5/30/2021 - Casino Speedway
5/30/2021 - Casino Speedway

5/30/2021
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 13 DNF -12
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 8 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 5
4 9 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
5 11 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
6 12 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
7 13 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
8 14 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
9 15 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
10 16 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
11 DNF 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
12 DNF 6 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
13 DNF 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -12
14 DNF 4 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
15 DNF 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -12
16 DNF 10 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 2
3 7 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
5 5 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 8 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 3 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 8 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 13 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 11
3 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 6 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 9 2 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
7 10 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 1 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -7
9 8 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 DNF 7 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
11 DNF 11 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
12 DNF 12 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -
13 DNF 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -11
DQ 14 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
3 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 2 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 4 2 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
6 6 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 DNF 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
2 1 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 3 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 4 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 DNF 5 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 DNF 7 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
2 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 12 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
4 4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
5 3 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -2
6 6 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 9 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
8 11 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
9 13 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
10 18 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 8
11 2 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
12 19 13C Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
13 5 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -8
14 20 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD 6
15 10 54 Danny Hall Danny Hall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
16 DNF 1 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
17 DNF 16 OK Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
18 DNF 14 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -4
19 DNF 15 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
20 DNF 17 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 7 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
3 6 13C Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
6 DNF 4 89D David Hanten David Hanten Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 DNF 2 31LR Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 DNF 11 13 Dean Small Dean Small Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 3
9 DNF 3 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
DNS 12 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -
DNS 8 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 9 92 Logan Pearson Logan Pearson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 1 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
3 5 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
4 6 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 4 89D David Hanten David Hanten Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
DNS 2 13 Dean Small Dean Small Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 5 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 3
3 4 54 Danny Hall Danny Hall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 2 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 31LR Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 DNF 6 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DQ 1 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 1 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 2 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 3 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -3
7 4 13C Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 5
2 4 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 5 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 7 OK Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 2 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
6 DNF 3 92 Logan Pearson Logan Pearson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 DNF 1 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -
2 7 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 5
3 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
4 8 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 5 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 3 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -3
7 13 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 6
8 9 29 Brian Pearson Brian Pearson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
9 4 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
10 10 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -
11 12 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
12 14 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
13 11 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
14 15 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
15 2 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -13
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -
2 2 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -
3 5 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 4 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 6 29 Brian Pearson Brian Pearson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
6 7 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 3 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -4
8 8 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
2 4 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
4 6 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD 2
5 2 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -3
6 3 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 7 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
2 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
3 7 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
4 8 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 3 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 10 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 4
7 4 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -3
8 6 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -2
9 11 55 Levi Kreger Levi Kreger Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
10 13 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
11 14 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
12 DNF 9 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
13 DNF 12 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
14 DNF 1 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -13
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 6 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 5 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 2
4 3 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -1
5 7 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 2 55 Levi Kreger Levi Kreger Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -4
7 DNF 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
2 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
3 3 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
4 2 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -2
5 6 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
6 4 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 7 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
2 3 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
3 1 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
4 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 1
5 6 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
6 8 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 2
7 9 7 Kyle Tirrel Kyle Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 2
8 7 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
9 DNF 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -5
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 2
2 6 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
3 9 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 6
4 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
5 5 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 7 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
7 2 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -5
8 DNF 1 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -7
9 DNF 8 7 Kyle Tirrel Kyle Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -1
All transfer