9/18/2021 - Barona Speedway Park
9/18/2021 - Barona Speedway Park

9/18/2021
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
2 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
3 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -2
4 9 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
5 6 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 1
6 7 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 8 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
8 5 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
DNS 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
2 4 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 2
3 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
DNS 3 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 1
2 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -
4 1 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -
2 7 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
3 8 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
4 12 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 8
5 9 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
6 15 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 9
7 6 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 2 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
9 10 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 1
10 11 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
11 13 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
12 5 5W Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey -7
13 3 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -10
14 DNF 4 7 Kali Bailey Kali Bailey -10
15 DNF 14 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -
2 5 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 4 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -1
5 2 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5W Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey 2
2 4 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 1 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 5 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 2 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
2 2 7 Kali Bailey Kali Bailey -
3 3 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 72 Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 7 X Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 4
4 5 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 6 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
7 4 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 2 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 4 X Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 1 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 2 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 3 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 4 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
5 5 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 4 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 3 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 DNF 5 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 DNF 2 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 3 29 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX 1
3 4 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
4 6 1 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 2
5 9 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
6 8 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
7 1 04 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -6
DQ 2 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -
DQ 7 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
2 2 04 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 4 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 3 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 5 1 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX -
2 4 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 2 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -1
4 3 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 5 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
3 6 2B Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
4 4 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
5 7 44 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
6 10 92 Jeremy Queener Jeremy Queener Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA 4
7 1 47D Rudy Padilla Rudy Padilla Norco, CA Norco, CA -6
8 15 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
9 9 2 Jason Arnolde Jason Arnolde San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
10 12 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
11 8 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
12 13 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
13 11 7 Robert Early Robert Early California, CA California, CA -2
14 14 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
15 16 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
16 2 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -14
17 17 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2B Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 1 44 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 2 2 Jason Arnolde Jason Arnolde San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 4 92 Jeremy Queener Jeremy Queener Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -
5 5 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
6 DNF 6 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 47D Rudy Padilla Rudy Padilla Norco, CA Norco, CA -
3 4 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 3 7 Robert Early Robert Early California, CA California, CA -1
5 DNF 5 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 DNF 6 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 4 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
3 5 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
4 3 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 1 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 3 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
3 2 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 5 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 1 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 9 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
7 7 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 6 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -2
9 10 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
10 DNF 8 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
11 DNF 12 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
DNS 11 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 1 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 5 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 2
4 6 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 DNF 2 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
6 DNF 3 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 4 8 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 2 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
5 DNF 5 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
DNS 6 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 2
2 1 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 5 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
4 7 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA 3
5 10 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
6 8 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
7 9 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 2
8 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
DQ 2 9 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DQ 4 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 1 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -1
3 DNF 2 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
4 DNF 4 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA -
5 DNF 5 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 3 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 4 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 7 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
3 1 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -2
4 5 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 8 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
6 6 127 Lucas Heimpel Lucas Heimpel Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
7 11 48 Mike Duran Sr Mike Duran Sr Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 4
8 9 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA 1
9 12 00 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 3
10 2 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -8
11 10 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -1
12 4 57 Michael Duran Michael Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 4
2 4 23 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 3 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -2
6 6 48 Mike Duran Sr Mike Duran Sr Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 3 57 Michael Duran Michael Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 127 Lucas Heimpel Lucas Heimpel Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 1 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 5 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
6 6 00 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 10
2 6 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 9 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 6
4 8 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
5 7 28 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
6 13 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 7
7 12 50 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA 5
8 15 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 7
9 1 77 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -8
10 17 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 7
11 14 7 Tiffany Crow Tiffany Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
12 5 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -7
13 3 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -10
14 10 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA -4
15 16 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA 1
16 2 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -14
DNS 18 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 4 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 1 77 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
3 2 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 3 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -1
5 5 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -
6 6 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 2 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 6 50 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA 3
4 DNF 5 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 1
5 DNF 3 7 Tiffany Crow Tiffany Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
6 DNF 1 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 5 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
3 6 28 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 2 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 DNF 3 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -2
6 DNF 1 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
All transfer