9/25/2021 - Casino Speedway
9/25/2021 - Casino Speedway

9/25/2021
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 DNS -
Heat 1 1 7 DNF -6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 4 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 7 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
6 14 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 8
7 12 39 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
8 9 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
9 5 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
10 11 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 18 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
12 15 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
13 10 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
14 17 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 3
15 13 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
16 DNF 6 44S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
17 DNF 16 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
18 DNF 3 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
DNS 19 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 3 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 4 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
6 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 DNF 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 4 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 3 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -2
6 6 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 4 44S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 5 39 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
6 6 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
2 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 9 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
4 14 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
5 3 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -2
6 11 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
7 1 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 8 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
9 7 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
10 15 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
11 13 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
12 16 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
13 19 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
14 18 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
15 17 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 2
16 DNF 12 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
17 DNF 4 51 Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -13
18 DNF 10 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -8
19 DNF 5 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 1 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
5 5 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
6 3 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 DNF 7 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
4 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
5 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 4 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
2 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
3 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 2 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 12 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 10
3 3 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
4 7 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
6 19 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13
7 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
8 8 34 Troy Randall Troy Randall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 21 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 12
10 10 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -
11 17 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 6
12 13 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
13 18 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
14 16 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 2
15 14 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
16 DNF 6 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -10
17 DNF 9 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -8
18 DNF 11 54 Danny Hall Danny Hall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
19 DNF 5 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -14
20 DNF 15 31LR Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
21 DNF 23 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
22 DNF 20 19 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
DNS 22 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
3 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 7 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 2 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 8 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 2
7 6 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 DNF 1 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
3 2 34 Troy Randall Troy Randall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 5 54 Danny Hall Danny Hall Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 4 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 6 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
7 DNF 7 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
DNS 8 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
2 2 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -
3 5 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
4 6 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
5 7 31LR Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 4 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 1 19 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
2 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
3 13 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 10
4 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
5 2 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -3
6 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
7 1 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
8 9 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 1
9 8 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
10 11 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
11 16 58 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
12 12 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
13 14 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
14 15 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 1
15 DNF 10 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -5
16 DNF 7 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
17 DNF 17 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
3 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
4 8 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 5 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -
6 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -3
7 9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
8 1 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -7
9 6 58 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 7 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 5
3 3 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 4 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
6 8 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 1 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
8 DNF 5 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 4 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 7 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
4 14 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 10
5 8 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 13 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
7 12 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
8 3 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
9 5 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -4
10 1 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -9
11 11 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -
12 DNF 10 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -2
13 DNF 9 28 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
14 DNF 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 6 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 3
4 3 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 4 28 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 5 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 DNF 7 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
4 7 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 3
5 5 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
6 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -
2 2 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
3 4 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 3 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 5 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
6 6 25 Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -
7 DNF 7 68JR Victoria Telkamp Victoria Telkamp Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
2 3 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
3 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
4 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
5 5 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 25 Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -
7 7 68JR Victoria Telkamp Victoria Telkamp Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
All transfer