6/27/2021 - Casino Speedway
6/27/2021 - Casino Speedway

6/27/2021
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 6 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
4 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 7 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 8 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 3 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 11 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
9 DNF 9 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 DNF 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
11 DNF 10 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 4 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
5 5 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 DNF 2 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 1 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 5 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 8 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
4 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
8 4 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -4
9 13 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
10 11 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 15 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 4
12 5 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
13 12 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
14 DNF 2 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -12
15 DNF 14 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 1 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -1
3 7 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
4 2 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 4 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 8 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
8 DNF 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
5 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 5 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
7 DNF 3 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 7 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 4
4 3 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
5 5 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
6 8 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 16 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
8 13 54 Danny Hall Danny Hall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
9 12 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
10 11 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 6 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
12 14 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
13 DNF 10 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -3
14 DNF 2 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
15 DNF 9 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -6
16 DNF 15 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
DNS 17 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
3 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 4 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 2 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
6 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 8 54 Danny Hall Danny Hall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 9 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 3 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 3 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
3 6 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 3
4 1 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 2 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -3
6 4 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
7 7 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 DNF 8 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 9
2 2 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
3 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
4 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
5 8 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 7 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD 1
7 3 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -4
8 1 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -7
9 12 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
10 4 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -6
11 13 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 2
12 14 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
13 DNF 5 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
14 DNF 11 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -
2 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
3 2 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -1
4 3 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -1
5 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 5 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 7 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
3 3 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
4 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
6 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
7 4 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 4 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
4 5 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
5 7 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD 2
6 2 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -4
7 DNF 6 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -1
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1
3 4 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 5 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
5 6 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
6 7 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
7 2 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -5
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
2 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
3 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
4 1 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -3
5 7 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
6 3 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 8 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
8 6 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
9 10 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 1
10 9 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 4
2 2 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
3 3 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -
4 1 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -3
5 DNF 4 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -
2 3 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
3 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
4 2 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 5 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -
All transfer