6/12/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway
6/12/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway

6/12/2021
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

8 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 2 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 4 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 5 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 3 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
6 9 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI 3
7 6 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
8 10 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
9 8 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
10 7 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -3
11 11 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 3 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 1 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
4 5 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 4 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
6 6 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
5 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 2 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 3 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
4 5 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
5 4 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
2 2 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 5 80 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 3 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -1
5 4 4 Luke Labre Luke Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
6 6 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 7 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -
8 9 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
9 DNF 8 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI -1
10 Laps

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Luke Labre Luke Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 2 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -
3 3 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
4 6 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 5 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 9 80 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
7 4 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -3
8 8 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI -
9 7 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -
2 2 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 5 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 4 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
5 7 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 3 14 Kyle Mayville Kyle Mayville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
7 6 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
8 8 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
DNS 9 14XX Glen Greenfield Glen Greenfield Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
10 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 4 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 2
3 2 14 Kyle Mayville Kyle Mayville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
4 3 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
5 6 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 8 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
7 7 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
8 5 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
9 DNF 9 14XX Glen Greenfield Glen Greenfield Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 3 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
3 2 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
4 4 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 5 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
6 6 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer -
7 7 11 DAVE ARTLEY DAVE ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
8 8 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -
0 Laps

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 3 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 5 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
4 4 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
5 7 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 8 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer 2
7 2 11 DAVE ARTLEY DAVE ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 6 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 TJ Everard TJ Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
2 5 8E Tony Everard Tony Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
3 9 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 6
4 7 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 3
5 6 34 Mark Beauchamp Mark Beauchamp Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
6 2 21J Justin Finlan Justin Finlan Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -4
7 15 57 Avry Corrigan Avry Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 8
8 8 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
9 11 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 2
10 12 9 Traci Lantagne Traci Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
11 10 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
12 DNF 4 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -8
13 DNF 1 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI -12
14 DNF 13 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
DNS 14 18 Brian Bizeau Brian Bizeau Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 TJ Everard TJ Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
2 8 21J Justin Finlan Justin Finlan Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 6
3 1 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -2
4 6 34 Mark Beauchamp Mark Beauchamp Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
5 7 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 5 57 Avry Corrigan Avry Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
7 DNF 2 9 Traci Lantagne Traci Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 DNF 4 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 2
2 1 8E Tony Everard Tony Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
3 5 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 2
4 4 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
5 2 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
6 DNF 7 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 1
7 DNF 6 18 Brian Bizeau Brian Bizeau Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

U.P. Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI 3
2 3 02 Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 1
3 7 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 4
4 6 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
5 5 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 8 5 Vern VanDrese Vern VanDrese Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
7 DNF 2 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -5
DQ 1 2 Jake Valiquette Jake Valiquette Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

U.P. Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Jake Valiquette Jake Valiquette Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 6 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 4
3 4 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI 1
4 8 02 Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 4
5 1 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
6 2 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -4
7 7 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
8 3 5 Vern VanDrese Vern VanDrese Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
2 4 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 2 4 Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
4 10 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
5 3 119 Reagan May Reagan May Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -2
6 11 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 5
7 5 64 Tyler Corwin Tyler Corwin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
8 9 56 Wally Seppanen Wally Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
9 6 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
10 8 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -2
11 13 47 Chris Pepin Chris Pepin Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
12 12 93 Anthony Harper Anthony Harper Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
13 15 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
DNS 14 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer -
DNS 7 8 Ryan Lindbert Ryan Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
2 3 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 2 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
4 7 64 Tyler Corwin Tyler Corwin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 3
5 6 56 Wally Seppanen Wally Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
6 1 93 Anthony Harper Anthony Harper Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -5
7 5 47 Chris Pepin Chris Pepin Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
8 DNF 8 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer -
All transfer
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 119 Reagan May Reagan May Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
2 4 4 Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
3 3 8 Ryan Lindbert Ryan Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
4 2 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -2
5 5 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 6 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
7 7 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

UPIR Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 4 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
3 6 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
4 11 12S Kurt Schwalbach Kurt Schwalbach Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
5 10 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
6 7 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
7 1 40 Ron Jenshak Ron Jenshak Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
8 5 23 Nick Leisner Nick Leisner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
9 DNF 9 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 DNF 3 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -7
DNS 8 27H Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

UPIR Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
2 3 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 4 40 Ron Jenshak Ron Jenshak Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 1 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
5 5 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 DNF 6 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UPIR Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Nick Leisner Nick Leisner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 4 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 1 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
4 5 12S Kurt Schwalbach Kurt Schwalbach Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 3 27H Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
All transfer