10/2/2021 - Barona Speedway Park
10/2/2021 - Barona Speedway Park

10/2/2021
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 2
2 2 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 6 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 3
4 5 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -1
6 DNF 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
7 DNF 7 37X Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
2 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
3 8 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
4 5 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 10 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk 5
6 1 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
7 9 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
8 7 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -1
9 11 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
10 3 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -7
11 DNF 4 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -7
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 4 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 4
2 2 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 8 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
4 6 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 3 14 Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
6 9 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
7 7 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
8 1 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -7
9 4 33Y David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 1
2 5 33Y David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 3
3 1 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
5 4 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 4 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 3 14 Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 2 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 2 04 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -2
4 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 4 29 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX -1
6 8 1 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 2
7 3 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -4
8 6 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
9 DNF 9 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 4 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 1 29 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX -3
5 5 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -1
3 2 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -1
4 DNF 4 1 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
2 3 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 1 2B Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 8 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
5 5 47D Rudy Padilla Rudy Padilla Norco, CA Norco, CA -
6 11 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
7 2 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
8 12 18 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
9 6 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -3
10 10 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
11 9 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
12 7 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
13 13 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 1 2B Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
3 5 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 3 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 4 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
6 6 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
7 7 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
2 1 47D Rudy Padilla Rudy Padilla Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
3 2 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -1
4 5 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 4 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
6 6 18 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
2 2 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 1 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 7 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 3
5 3 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
6 4 8 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
7 9 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
8 DNF 5 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -3
DNS 8 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
2 4 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 3 8 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 2 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -2
5 5 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 3 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 2 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 1 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
2 3 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 1 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -2
4 8 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
5 5 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
6 7 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 6 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -1
8 11 82 Karl Von Yokes Karl Von Yokes Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
9 9 7901 Tony Walter Tony Walter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
10 10 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA -
11 DNF 2 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 3 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
3 5 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
4 6 82 Karl Von Yokes Karl Von Yokes Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
5 1 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 DNF 4 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 3 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 4 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
4 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 5 7901 Tony Walter Tony Walter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
2 1 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -1
3 3 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -
4 9 42 David Stites David Stites Canyon Lake, CA Canyon Lake, CA 5
5 14 44M Mike Miller Mike Miller Barstow, CA Barstow, CA 9
6 11 127 Lucas Heimpel Lucas Heimpel Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
7 8 13 David Uraine David Uraine Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 1
8 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
9 13 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA 4
10 4 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -6
11 7 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -4
12 12 30 Garrett Sandridge Garrett Sandridge Barstow, CA Barstow, CA -
13 DNF 10 17 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
14 DNF 6 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
2 4 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 2
3 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 2 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -2
5 5 42 David Stites David Stites Canyon Lake, CA Canyon Lake, CA -
6 3 127 Lucas Heimpel Lucas Heimpel Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
7 7 44M Mike Miller Mike Miller Barstow, CA Barstow, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 2
2 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 1 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -2
4 6 13 David Uraine David Uraine Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 2
5 7 17 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 4 30 Garrett Sandridge Garrett Sandridge Barstow, CA Barstow, CA -2
7 5 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 2 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA -
3 6 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 3
4 7 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 3
5 9 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
6 13 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
7 3 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -4
8 5 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
9 8 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
10 14 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 4
11 10 28 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
12 1 7 Tiffany Crow Tiffany Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -11
13 DNF 11 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
14 DNF 12 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA -
2 3 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 2 7 Tiffany Crow Tiffany Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 7 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 3
5 6 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 5 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
7 DNF 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -
2 4 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 6 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA 3
4 5 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 3 28 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 7 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
7 DNF 2 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA -5
All transfer
30 Laps

360/410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 1
2 4 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 5 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 2
4 1 18 Asa Kesterson Asa Kesterson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 6 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH 1
6 10 58X Gaylin Riggs Gaylin Riggs San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
7 3 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -4
8 8 29 Camie Bell Camie Bell , CA , CA -
9 DNF 9 83 dustin duman dustin duman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 7 52V Trent Williams Trent Williams Hisperia, CA Hisperia, CA -
8 Laps

360/410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 77 Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
3 3 58X Gaylin Riggs Gaylin Riggs San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 29 Camie Bell Camie Bell , CA , CA 1
DNS 4 52V Trent Williams Trent Williams Hisperia, CA Hisperia, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

360/410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -
2 3 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 1
3 2 18 Asa Kesterson Asa Kesterson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 4 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH -
5 5 83 dustin duman dustin duman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer