6/18/2021 - Ocean Speedway
6/18/2021 - Ocean Speedway

6/18/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Koen Shaw

Koen Shaw

Fresno, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 13 -1
Heat 3 1 4 -3
Qualifying 1 11.683 12 3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
3 7 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
4 6 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 2
5 8 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
6 1 28 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -5
7 10 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
8 9 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
9 5 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -4
10 17 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 7
11 16 11 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
12 14 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
13 12 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
14 11 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
15 13 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -2
16 18 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 2
17 20 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
18 21 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 3
19 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -16
20 15 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -5
21 22 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
22 19 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 3 11 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 6 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 3
4 5 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
5 9 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
6 8 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 2
7 12 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 5
Top 7 transfer
8 11 12 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
9 4 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -5
10 7 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
11 10 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
12 1 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -11
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 1
2 4 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
3 6 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
4 5 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
5 1 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -4
6 3 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -3
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 1
2 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
4 1 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
5 5 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
7 8 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
8 7 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -1
9 9 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
2 2 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
4 3 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
5 5 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 2
7 7 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
8 9 12 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
9 6 11 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 1
2 4 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
3 3 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
4 1 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 6 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
7 5 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 7 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -1
9 8 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.350
2 5 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.371
3 2 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.386
4 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.399
5 21 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.519
6 24 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.563
7 19 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 11.582
8 26 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.626
9 23 28 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 11.628
10 13 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.671
11 1 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 11.680
12 15 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.683
13 8 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 11.703
14 22 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 11.727
15 10 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.735
16 9 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.745
17 6 11 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.761
18 25 98 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 11.840
19 16 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.885
20 27 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.895
21 17 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 11.897
22 4 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.948
23 18 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 11.974
24 14 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.033
25 7 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.049
26 20 12 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 12.129
DNS 12 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 12.129
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
2 9 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
3 5 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 8 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 4 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
6 3 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
7 11 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
8 10 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 2
9 12 112 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
10 2 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -8
11 15 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 4
12 13 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
13 18 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
14 20 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 6
15 16 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
16 21 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 5
17 24 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
18 14 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
19 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -13
20 17 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
21 19 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
22 22 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -
23 23 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -
24 1 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -23
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 7 112 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 5
3 6 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
4 5 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
6 2 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
7 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -6
8 8 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 3 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
3 2 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -1
4 5 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 1 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
6 6 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 8 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
8 7 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 2 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -
3 3 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 5 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 1
5 6 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
6 1 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -5
7 8 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 1
8 7 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 4 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 2
3 2 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
4 12 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
5 5 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
6 6 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
7 8 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
8 10 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
9 7 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
10 3 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -7
11 14 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
12 11 53 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
DNS 13 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
DQ 9 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
3 4 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
4 3 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
5 8 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
6 6 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 7 53 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 5 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 1
2 1 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
3 3 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
4 4 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 5 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
DNS 6 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
3 6 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 3
4 3 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
5 4 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
6 5 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 6 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 4
3 5 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
4 2 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
5 3 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
6 4 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Police n PursuitA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Nate Graham Nate Graham Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
2 2 01 John Hohmann John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA -
3 8 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 5
4 5 134 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Gilroy Police Department, CA Gilroy Police Department, CA 1
5 7 06 Eric Perez Eric Perez Scotts Valley Police Department, CA Scotts Valley Police Department, CA 2
6 4 99 Tony Weir Tony Weir San Benito County SO, CA San Benito County SO, CA -2
7 6 50 Fernando Tellez Fernando Tellez Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA -1
DNS 3 14 A.J. Waltrip A.J. Waltrip Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA -
6 Laps

Police n PursuitHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Nate Graham Nate Graham Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
2 3 01 John Hohmann John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA 1
3 7 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 4
4 2 14 A.J. Waltrip A.J. Waltrip Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA -2
5 4 99 Tony Weir Tony Weir San Benito County SO, CA San Benito County SO, CA -1
6 6 134 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Gilroy Police Department, CA Gilroy Police Department, CA -
7 5 50 Fernando Tellez Fernando Tellez Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA -2
8 8 06 Eric Perez Eric Perez Scotts Valley Police Department, CA Scotts Valley Police Department, CA -
All transfer