8/1/2021 - Casino Speedway
8/1/2021 - Casino Speedway

8/1/2021
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 3 3 2 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
2 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 4 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
5 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
6 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 10 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
8 13 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
9 18 27 John Winge John Winge Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
10 15 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
11 11 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
12 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
13 17 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
14 14 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
15 16 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
16 DNF 3 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
17 DNF 9 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -8
18 DNF 12 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
DNS 19 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 5 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 4 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
DNS 3 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -1
3 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
4 6 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 5 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 4 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 6 27 John Winge John Winge Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
2 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
6 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 12 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN 5
8 9 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
9 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -7
10 14 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 4
11 10 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
12 DNF 8 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -4
13 DNF 13 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
14 DNF 11 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
3 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 5 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
5 4 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 2 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
5 3 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 6 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -
7 DNF 7 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
2 2 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 6 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 3
4 5 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 13 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
6 12 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
7 15 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 8
8 8 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
9 1 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -8
10 7 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
11 4 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
12 18 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
13 10 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
14 16 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
15 17 OK Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
16 20 31LR Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
17 21 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
18 19 28X Tristyn Lick Tristyn Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
19 DNF 14 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -5
20 DNF 11 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
21 DNF 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -18
DNS 22 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 4
2 1 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 2 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -1
4 6 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 7 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
7 3 28X Tristyn Lick Tristyn Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -4
8 8 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 7 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 3 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 5 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
6 1 OK Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 DNF 2 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
3 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 3 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 6 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
6 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 7 31LR Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 5 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 2
4 6 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 11 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 6
6 7 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
7 10 16 Chad Willmott Chad Willmott White, SD White, SD 3
8 9 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 1
9 1 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -8
10 13 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 3
11 12 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
12 4 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
13 DNF 8 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -5
DNS 14 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
3 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 3 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -1
5 6 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 1
6 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -5
7 4 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
2 5 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 6 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 2 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
5 4 16 Chad Willmott Chad Willmott White, SD White, SD -1
6 7 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DNS 1 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 7
2 7 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 6 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 2 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -2
5 4 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -1
6 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
7 10 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD 3
8 11 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 DNF 1 55 Levi Kreger Levi Kreger Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -8
10 DNF 9 89 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -1
11 DNF 3 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -8
12 DNF 12 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
2 4 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
4 5 55 Levi Kreger Levi Kreger Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
5 DNF 1 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 DNF 3 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
2 3 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
3 4 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 1 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -3
5 6 89 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 1
6 2 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 4
2 3 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
3 1 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -2
4 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
5 2 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -3
6 6 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
8 8 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -
9 9 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
2 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 2
3 6 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 3
4 7 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 3
5 9 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
6 2 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 5 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 3 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -5
9 DNF 8 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
All transfer