 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 8
11 11 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
12 9 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
13 17 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
14 2 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -12
15 16 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
16 1 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -15
17 19 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
18 14 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -4
19 13 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -6
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
2 1 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
3 6 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 4 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
5 8 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
6 5 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
7 3 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -4
8 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 3 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
3 1 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 5 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
6 2 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -4
7 8 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 9 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
DNS 7 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 4 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
3 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
4 6 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
6 5 5J Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
7 7 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
8 9 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
9 8 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 3 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
3 4 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
4 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
6 8 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
7 7 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
8 6 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -2
9 9 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
2 3 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
3 1 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -2
4 4 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
6 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 7 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
8 9 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
9 5 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -4
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.549
2 22 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.638
3 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.652
4 19 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 11.654
5 17 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.661
6 4 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.698
7 6 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 11.704
8 7 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 11.724
9 32 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.784
10 15 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 11.802
11 1 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.835
12 12 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.857
13 30 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.863
14 13 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.864
15 10 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 11.875
16 5 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.930
17 35 5J Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.939
18 23 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.952
19 29 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.956
20 31 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.970
21 28 5C Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.988
22 2 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.045
23 16 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.054
24 8 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.057
25 24 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 12.065
26 20 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 12.125
27 18 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.166
28 36 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.174
29 26 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.177
30 34 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 12.252
31 21 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.370
32 33 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.544
33 11 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 12.714
34 25 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.785
35 14 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.991
36 27 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.991
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 7
2 6 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 4 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
4 10 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 6
5 5 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
6 9 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 3
7 2 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
8 1 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
9 14 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 5
10 7 5S Dennis Simunovich Dennis Simunovich Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -3
11 3 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -8
12 11 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
13 12 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
14 13 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5S Dennis Simunovich Dennis Simunovich Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
2 3 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 2 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -1
4 7 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 3
5 1 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
6 6 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 5 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 7 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
3 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
4 4 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
5 1 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
6 3 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -3
7 2 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 6
2 10 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
3 6 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
4 2 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -2
5 3 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
6 1 55F Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -5
7 4 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
8 9 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
9 5 25 Quintin Harris Quintin Harris Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
10 8 33T Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33T Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 3 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 4 25 Quintin Harris Quintin Harris Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
4 1 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -3
5 5 55F Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 3
2 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
3 2 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
4 3 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
5 5 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 4 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
3 1 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
4 9 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 5
5 3 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
6 7 147 Jason Bookout Jason Bookout 1
7 5 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
8 6 192 Forset Movrich Forset Movrich Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -2
DNS 8 10 Eddie Gallaher Eddie Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
2 1 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
3 7 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 4
4 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 6 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
6 3 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
7 5 192 Forset Movrich Forset Movrich Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -2
8 147 Jason Bookout Jason Bookout -
9 2 10 Eddie Gallaher Eddie Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
All transfer
15 Laps

Police n PursuitA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA -
2 4 01 John Hohmann John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA 2
3 6 520 Jackie Yeung Jackie Yeung Capitola Police Department, CA Capitola Police Department, CA 3
4 2 720 Jesse Mueller Jesse Mueller California Highway Patrol, CA California Highway Patrol, CA -2
5 3 134 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Gilroy Police Department, CA Gilroy Police Department, CA -2
6 7 50 Fernando Tellez Fernando Tellez Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA 1
7 8 99 Tony Weir Tony Weir San Benito County SO, CA San Benito County SO, CA 1
8 11 1015 Ryan Bockholt Ryan Bockholt California Highway Patrol, CA California Highway Patrol, CA 3
9 10 51 Ryan Luke Ryan Luke Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA 1
DNS 9 77X Nate Graham Nate Graham Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
DNS 5 21 Kyle Dorris Kyle Dorris San Jose Police Department, CA San Jose Police Department, CA -
6 Laps

Police n PursuitHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA -
2 2 134 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Gilroy Police Department, CA Gilroy Police Department, CA -
3 5 21 Kyle Dorris Kyle Dorris San Jose Police Department, CA San Jose Police Department, CA 2
4 6 50 Fernando Tellez Fernando Tellez Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA 2
5 3 77X Nate Graham Nate Graham Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
6 4 1015 Ryan Bockholt Ryan Bockholt California Highway Patrol, CA California Highway Patrol, CA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Police n PursuitHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 720 Jesse Mueller Jesse Mueller California Highway Patrol, CA California Highway Patrol, CA 4
2 1 01 John Hohmann John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA -1
3 4 520 Jackie Yeung Jackie Yeung Capitola Police Department, CA Capitola Police Department, CA 1
4 3 99 Tony Weir Tony Weir San Benito County SO, CA San Benito County SO, CA -1
5 2 51 Ryan Luke Ryan Luke Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA -3
All transfer