9/5/2021 - Casino Speedway
9/5/2021 - Casino Speedway

9/5/2021
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Martin

Cody Martin

Mitchell, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 7 4
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 8 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 7 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 2
6 1 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 11 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
8 12 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
9 9 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 15 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
11 17 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
12 2 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
13 13 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
14 14 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
15 16 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
16 DNF 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -12
17 DNF 10 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 1
2 1 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 8 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 9 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
6 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
7 4 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -3
8 DNF 5 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
9 DNF 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 5 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 1 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 2 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 6 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 7 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 4 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 8 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
4 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
5 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
7 12 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
8 10 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
9 13 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
10 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
11 15 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
12 DNF 11 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
13 DNF 2 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -11
14 DNF 16 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 2
15 DNF 17 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
16 DNF 9 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -7
DNS 14 28 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 1 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
4 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
5 5 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 6 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
8 3 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 DNF 9 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 4
3 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 3 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 DNF 7 28 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 DNF 4 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 DNF 2 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 8
2 3 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
3 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
4 5 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 1 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 11 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
7 14 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 7
8 13 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
9 15 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 6
10 8 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -2
11 16 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD 5
12 17 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
13 22 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
14 18 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
15 21 2 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 6
16 DNF 10 34 Troy Randall Troy Randall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
17 DNF 12 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
18 DNF 7 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -11
19 DNF 20 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
20 DNF 6 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
21 DNF 2 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -19
22 DNF 19 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
2 3 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 2 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
4 6 34 Troy Randall Troy Randall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 4 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -2
7 7 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 2 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
5 6 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
6 5 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 7 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
2 5 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 1 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -2
4 3 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 4 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
6 7 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 DNF 6 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 4
2 1 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 6 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 3
4 8 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 9 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
6 10 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 4
7 3 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -4
8 2 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -6
9 11 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 15 08 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 5
11 16 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 5
12 14 58X Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
13 DNF 13 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
14 DNF 12 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
15 DNF 7 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -8
16 DNF 4 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -12
17 DNF 17 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
2 2 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -
3 6 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 3
4 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -3
5 7 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 3 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 5 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -2
8 9 08 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
9 DNF 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -
2 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 5 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 6 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
5 8 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 3
6 4 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 2 58X Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
8 DNF 3 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 8 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 6
3 6 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 3
4 9 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 5
5 2 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -3
6 12 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
7 11 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD 4
8 7 28 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
9 10 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 13 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 3
11 DNF 4 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
12 DNF 3 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -9
13 DNF 1 21 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -12
14 DNF 14 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1
3 3 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
4 5 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
5 4 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
6 7 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD 1
7 DNF 6 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
2 4 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 21 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 3
4 3 28 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 7 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 1 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
DQ 5 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 3
2 3 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 1
3 2 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -1
4 1 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
DNS 5 33 Aubrey Nething Aubrey Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 3
2 1 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -1
3 2 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -1
4 3 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
5 DNF 5 33 Aubrey Nething Aubrey Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
All transfer