9/24/2021 - Ocean Speedway
9/24/2021 - Ocean Speedway

9/24/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Vigna Anthony

Vigna Anthony

Concord, CA

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 10 11 -1
Heat 2 3 7 -4

Clear Selection

33 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 9
2 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
3 14 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 11
4 1 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
5 11 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
6 6 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
7 13 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 6
8 8 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -
9 21 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 12
10 12 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
11 15 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
12 9 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
13 16 91 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
14 22 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 8
15 4 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -11
16 3 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -13
17 17 S25 Dave Sciarroni Dave Sciarroni Reno, NV Reno, NV -
18 18 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
19 20 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
20 7 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -13
21 2 84 Robby Jeppsen Robby Jeppsen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -19
22 19 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 5 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
4 3 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
5 4 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -1
6 6 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohner Park, CA Rohner Park, CA -
7 8 89 Freddie Ploudre Freddie Ploudre Santa Rose, CA Santa Rose, CA 1
8 9 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA 1
9 11 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 2
10 12 17T Terry Decarlo Sr Terry Decarlo Sr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
11 10 40J Jim Weiler Jim Weiler Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -1
DNS 7 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 2 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
4 3 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -1
5 5 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
6 10 7 Sean Wilson Sean Wilson Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
7 8 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
8 9 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 1
9 11 343 Ty Gamble Ty Gamble Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
10 7 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -3
DNS 6 097 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
2 2 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -
3 3 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
5 4 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -1
6 6 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
7 7 40J Jim Weiler Jim Weiler Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 4 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 3 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
5 5 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
6 7 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 1
7 6 7 Sean Wilson Sean Wilson Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
3 5 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
5 4 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -1
6 6 89 Freddie Ploudre Freddie Ploudre Santa Rose, CA Santa Rose, CA -
7 7 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 1
2 3 84 Robby Jeppsen Robby Jeppsen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
3 4 91 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
5 7 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
6 5 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
7 6 343 Ty Gamble Ty Gamble Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
2 1 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -1
3 4 S25 Dave Sciarroni Dave Sciarroni Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
5 3 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohner Park, CA Rohner Park, CA -2
6 7 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA 1
7 6 17T Terry Decarlo Sr Terry Decarlo Sr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
2 1 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 3 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
5 5 097 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
6 6 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA
2 10 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
3 6 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA
4 7 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
5 19 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA
6 5 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
7 4 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV
8 12 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA
9 11 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
10 1 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA
11 25 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
12 22 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
13 21 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
14 29 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
15 26 28G Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
16 23 84 Robby Jeppsen Robby Jeppsen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA
17 9 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohner Park, CA Rohner Park, CA
18 20 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
19 3 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA
20 39 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
21 32 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA
22 2 91 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
23 14 S25 Dave Sciarroni Dave Sciarroni Reno, NV Reno, NV
24 15 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA
25 24 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
26 27 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA
27 36 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
28 18 32 Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
29 28 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
30 097 Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
31 13 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
32 38 7 Sean Wilson Sean Wilson Oakley, CA Oakley, CA
33 33 89 Freddie Ploudre Freddie Ploudre Santa Rose, CA Santa Rose, CA
34 35 343 Ty Gamble Ty Gamble Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV
35 37 17T Terry Decarlo Sr Terry Decarlo Sr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA
36 16 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA
37 17 40J Jim Weiler Jim Weiler Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA
38 34 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA
39 30 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA
40 40 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA
41 31 55D Danny Malfatti Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Hayward, CA
23 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 5
2 2 40 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 11 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 8
4 10 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
5 12 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
6 5 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
7 20 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 13
8 9 51 Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
9 16 3 Dylan Potter Dylan Potter Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 7
10 21 59M Robert Miller Robert Miller Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV 11
11 15 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 4
12 18 88C Austin Ruskauff Austin Ruskauff Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
13 8 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
14 7 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -7
15 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -11
16 1 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -15
17 19 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
18 14 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
19 3 75X Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -16
20 22 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
21 17 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
22 13 29 Jeff Tuttle Jeff Tuttle Reno, NV Reno, NV -9
12 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
2 14 59M Robert Miller Robert Miller Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV 12
Top 2 transfer
3 11 175 Joe Antonetti Joe Antonetti Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 8
4 12 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 8
5 1 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -4
6 5 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
7 8 8 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 1
8 3 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
9 4 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
10 7 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
11 15 11 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA 4
12 2 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -10
13 10 6S Mike Kofnovec, SR Mike Kofnovec, SR Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
14 9 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -5
15 13 51V Vaughn Vondera Vaughn Vondera Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -2
12 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
2 3 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
4 2 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 1 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -4
6 10 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 4
7 6 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
8 9 7D7 Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 1
9 13 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
10 11 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
11 7 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -4
12 14 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
13 15 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 2
14 12 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -2
15 8 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr. Mike Kofnovec Jr. Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 5 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
3 4 29 Jeff Tuttle Jeff Tuttle Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
5 8 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
6 3 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
7 7 6S Mike Kofnovec, SR Mike Kofnovec, SR Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
8 1 51V Vaughn Vondera Vaughn Vondera Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
2 1 75X Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
3 6 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -2
5 5 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
6 7 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA 1
7 8 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 1
8 4 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 8 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
5 1 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
6 7 8 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 1
7 2 175 Joe Antonetti Joe Antonetti Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -5
8 4 59M Robert Miller Robert Miller Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 2
2 4 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
3 2 3 Dylan Potter Dylan Potter Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
5 7 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
6 8 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr. Mike Kofnovec Jr. Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
7 5 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 6 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
3 4 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
5 7 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
6 5 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -1
7 6 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
8 11 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -
DNS 8 88 Bobby Huckaby Sr Bobby Huckaby Sr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 6 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
3 7 88C Austin Ruskauff Austin Ruskauff Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 76 Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 3 97 Breanna Troen Breanna Troen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
6 5 7D7 Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -1
7 1 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -6
8 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
23 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Billy Nelson Billy Nelson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 3 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 1
3 6 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 3
4 8 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 4
5 9 196 Joe Willoughby Joe Willoughby Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
6 10 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
7 1 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -6
8 19 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 11
9 13 03 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
10 12 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 2
11 17 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 6
12 7 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -5
13 5 56 Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA -8
14 14 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
15 18 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
16 16 22 Collin Lude Collin Lude Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
17 11 88J Bobby Huckaby Jr Bobby Huckaby Jr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -6
18 21 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
19 22 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
20 4 911 Dexter Long Dexter Long Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -16
21 20 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
22 15 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
12 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 5 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
3 14 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 11
4 7 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 3
5 6 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
6 4 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 13 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
8 12 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
9 11 2X Danny Aves Danny Aves 2
10 2 55F Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -8
11 10 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
12 3 66 Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA -9
13 8 225 Aiden Ponciano Aiden Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
14 9 97 Chris Asher Chris Asher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
DNS 15 183 John Tevis John Tevis Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Billy Nelson Billy Nelson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -1
3 5 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 2
4 8 03 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
6 4 73B Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
7 3 97 Chris Asher Chris Asher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
8 6 1X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 1
2 5 196 Joe Willoughby Joe Willoughby Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 8 88J Bobby Huckaby Jr Bobby Huckaby Jr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 5
4 7 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 55F Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
6 6 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 3 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA -4
8 4 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -4
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
2 7 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
3 4 56 Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA 1
4 3 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 66 Kenneth Robles Kenneth Robles Rio Vista, CA Rio Vista, CA 1
6 2 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -4
7 1 2X Danny Aves Danny Aves -6
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 4
2 2 13 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -
3 7 911 Dexter Long Dexter Long Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 4
4 1 22 Collin Lude Collin Lude Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
6 8 225 Aiden Ponciano Aiden Ponciano Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
7 4 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
DNS 3 183 John Tevis John Tevis Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -