6/25/2021 - Ocean Speedway
6/25/2021 - Ocean Speedway

6/25/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joey Ancona

Joey Ancona

Concord, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 11.667 7 -4

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 5 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
3 10 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 7
4 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
5 1 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -4
6 17 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11
7 20 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 13
8 18 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 10
9 14 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
10 16 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 6
11 9 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
12 7 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -5
13 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
14 19 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 5
15 6 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -9
16 2 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -14
17 11 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -6
18 22 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
19 21 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
20 12 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -8
21 15 15 Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -6
22 13 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -9
DNS 8 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 4 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
3 5 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
4 10 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
5 7 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
6 8 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
7 11 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
Top 7 transfer
8 9 5C Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
9 12 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
10 13 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 3
11 2 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -9
12 6 12 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -6
DNS 3 28 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
2 1 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
3 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 3 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
5 4 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
6 7 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
7 8 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 1
DNS 6 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
2 4 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 2 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
4 6 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
5 7 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 28 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -1
7 1 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -6
8 8 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
4 2 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
5 7 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
DNS 5 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
2 4 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
3 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
4 1 15 Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 5 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
7 7 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
2 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
3 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
4 7 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
5 2 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5C Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 5 12 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -2
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.414
2 15 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.495
3 26 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.519
4 23 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.537
5 9 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.582
6 16 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.660
7 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.667
8 25 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.690
9 20 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.734
10 19 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.788
11 13 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.808
12 1 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.824
13 18 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.857
14 2 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.864
15 28 15 Ryan Delisle Ryan Delisle Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.864
16 17 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.901
17 14 28 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 11.910
18 22 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.954
19 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.989
20 21 12 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 12.017
21 5 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.034
22 11 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.039
23 10 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.122
24 12 5C Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.138
25 6 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 12.199
26 24 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.315
27 4 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.328
28 7 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 12.360
29 8 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 13.055
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 9 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
3 8 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
4 7 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
5 5 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -
6 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
7 6 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
8 12 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 4
9 14 14J Ted Hammer Ted Hammer San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
10 1 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -9
11 10 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
12 13 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan 1
13 2 6S Mike Kofnovec, SR Mike Kofnovec, SR Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -11
14 11 30 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
2 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 2 6S Mike Kofnovec, SR Mike Kofnovec, SR Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
4 5 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 7 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
6 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -5
7 6 30 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 4 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 3 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -
4 5 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 1 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
6 6 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -
7 7 14J Ted Hammer Ted Hammer San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
3 6 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
4 5 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
5 4 48 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
6 3 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
2 1 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
3 5 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
4 3 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
5 4 48 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
6 6 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 4 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
3 1 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
4 5 42B Trafton Chandler Trafton Chandler Carmel Valley, CA Carmel Valley, CA 1
5 9 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 4
6 2 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -4
7 8 69 Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 1
8 10 823 Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
9 6 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
10 7 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
8 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 2 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
3 1 42B Trafton Chandler Trafton Chandler Carmel Valley, CA Carmel Valley, CA -2
4 4 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 5 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
3 2 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
4 3 69 Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -1
5 4 823 Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
2 8 7 D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 6
3 2 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -1
4 1 11 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -3
5 7 17 Megan Moorehead Megan Moorehead Santa Paula, CA Santa Paula, CA 2
6 4 99 Darren Brent Darren Brent Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
7 10 0FG Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
8 9 55 Tyler Rodriguez Tyler Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
9 11 6 Kevin Woody Jr. Kevin Woody Jr. Victor, NY Victor, NY 2
10 3 24 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -7
11 6 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -5
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 4 99 Darren Brent Darren Brent Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 3 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
4 2 17 Megan Moorehead Megan Moorehead Santa Paula, CA Santa Paula, CA -2
5 5 55 Tyler Rodriguez Tyler Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 2 24 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
3 4 11 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA 1
4 5 7 D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 1
5 6 0FG Tyler Slay Tyler Slay Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
6 3 6 Kevin Woody Jr. Kevin Woody Jr. Victor, NY Victor, NY -3
All transfer