8/6/2021 - Ocean Speedway
8/6/2021 - Ocean Speedway

8/6/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Duane Bieser

Duane Bieser

Santa Cruz, CA

IMCA Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 9 5
Heat 2 8 6 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
3 10 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 7
4 7 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
5 1 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
6 14 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 8
7 5 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
8 12 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
9 8 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -1
10 13 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
11 18 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 7
12 20 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 8
13 15 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
14 16 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 2
15 17 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
16 22 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
17 19 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
18 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -14
19 21 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 2
20 6 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -14
21 9 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -12
22 11 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -11
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
2 2 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -
3 4 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
4 6 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 2
5 8 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 3
6 5 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
7 7 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 3 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -5
9 9 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 4 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
3 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
4 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 3 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
6 6 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
3 1 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -2
4 6 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
5 5 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -3
7 7 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
8 8 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
2 1 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -1
3 3 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
4 5 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
5 6 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 2
7 2 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -5
8 7 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
2 2 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 5 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
4 4 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
5 7 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -3
7 8 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 6 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.319
2 20 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.383
3 23 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.410
4 24 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 11.410
5 2 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.423
6 22 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 11.471
7 13 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.485
8 9 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.527
9 1 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.546
10 17 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 11.547
11 14 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 11.554
12 5 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 11.555
13 19 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 11.570
14 4 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.578
15 11 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.588
16 10 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.627
17 15 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 11.670
18 18 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.695
19 16 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.722
20 8 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 11.753
21 7 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.819
22 6 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.832
23 3 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 11.862
24 12 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.327
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
2 5 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
3 10 22 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 7
4 6 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
5 9 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 4
6 3 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
7 7 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
8 11 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
9 2 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -7
10 12 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 2
11 4 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -7
12 8 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
2 1 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
3 3 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
4 5 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 1
5 4 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
6 6 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 3
2 5 22 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
3 3 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
4 1 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
5 2 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
6 6 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
2 7 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
3 11 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 8
4 5 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 1 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
6 9 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
7 8 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 1
8 3 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
9 14 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 5
10 10 30 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
11 15 14J Ted Hammer Ted Hammer San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
12 13 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan 1
13 16 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
14 17 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
15 12 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
16 4 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -12
17 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -15
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
2 1 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
3 6 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 3
4 5 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 4 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 3 30 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
7 8 14J Ted Hammer Ted Hammer San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
8 7 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
9 9 28E T.J. Etchinson III T.J. Etchinson III Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 6 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
3 3 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 2 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 7 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan 2
6 8 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
7 4 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
DNS 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 8 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 6
3 2 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -1
4 3 55F Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
5 5 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 6 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 9 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
8 1 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -7
DNS 7 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 1
2 1 55F Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
3 3 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 5 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
5 4 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 1
2 1 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 3 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 4 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 2
2 12 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 10
3 2 14 TJ Santos TJ Santos Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
4 5 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
5 13 496L Clem Lessi Clem Lessi Creston, CA Creston, CA 8
6 1 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
7 11 9 Nick Scentani Nick Scentani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 4
8 8 22 Tayler Berard Tayler Berard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
9 10 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
10 6 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
11 7 77 Trent Ione Trent Ione Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -4
12 9 48 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
DNS 4 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 3
2 1 9 Nick Scentani Nick Scentani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
3 03 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
4 5 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
5 3 77 Trent Ione Trent Ione Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
6 2 48 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -4
7 6 496L Clem Lessi Clem Lessi Creston, CA Creston, CA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 14 TJ Santos TJ Santos Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
3 4 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
4 6 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
5 5 22 Tayler Berard Tayler Berard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
6 3 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 3
3 1 19K Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
4 4 69 Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
5 2 42 Keith Costas Keith Costas Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

South Bay Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10B Barry Waddell Barry Waddell Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
2 5 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
3 4 57B Mike Del Monte Mike Del Monte San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 3 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
5 2 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
All transfer